Brockport vs. Rowan University at Glassboro, NJ
9/29/2012 at 1:00 pm
Brockport
3
Rowan
17
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Brockport (3-2, 1-2) 0 3 0 0 3
Rowan (4-1, 3-0) 0 3 7 7 17
Glassboro, NJ | Coach Wackar Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Brockport Rowan
Uni. Player
1 Jake Spalik
2 Derek DeCandia
5 Jordan Hogan
6 Shireem Cobb
7 Orlando Tulloch
8 Tyrone Nichols
10 Anthony Bianchi
11 Jesse Galvin
12 Joe Scibilia
13 Matt Kozlowski
16 Scott Fisher
20 Colby Morabito
22 Brett Evensen
23 Ross Ragonesi
24 Prince Jacobs
25 Andrew Mrozek
27 Darrel Flores
31 Joe Riley
32 Kharif Pryor
35 Blake Monday
36 Jake Keller
39 Kyle Carman
42 Richie Welch
44 Nick Cappelletti
45 Dan Santos
46 Matt Zakian
47 John O'Hagan
49 Matt Moreland
52 Ben Woolston
53 Kevin Schleyer
56 Sean O'Mara
67 Chris Corkery
73 Bruce Doyle
74 Zach Roberts
77 Arnold Delacruz
79 Jeff Scialo
80 Eric Malave
81 Joseph Innes
84 Ej Genzano
87 Eddie Krecisz
91 Bj Connolly
93 Tarik Bennett
97 Camden Palmeter
Uni. Player
1 Louie Bianchini
2 Dan Reed
3 Frank Rubino
4 Anthony Barone
5 Brandon Smith
6 Ed Eisenhart
7 Dominic Caruso
8 Warren Oliver
9 Patrick Ruley
13 Keith Corcoran
18 Tyler Jenkins
20 Kurt Kingett
22 Casey Dillon
23 Bobby Barberi
25 Withler Marcelin
26 Steve Fortune
27 Anthony Townsend
28 Antony Verrilli
29 Frank Ruopoli
31 Karl Johnson
33 Chris Garcia
35 Jake Yates
36 Michael Weber
37 Keiran Bibbs
39 Mookie Holland
45 Darren Dungee
46 Mike Burke
47 Chris Popper
50 Evan Picariello
51 Jerrett Clark
53 Justin Villani
56 Steve Williams
57 Darryl Pratt
58 Kyle Jones
64 Zaire Pollard
68 George Meyers
70 Mike Rinaldi
71 Derek Sierchio
75 Joe Borden
76 Rob Barrett
77 Zak Taylor
82 Sean Mangold
87 Joe Janovic
88 Joe Marchiani
90 Ian Carter
91 Chris Alvarez
92 John Dokouslis
93 Josh Popper
95 Connor Pastrick
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Brockport Rowan
Uni. Player
3 Isaiah Clarke
9 Wayne Bonsell
14 Bryonne Herring
15 Bobby Giambra
17 Connor Johnson
18 Lincoln Jacobs
19 Chase Venuto
21 Tino Yvechinecz
26 Marcus Moss
28 Jim Carlson
29 Ezra Nwachukwu
30 Ryan Bonville
33 Jim Miller
34 Ahmed Hussein
37 Ray Johnson
38 AJ Filiberto
40 Daniel Sheeler
41 Caleb Privitera
43 Bryce Wooden
48 Pat Engelhardt
50 Phil Tomassi
51 Ryan Naccarato
54 Joe Emmel
55 Shane Nykula
60 Nick Reynolds
61 Darrel Rainey
62 Craig Wolfley
63 Brett Briski
64 Zach Sterling
65 Steve Link
66 Tre Fesinger
68 Neal Hartman
69 Dom Guglielmo
70 Chris Genco
71 AndrewCastilone
72 Rasan Catlin
75 Jordan Sanders
83 Kazeem Are
85 Jake Latello
86 Tyler Wiedemann
89 Jeff Stanton
90 Ed Suriano
92 Zach Nykula
94 Julio Medina
96 Partick Rainis
99 Matt Fleck
Uni. Player
10 Max Voreacos
11 Andre Dixon
12 Dan Curtis
14 Frank Giardina
15 Paul Hamersma
16 Jared Eisenhart
17 M. Abdur-Rahman
19 Dexter Anderson
21 Mike Jimenez
30 Kyle Williams
32 Matt Dortch
34 Cody Watts
38 Christian Mattos
40 Vinny Harris
41 Tim Haslett
42 Nick Seidenberg
43 John Albecker
44 Jared Sanchez
48 Jahseer Bronson
49 Brian Purnell
52 Vinny Simone
54 Bobby Reilly
55 Steven Schwartz
59 Matthew Quinn
60 Evan Hopkins
61 Frank Malecki
62 Brette Cox
63 Devin Hairston
65 Dan DiGiacomo
66 Kevin Santiago
67 Sean Borkowski
73 Cullen McHugh
74 Matthew Liccardi
78 Carlos Cardenas
79 Felix Wurmbach
80 Zac Frantz
81 Frankie Goris
83 Todd Guillaume
84 Jose Perez
85 Cory Bennett
86 Steve Joseph
89 Matt Hughes
94 Will Hairston
96 Sebastian Ljoka
97 Dan Dawson
98 Max Trotman
99 Mark Dorsey
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats