Wheaton College vs. Augustana at Rock Island, Ill.
9/29/2012 at 1:02 pm
Wheaton (Ill.)
49
Augustana
7
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Wheaton (Ill.) (3-1, 1-0) 0 28 14 7 49
Augustana (1-3, 0-1) 7 0 0 0 7
Rock Island, Ill. | Ericson Field
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
Augustana 1 15:00 0:56 AUGIE32 2 -2 FUMB
Wheaton (Ill.) 1 14:04 1:36 AUGIE30 4 -1 DOWNS
Augustana 1 12:28 2:06 AUGIE31 5 45 FUMB
Wheaton (Ill.) 1 10:22 0:48 WHEATON24 3 3 PUNT
Augustana 1 09:34 1:04 WHEATON40 3 40 TD
Wheaton (Ill.) 1 08:30 2:45 WHEATON25 8 72 INT
Augustana 1 05:45 2:05 AUGIE25 6 7 PUNT
Wheaton (Ill.) 1 03:40 2:39 WHEATON24 5 49 FUMB
Augustana 1 01:01 1:31 AUGIE27 5 38 DOWNS
Wheaton (Ill.) 2 14:30 0:40 WHEATON35 3 65 TD
Augustana 2 13:50 2:14 AUGIE25 3 -1 PUNT
Wheaton (Ill.) 2 11:36 1:54 AUGIE48 5 48 TD
Augustana 2 09:38 2:03 AUGIE25 5 20 FUMB
Wheaton (Ill.) 2 07:35 0:00 AUGIE45 0 0 TD
Augustana 2 07:35 3:32 AUGIE25 8 30 PUNT
Wheaton (Ill.) 2 04:03 2:22 WHEATON15 6 85 TD
Augustana 2 01:36 0:29 AUGIE17 3 7 PUNT
Wheaton (Ill.) 2 01:07 1:03 WHEATON43 8 26 FGA
Augustana 2 00:04 0:04 AUGIE31 1 -5 HALF
Wheaton (Ill.) 3 15:00 3:24 WHEATON25 8 75 TD
Augustana 3 11:36 1:00 AUGIE35 3 2 INT
Wheaton (Ill.) 3 10:36 3:07 WHEATON29 6 71 TD
Augustana 3 07:22 3:56 AUGIE26 8 56 FUMB
Wheaton (Ill.) 3 03:26 1:03 WHEATON18 3 5 PUNT
Augustana 3 02:23 2:02 AUGIE44 5 15 DOWNS
Wheaton (Ill.) 3 00:21 1:17 WHEATON41 3 2 PUNT
Augustana 4 14:04 2:27 AUGIE03 4 14 PUNT
Wheaton (Ill.) 4 11:37 4:41 AUGIE48 9 48 TD
Augustana 4 06:49 0:28 AUGIE30 1 -9 FUMB
Wheaton (Ill.) 4 06:21 3:30 AUGIE17 7 15 DOWNS
Augustana 4 02:51 1:59 AUGIE02 3 3 PUNT
Wheaton (Ill.) 4 00:52 0:52 AUGIE40 2 -4 HALF
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
3:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.