Wheaton College vs. Augustana at Rock Island, Ill.
9/29/2012 at 1:02 pm
Wheaton (Ill.)
49
Augustana
7
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Wheaton (Ill.) (3-1, 1-0) 0 28 14 7 49
Augustana (1-3, 0-1) 7 0 0 0 7
Rock Island, Ill. | Ericson Field
PARTICIPANTS
Wheaton (Ill.) Augustana
Uni. Player
1 Charlie Velling
2 Justin Swider
3 John Carnegie
4 Mark Hiben
5 Garrett Cook
7 C.J. Nightingale
8 James Houck
9 Jordan Roberts
11 Christian Smith
15 Garrett Meador
16 David Washko
18 Luke Thorson
19 Sam Burt
20 Matt McReynolds
21 Tony Vargyas
27 Jackson Edwards
32 Peter Jarrett
33 Luke Davis
34 Jesse Geary
38 Austin Brooks
41 Brett Anderson
43 Jared Todd
47 Dominic Barrale
49 Sam Cote
51 Pat Dansdill
52 Ben Johnson
53 Jordan Higgins
55 Spencer Clark
56 Sam VanHeest
63 Bradley Hahn
70 Nolan Randall
72 Charlie Bell
75 Jesse Peterson
77 Brandon Dykstra
81 Hunter Thorson
82 Lucas Devick
83 Morgan Cook
84 Grayson Roberts
85 Nathan Smothers
87 Tim Lyons
88 Ben Leong
90 Sam Weatherred
97 David Suominen
99 Jay Conkin
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
3 Robert Mago
6 Torre Harrell
8 Antonio Owens
10 Nick Welch
13 Kyle Snow
15 Ken Clay
16 Brady Rogers
17 Ben Fornek
18 Sean Fitzgerald
22 Joe Spindler
23 Tim Maroder
27 Matt Glawe
29 Chandler Eric
31 Bo Goshorn
32 Brett McWilliams
33 Arnie Fitzwater
34 Ben Hodges
37 Conner Murray
38 Luke Anderson
41 Erik Westerberg
42 Mike O'Donoghue
45 Joe Weber
47 John Draminski
49 Shane Holl
50 Mago Sam
51 Andrew O'Reilly
54 Will Hass
57 Sean McIntyre
84 Jawan Straughter
85 Erik Hansen
88 Nick Krantz
90 Brandon Stiers
99 Carl Hartweg
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Wheaton (Ill.) Augustana
Uni. Player
5B Danekas, Gibson
6 Kuhn, Griffin
6A Libby, Kai
7A Kemp, Keegan
8A Johnson, Luke
3A Langemeier, Austin
9A Lindquist, Andrew
10 Bruere, Adam
12 Butler, Reece
13 Calacci, Taylor
14 Seitz, Stephen
0A Tyler, Curtis
5A Puknaitis, Danny
17 Skinner, Davis
4A Shreffler, Joshua
22 Callahan, Ryan
23 Mendez, Alex
24 Cadena, Oskar
25 Risher, Michael
26 Kelley, Teddy
28 Benware, Tyler
29 Drach, Daniel
30 Brown, Jackson
31 Ludden, Sam
2A McRae, Logan
1A Haines, Andrew
35 Cannonier, Wes
36 Warren, Mitch
37 Dornbush, Jordan
39 Hanson, Ben
40 Henry, Brandon
42 Sjelin, David
44 Dansdill, Adam
45 Schmitt, Mark
46 Clark, John
48 Reiter, Drew
50 Benton, Ben
54 Simpson, Derek
57 Swider, Mike
58 Scheske, Nick
60 Brown, Isaac
61 Weiers, Jacob
62 Gray, Carson
64 Barnhart, Dan
65 Friedl, Tyler
66 Gibson, Seth
67 Nussbaum, Jack
68 Hollinger, Christian
69 Duininck, Jeff
71 Snebold, Matt
73 Schiltz, Hunter
74 Brandon, Jared
76 Caldwell, Sam
78 James, Ryan
79 Durham, Tim
80 Mitchell, Matt
86 Penn, Micah
89 Arnson, Elliot
91 Miller, Sam
92 Kerns, Ryan
93 Pugsley, Bobby
94 Reitz, Chad
95 Gray, Brandon
96 Martin, Gray
98 Lovett, Timmy
Uni. Player
5 Nickels, Caleb
7 Walker, Sean
9 Josupait, Eric
1 Hembrey, Alex
11 Faulkner, Trent
12 Salazar, Chris
4A Backup4
4 Schulenberg, Co
19 Medina, OJ
20 Freeman, Tre
21 Horak, Jace
24 Zeddies, Evan
25 Benner, Jacob
26 Edwards, Paris
28 Bokowy, Cameron
2A Backup2
30 Gruca, Justin
1A Backup
3A Backup3
35 Dyche, Justin
36 Etchingham, Mik
39 Smith, Dylan
40 Chandler, Nick
43 Coleman, Ryan
44 Schimeck, Pete
46 Kowalczyk, Luke
48 Mulholland, Sea
52 Lewis, Austin
53 Cundari, Don
55 Stratton, James
56 Roome, Anthony
58 Joyce, John
59 Anderson, Alex
60 Enke, Thomas
62 Dratnol, Eric
63 Wingo, Trace
64 Sarazin, Kyle
65 Losen, Jon
66 Rivers, Kevon
67 Link, Eric
71 Shuff, Aaron
72 Kautz, Mike
73 Murray, Dan
74 King, Derek
75 Gregg, Dan
76 Loew, Trevor
77 Stone, Nick
78 Ferguson, Greg
81 Plunkett, Ryan
82 Ryon, Josh
83 Schneeman, Dere
86 Resner Marty
87 Frake, Kyle
89 Miner, Garrett
91 Roehrenbeck, Mi
92 Byro, Jason
95 Smidt, Brad
96 Singleton, Andr
98 Jones, Craig
2 Frasco, Sam
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos