Wartburg vs. Simpson at Indianola, Iowa
9/29/2012 at 1:00 pm
Wartburg
19
Simpson
20
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Wartburg (2-2) 6 7 0 6 19
Simpson (3-1) 0 6 0 14 20
Indianola, Iowa | Buxton Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Wartburg Simpson
Uni. Player
1 Donald Miller
3 Jared Wauters
4 Spencer Capitani
5 Riley Anderson
6 Dj Looft
9 Garrett Mcgrane
10 Logan Schrader
11 Reese Thompson
13 Cywettnie Brown
15 Matt Ehlers
18 David Hoehne
20 Logan Ruffridge
21 Wesley Bates
22 Curt Hruska
24 Brandon Domeyer
2C Frank Loncoti
26 Ryan Billings
30 Connor Dahlstrom
34 Matt Kastli
37 Nate Dietzenbach
40 Mark Lueschow
43 Nick Mayberry
46 Joey Naig
48 Andrew Ganshirt
52 Casey Krull
55 Jason Shupp
58 Ben Bentil
38 Alex Covington
66 Chad Crawford
67 Chris Brinkmeier
72 Bjorn Nelson
90 Aj Dobson
80 Will Ebert
89 Reed Pedersen
94 Ross Naylor
96 Martin Hyatte
99 Grant Zimmerman
TM Team
Uni. Player
1 Brad Vogel
2 Billy Weathers
3 Taylor Rogers
4 Grant Focht
6 Taylor Nelson
7 Michael Chia
10 Mike Kuhn
11 Matt Gregory
12 Dylan Berkey
13 Walker Holland
15 Ryan Olson
17 Sean Degoey
18 Ryan Deatrick
19 Clay Finley
1D Tj Alger
20 Corey Sterling
21 Blake Heitmeier
22 Tyler Craig
24 Adam Bobier
25 Dj Bennett
28 Dillan Hamilton
29 Mitch Overland
2D DeAndre Davis
32 Ethan Calvert
34 Jared Bevins
35 Russ Fairfield
37 Deion Lewis
41 Justin Fett
43 Tyler Kenny
44 Logan Klein
48 Brandon Abernathy
49 August Severn
52 Ted Haag
54 Ben Borland
56 Taylor Stockdale
57 Mark Cronin
63 David Adams
69 Johnnie Sims
78 Mike Munson
80 Corbin Clark
86 Alex McCarty
90 Aaron Gaynor
97 Kevin Hughes
99 Scott Vierow
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Wartburg Simpson
Uni. Player
2 Jj Hanus
7 Jackson Littere
8 Donny Wachendor
12 Zach Hiller
14 Brandon Steggal
16 Ryan Wurtz
17 Alex Baxter
19 Logan Pitz
23 Germaine Dorsey
27 Connor O'Brien
28 Drew Kooi
29 Ross Ryan
2A Jason Lizalek
2B Robbie Anstoett
2D Rennick Thompso
2E Nathan Carle
31 Josh Woodford
32 Rodney Smith
33 Josh Griffin
35 Nolan Samo
36 Brandon Kerian
39 Skylar Dierkx
41 Kenny Simpson
42 Gunner Tranel
44 Daylon Bacot
45 Demetri Fambro
47 Andrew Janssen
49 Cole Hinders
51 Jimmy Clark
54 Miguel Lozan
56 Rick Perham
57 Austin Moore
59 Michael Hyatte
5A Mitch Frerichs
5B Zach Atkinson
5C Bronson Tatham
63 Taylor Brunner
68 Chase Wilhelms
69 Jordan Spires
6A Brady Berkland
70 Willie Beeler
73 Jordan Young
75 Coltin Hahle
77 Jon Orr
78 Ben Larson
7F Jawanza Holmes
82 Clayton Werkman
83 Jordan Sabus
85 Brody Baumann
86 Eric Loutsch
87 Jacob Lafayette
88 Cj Herrington
8A Eric Lewis
8B Chad Green
8C Daniel Duysen
8D Geoffrey Adams
8E Jordan Schmitt
91 Hunter Westhoff
92 Jordan Anderson
93 Matthew Formane
95 Avery Mason
97 Caleb Krapfl
98 Michael Bohlke
9A Mitch Rahm
Uni. Player
5 Jordan Coates
8 JD Culjat
9 Blake Quam
14 Rob Logsdon
16 Ryan McCoy
1A Jeremy Flaws
1B Joe Grimley
1E Adrian Moran
2I Cole Wigert
30 Dan Williams
31 Tyler Lloyd
33 Joe Gilson
36 Zak Ziepke
38 Josh Tucker
39 Greg Weno
42 Brian Schaaf
45 Michael Pavon
4O Nate Connealy
50 Alex Severn
51 Patrick Thompso
53 Dillon Baylor
58 Cameron Lewelle
5B Matthew Thompso
5D Taylor Hunt
5G Sean Eikenberry
5Z Corey Meyer
61 Seth Comly
67 Adam Brumfield
68 Jay Hackett
70 Eric McKee
72 Nate Boer
74 Blake Bergstrom
76 Danny Kelley
77 Nate Christian
7F Mike Hayworth
82 Travis Mateer
83 Justis Wellingt
85 Devan Quam
87 Dennis Halverso
88 Jake Camp
89 Kyle Frisch
8D Reid Ryan
91 Brenton Minish
92 Tanner Klein
96 Ryan Wagers
98 Joe Thomas
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos