Millikin vs. Illinois Wesleyan at Bloomington, Ill.
9/29/2012 at 6 pm
Millikin
33
Illinois Wesleyan
34
Scoring 1 2 3 4 OT Final
Millikin (3-1, 0-1) 6 14 7 0 6 33
Illinois Wesleyan (4-0, 1-0) 7 6 7 7 7 34
Bloomington, Ill. | Tucci Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Millikin Illinois Wesleyan
Uni. Player
1 Erik Tobey
2 Tommy Eichenauer
3 Jake Palmer
5 Jacob Alvis
6 Sonnie Rollins
7 Darrell Mitchell
13 Grant Shreve
15 Matt Holmes
17 Aust Brettschneider
19 Sean Maloney
23 Alex Chiligiris
25 Sean Dunning
30 Justin Brooks
31 Jake Hazelton
32 Christian Silva
35 Tim Yuenger
41 Mike Knox
42 Andy Roth
43 Marquette Moore
54 Joshua Pollard
66 Jake Weston
84 Brady Cufaude
85 Avery Aina
88 Jon Bouquet
91 Wesley Beach
95 Adam Rosner
96 Michael Dyer
99 Andrew Patterson
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Devonte Jones
3 T.j. Stinde
4 Brett Robinson
39 Sean Conley
6 Joe Musso
7 Tyrell Bolden
9 Alex Garvey
10 Rob Gallik
13 Joe Krob
14 Artie Checchin
16 Tim Hollowed
18 Michael Kelley
20 F. Lozano
23 Connor Klein
30 Paul Panno
33 Stephen McGinnis
37 Mike Heaton
40 J.j. Marren
41 Chris Simms
42 Zach Freundt
43 Ryan Penders
44 Kyle Pfister
45 Danny Walker
48 Mike Kraft
63 Nick Varchetto
64 Alex Bell
80 Dan O'Neill
81 Kevin Miller
87 Taylor Dee
89 Parker Carroll
93 Andrew Biggerstaff
94 Zach Szykowny
95 John Worley
96 Trey Cunningham
97 Joe Schneider
99 Bert Blodgett
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Millikin Illinois Wesleyan
Uni. Player
8 Walker
9 Harris
10 Phillips
11 Krekel
12 Seketa
14 Leadlove
16 Pippin
18 Emanuelson
20 Woods
21 Vergara
22 Roush
24 Banks
4 Gilliam
26 Whitman
27 Price-McCarvey
28 Butler
29 Dixon
4B Blakely
33 Smith
34 Sims
36 Barney
37 Sanders
38 Sullivan
39 Gates
40 Rounds
44 Vavak
45 Kaufman
46 Haase
47 Bauers
48 Burnett
49 Pollard, T.
50 Geary
51 Duprey
52 Hornbostel
53 Seyfert
55 Chase
56 Keophilalay
57 O'Connor
59 Maxwell
60 Kessler
61 Keyes
62 Raymundo
63 Whitaker
65 DiCola
67 Shockley
68 Diener
69 Pitts
70 Kelley
71 Rucker
72 Fawbush
74 Berkman
75 McElroy
76 Browning
78 Pearson
79 Trudeau
80 Anderson
81 Merrell
82 Brem
83 Moore
86 Golden
87 Carroll
89 Shumaker
90 Bierman
92 Ishmon
93 Albright
94 Easter
97 Howder
98 Hall
Uni. Player
1A Starr, Alec
11 Garcia, Niko
12 Hatcher, Tyler
15 Hook, Tyler
17 White, Jimmy
19 Stanek, Eric
21 Kelley, Connor
22 Bascom,Matt
24 Johnson, Zach
25 Roberts, A.
26 Smith, Timmy
27 Gomez-Velez, J.
28 Till, Zachary
29 Slawkowski, K.
31 Traylor, Darrow
32 DeBernardis,M.
34 Backs, Joel
35 Heller, Jake
36 Williams, Fred
38 Bulls, Kenneth
46 Howard, Dwayne
47 McGlynn, C.
49 Blossom, C.
50 Lierman, Taylor
51 Flaherty, Sean
52 Strock, Zack
53 Hargrove, W.
55 Durkin, Dan
57 Beres, Jeff
58 Philp, Jared
59 Toland, Frank
60 Mulcahy, Niall
61 Walker-Holzgraf
62 Deck, Cody
65 Rooney, Matt
66 Yockey, Scott
67 Pieroth, Brian
69 Johnson, Greg
70 Bedke, Scott
71 Eich, Ryan
72 Diller, Lucus
73 Siegert, Matt
74 Flores, Rodolfo
75 Leonard, M.
76 Bowers, Kevin
77 Pearson, Thomas
78 Laflamme, G.
79 Anderson, Zach
1 Allen, Cameron
8 Musselman, Tate
82 Zappavigna,A.
83 Schall, Paul
84 Javorka, Andrew
85 Hails, Brady
86 Gary, Jamar
88 Vanhal, Garrett
90 Shanks, Connor
91 Borta, Zachary
92 Jerome, Jeff
98 French, Kyle
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats