Hobart vs. WPI at Worcester, MA
9/29/2012 at Noon
Hobart
61
WPI
8
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Hobart (5-0) 13 21 13 14 61
WPI (1-4) 8 0 0 0 8
Worcester, MA | Alumni Field
PARTICIPANTS
Hobart WPI
Uni. Player
1 Troy Robinson
2 Jay Cronze
3 Elvin Souffrant
5 Devin Worthington
6 Jacob Stanley
7 Kevin Hearon
8 Yosh Karbowniczak
9 Kelly Olney
10 Nick Strang
11 John Fasano
12 Patrick Conlan
16 Nolan Toran
19 Rashaun Moore
20 Conner Hartigan
21 Fajri Jackson
22 Leif Colberg
23 Jolyon Davis
24 Matt McGriff
26 Bobby Dougherty
29 James Smith
30 Austin Dimarco
31 James Hull
33 Dominique Ellis
34 Steven Webb
38 Taylor Delperuto
40 Nick Zapp
42 Jacob Price
43 Treyvon Toney
45 Andrew Klindera
47 Christopher Holoman
48 Elliot Adler
50 Raimonn Goddard
51 Mark Guarino-Hyde
52 Cory Davis
54 Tj Scamurra
55 Ali Marpet
56 Julian Jackson
57 Tom Elder
60 Justin Dijiulio
65 Emiliano Acosta
68 Ben Dunham-Kapaldo
70 Max Janoff
72 Nick Auriemma
73 Michael Green
76 Tyler Garvey
77 Alex Bush
78 DeAndre Smith
79 Art Garvey
80 Josh Britton
81 Junior Woodard
82 Josh Neuss
84 Mike Berkowitz
85 Brent Matazinsky
86 Chad Hecht
88 Andrew Zdrojewski
89 Paul Ashburn
90 Tyre Coleman
94 Charlie Ehlers
95 Cory Einbeck
96 Jake Currie
98 Tucker Gumkowski
99 Troy Johnson
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Sherman Peoples
2 Jonathan Arnone
3 Mohamed Yatim
4 Trev Rancourt
6 Vincent Samuel
7 Mitch McClune
9 Michael Grasis
10 Joey Allen
11 Raeshawn Kennedy
12 John Antonopoulos
13 Brian Marsh
15 Roger Blanchard
16 Ehab Hamdan
17 Anthony Andre
18 Jacob Grills
19 Paul Monahan
22 Gallagher Hogan
23 Chris Turner
24 Pat Finn
26 Seamus Gallagher
30 William Alves
31 Sean Murphy
32 Joe Rubino
33 Christopher O'Connor
34 Alex Manwaring
38 Jerrod Heiser
39 Hussein Yatim
40 Eric Cremer
42 Ed Lukowski
43 L. Bogdanovich
44 Shaine Grogan
45 Drew Canniff
48 Taylor Wilson
52 Nick Chambers
56 Robert Harasimowicz
59 Cory Stirling
61 Zach Arnold
64 Nate Gee
66 Tim Granger
67 Jack Downey
68 Thomas Powell
70 Tim Grupp
72 Jason Mehta
74 Josh Nitso
75 Nate Porter
79 Greg Mollnow
80 Brodie Green
83 Aaron Marshall
85 Rob Winthrop
86 Mitch Lewis
90 Joe Everett
91 Ryan Mathie
93 Vinny Tavernelli
95 Nate Martel
96 Peter Salem
99 John Kilfoil
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Hobart WPI
Uni. Player
4 Shane Foley
13 Christian Caban
14 P. Thelander
15 Chris Nabors
17 Juan Breton
18 Kyle Bayly
25 Anthony Falco
27 Garrett Moon
28 Justin Burke
32 Ryan Bennett
35 Alex Delaney
36 Sam Stern
37 Connor Garrett
39 Perry Fennell
41 Jordan Smith
44 Dan Sweeney
46 Maxwell Gorton
49 Aaron Derby
53 Ken Coughlin
58 Mark Marino
59 Nick Liverio
61 Dakota Taylor
62 Matt Riggi
64 Connor Cough
66 Brendan Casey
67 Levi Boyer
69 D. O'Connell
71 Ron Tortorello
74 Trevor Schutte
75 Zach Greenberg
83 Cooper Merrill
87 Yanni Zulia
91 Kees Nordin
92 Lou Testani
93 Joe Reale
97 David Buran
Uni. Player
5 Jake Konowitch
8 Thomas Gammel
14 Joe Brigham
20 Zach Grasis
21 A. Pedraza Rayo
25 Adam Meunier
27 Mark Yandian
28 Matt Janiga
29 Dave Richardson
35 Jake Brown
36 Justin Marsh
37 Eric Lacroix
41 John Foy
46 Ben Smith
47 John Karlin
49 T. Ritchey Jr.
50 Oliver Sullivan
51 J. Beauregard
53 Eddy Milazzo
54 Stephen Barker
55 Kijana Haney
57 Matt Carpenter
58 Michael Potter
60 Jason Meunier
62 James Klyng
63 B. Connoly
65 C. Lariviere
69 Shawn Popieski
71 Tom Chub
73 Glen Morgan
76 Edward Giles
77 Alex Verrelli
78 Matt Sabetta
81 L. McGillicuddy
82 Matthew Jackson
84 T.D O'Brien
87 Liam Koenen
88 Kevin Galvin
89 Trevor Rabidou
92 Victor Agudelo
94 Nick Scrivanich
97 Atilla Kara
98 J.Szerszunowicz
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.