Pomona-Pitzer vs. Cal Lutheran at Thousand Oaks, CA
9/29/2012 at 7:00 pm
Pomona-Pitzer
10
Cal Lutheran
38
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Pomona-Pitzer (0-3, 0-1) 0 0 3 7 10
Cal Lutheran (2-1, 1-0) 7 21 7 3 38
Thousand Oaks, CA | Rolland Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Pomona-Pitzer Cal Lutheran
Uni. Player
1 Ben Feldman
2 Yoshi Rothman
4 Weston Staubus
5 Duncan Hussey
6 Travis Muraoka
7 Ryan Randle
8 Nick Sbardellati
9 Luke Ferguson
10 Michael Weil
12 Michael Schwartz
15 Brett Harper
16 Peter Ianelli
18 Brian Friel
19 Andrew Kurtz
21 Brett Lingle
22 Nicky LaCivita
23 Guy Scherzer
26 Jake Rollins
28 Michael Etzel
30 Don Swan
32 Kyle Roskamp
33 Luke Sweeney
35 Matthew Tesimale
38 Dalton Bolger
41 Matt O'Connor
42 Grant Frazier
43 Willlie Goldberg
50 Will Evenson
55 Luc Dark-Fleury
56 Kyle Whalen
57 David Howell
59 Sean Mulcahy
65 Garret Bell
69 Colin Mitchell
72 Jack Hortsmann
75 Trey Connet
76 Kevin Ludlum
77 Max Rich
80 Jack Pietrykowski
82 Jordy Bank
83 Alex McPhee
88 Alistair Thompson
93 Sam Konowitch
97 Daniel Alderson Smith
Uni. Player
1 Tim Cozine
1D Steven Keezer
2 Romello Goodman
2Q Billy Livingston
2D Caius Radu
3K David Sandler
3Q Kevin Ramay
4D Christian Bradl
4W Eric Kagan
4 Eric Rogers
5 Ryan Zirbel
5D Jd Austin
6 Jerone Cox
7Q Zach Shultis
7D Trent Turner
7 Dontaie Ferguson
8D Ryan Decker
8 Frankie Jones
9 Chris Cabrera
9R Daniel Azhocar
10 Vincent Minor
11 Andrew Worthley
12 Jagade Snyder
13 Justin Bloom
15 Derrick Romo
19 Nikolas Kessler
21 Anthony Goodman
22 Broc Galbreth
23 Chris Miller
24 Patrick Knox
25 Andrew Anderson
32 Sean Bellotti
36 Christian Crichton
42 Nick Grodotzke
44 Alix Moise
46 Jared Beeson
47 Pablo Torres
48 Tanner Hix
52 Anthony Monroe
53 Rian Younker
55 Maurice Clement
61 Ty Olson
63 Bryant Chirinos
70 Andrew Pankow
71 Bryan Moss
72 Seth Zimmerman
73 Eric Alvara-Flores
76 Jordan Austin
77 Zack Vanderzel
78 Andrew Gessler
79 James Laughlin
80 Ben Quantock
91 Elliot Reyes
93 James Emma
98 Michael Cornejo
99 Jack McFarland
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Pomona-Pitzer Cal Lutheran
Uni. Player
11 Reese Gaines
13 Peter Ferrin
14 Nelson Cole
17 Davey Holmes
24 Vince Morgan
25 John Bryan
27 Colin Brown
34 Scott Tan
3 Austin Kay
48 Alex Chang
53 Ben Lieber
81 Zack Kraushar
Uni. Player
1W Justin Reeves
5Q Michael Butler
6D Jon Catsavas
6Q David Rico
0T Hunter Horn
8R Ben Chavez
9W Trevor Price
3 Niko Valenzuela
14 Branden Pistone
16 Donald Senegal
17 Matt O'Brien
18 Josh Bartley
20 Matt Ritz
26 Kai Jandoc
27 Dylan Shapiro
28 Raul Castillo
30 Basil Ike
31 AJ Trentini
33 Charles Gomez
34 Chris Johnson
35 Adam Hayes
37 Vance Cramer
38 Atherton Kniseley
39 Chase Morris
40 Samuel Metu
41 Chris Hogan
43 Bryce Calloway
45 Evan Denworth
49 Richard Calhoun
50 Randy Sue
51 David Lederer
54 Michael Marusa
56 Tommie Clardy
57 Michael Bassette
58 Chris Carr
59 Flavio Guzman
60 Chris Schmidt
64 Nick Ruiz
66 Brandon Hammond
74 Kevin Olive
75 Willie Fidler
82 Dakota Reistad
83 Nick Sondergoth
85 Caleb Lowe
86 Josh Garrett
87 Shane Paulson
88 Matt Paulson
89 Jake Roberts
92 DominiqueVega-Parker
94 Jeff Hernandez
96 Parker Stone
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
3:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.