Carnegie Mellon vs. Wabash College at Crawfordsville, IN
9/29/2012 at 2 p.m
Carnegie Mellon
28
Wabash
54
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Carnegie Mellon (4-1) 21 0 7 0 28
Wabash (3-1) 14 14 3 23 54
Crawfordsville, IN | Hollett Little Giant
PARTICIPANTS
Carnegie Mellon Wabash
Uni. Player
1 Jack Butler
2 Tim Swanson
3 Dallas Hartman
4 Rob Kalkstein
5 Patrick Blanks
8 Chris Herrera
9 Vince Demarchi
10 Troy Witt
15 Colin Lang
17 Sam Thompson
19 Anthon Westren
20 Liam Mcgrath
22 Malcolm Guya
24 Antho Lorubbio
35 Mi Trentalange
26 Dave Birsen
27 Jared Delello
28 Kyle Irish
31 Connor Young
33 Robe Winkelman
36 Erra-Hernande Erra-Hernandez
37 Phi Nicolaides
38 Alex Basinski
39 Ryan Aitken
40 Carleton Gibson
41 Vincent Brown
42 Chri Blomstedt
43 Akwasi Brefo
44 Nick Karabin
45 Bryce Pardoe
49 Dustin Schneider
50 Ro Farquharson
54 Alexa D'Angelo
55 Bryan Connelly
57 Patri Robinson
60 Clayton Hamm
61 Raje Chorghade
62 Gino Pilato
66 Nic Ciesielski
69 Nathan Cheek
75 Alexa Copeland
77 Jacob Krause
78 George Sofield
80 Sam Waters
83 Fred Bolio
85 Owen Parker
86 Tim Kikta
88 Alexander Lum
94 Charles Tanner
95 Aaron Rodriguez
97 Tucker Smith
99 Ryan Jok
TM Team
Uni. Player
1 Houston Hodges
1F Ollie Bauer
2 Austin Hodges
3 Cp Porter
5 Ian Macdougall
7X Jon Laird
7G Tre Taylor
9 Justin Woods
10 Michael Putko
13 Chase Belton
15 Vince Kenney
17 Vann Hunt
21 Andrew Gibson
22 Bryce Biberstein
23 Sean Hildebrand
25 Tyler Holmes
26 Cameron Sobleski
37 Charlie Kolisek
39 Cody Buresh
40 Jorge Diaz-Aguilar
42 Nate Scola
44 Aj Akinribade
45 Tyler McCullen
46 Jack Montgomery
48 Jt Henning
55 Michael Del Busto
61 Weston Kitley
62 Mark Riffle
66 Pat Clegg
73 Patrick Singleton
81 Eddie Cmehil
86 Darren Bost
98 Zach Breuckman
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Carnegie Mellon Wabash
Uni. Player
1Q Sharkey,Luke
1S DePoi,David
1E Englert,Evan
2T Lehr,Spencer
2N Sroba,Steve
3T Reinertsen,Max
3F Ferguson,Daniel
6 Quinn,Ryan
7 Hearon,Andrew
11 Sealey,Shae
12 Dissinger,Eric
13 Anthony,Marcus
14 Martin,Michae
16 Nardone,Jake
18 Wheless,Josh
21 Greisel,Kevin
23 Owens,Kyle
29 Hohn,David
30 Sumner,Patrick
32 Rolfes,Eric
34 Matturro,Craig
35 Bamberger,Ben
46 Cheshmeh-Shahi
47 Healy,Thomas
48 Willsey,Max
51 French,Will
52 Perih,Patrick
53 Santoro,Daniel
56 Myers,Eric
58 Decker,Matthew
63 Rodriguez,Gabe
64 McGuire,Conor
65 Schultz,Christ
67 Isopi,Robert
68 Buit,Austin
70 Hart,James
71 Houlis,Ted
72 Lombardo,Mike
73 Cole,Jeffrey
74 Crampton,Peter
76 Allen,Nick
79 Garibaldi,Andre
81 Donohue,Kevin
82 Bird,Garrett
87 Schilling,Graha
89 Thomas,Jake
90 Spicer,Graham
91 Comsa,Nico
92 Krieger,Ben
93 White,Nick
Uni. Player
1B Anthony Stella
2X Dallas Gibbons
2E Matthew Beard
3A Glenn Patterson
3X Jon Bush
4C Patrick Jones
4 James Kraus
4X Jeremy Minor
6 Lucas Franz
7 Kyle Bottos
8 Jonathan Koop
11 Andy Walsh
12 Matt Gibson
14 Peter Fouts
16 Kevin Bennett
18 David Direnfeld
19 Walker Vleck
24 C. Christopher
27 Taylor Miller
28 Troy Meyers
30 Nathan Mueller
31 Eric Downing
32 Denzel Wilkins
33 Kennedy Hill
34 Derek Rowe
35 Grant Klembara
36 Jim Walsdorf
38 Mason Zurek
41 Brock Smith
43 D. McQuiston
47 Derek Dean
49 Connor Karns
50 Chris Broecker
51 Wes Brown
52 Spencer Burk
53 Zach Greene
54 M. Thompson
56 Adam Kozyra
57 Alex Hirsch
58 Chase Tichenor
59 Jon Daron
60 Jimmy Kallas
63 Logan O'Conner
64 Logan Goodrich
65 Scott Campbell
67 Josh Tapper
68 Nik Jones
69 Jordan Culp
70 Willie Strong
71 Jim Schafer
72 Alex Schrader
74 Tyler Yoder
75 Nathan Brock
76 Reid Smith
77 T. Coursen-Carr
78 Andrew Weyler
79 Jake Norley
80 Stephen Fenton
82 Clint Garrison
83 M. Dickerson
84 Sean Scully
85 Austin Althoff
87 Joe Williams
88 Michael Skinner
89 Brandt Warner
90 Raymond Monroe
91 Mitch Singleton
92 Ryan Sosinski
93 Grady Phillips
94 Garrett Lynette
95 Josh Santana
96 A. Broadwater
97 Chris Shrack
99 Jeff Bell
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.