FDU-Florham vs. Wilkes University at Edwardsville, Pa.
9/29/2012 at 1:00 pm
FDU-Florham
27
Wilkes
37
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
FDU-Florham (1-3) 0 13 14 0 27
Wilkes (2-2) 7 10 0 20 37
Edwardsville, Pa. | Schmidt Stadium
Prd Time Scoring Summary FDU-Florham - Wilkes
1 13:15 Wilkes - J. Conklin 66 yd pass from Alex George. (Frank Bobo kick is good).
Drive: 1 plays, 66 yards in 0:12.
0 - 7
2 14:03 Wilkes - Calvin Garvin 14 yd run. (Frank Bobo kick is good).
Drive: 6 plays, 66 yards in 1:57.
0 - 14
2 09:30 FDU-Florham - Craig Kimbrough 12 yd pass from Mike Santos. (Travis Mullen kick is good).
Drive: 8 plays, 67 yards in 4:24.
7 - 14
2 04:46 Wilkes - Jordan Fredo 32 yd field goal.
Drive: 8 plays, 32 yards in 3:02.
7 - 17
2 02:45 FDU-Florham - Jon Bennett 20 yd pass from Mike Santos. (Travis Mullen kick failed).
Drive: 4 plays, 60 yards in 1:52.
13 - 17
3 09:31 FDU-Florham - Jon Bennett 2 yd run. (Travis Mullen kick is good).
Drive: 7 plays, 66 yards in 3:14.
20 - 17
3 07:17 FDU-Florham - Jon Bennett 62 yd pass from Mike Santos. (Travis Mullen kick is good).
Drive: 1 plays, 62 yards in 0:11.
27 - 17
4 11:09 Wilkes - Calvin Garvin 14 yd run. (Jordan Fredo kick is good).
Drive: 7 plays, 72 yards in 2:16.
27 - 24
4 05:55 Wilkes - Andrew Regan 2 yd run. (Jordan Fredo kick is good).
Drive: 7 plays, 78 yards in 2:14.
27 - 31
4 04:26 Wilkes - Justin Pellowsk 46 yd pass from Alex George. (2pt conversion rush by Jordan Fredo failed).
Drive: 3 plays, 50 yards in 1:15.
27 - 37
FDU-FlorhamStatisticsWilkes
21 FIRST DOWNS 29
12
7
2
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
7
21
1
33% (4 of 12) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 53% (9 of 17)
50% (1 of 2) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 0% (0 of 1)
337 NET YARDS PASSING 232
24-36
9.4
2-15
2
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
12-24
9.7
1-12
0
103 NET YARDS RUSHING 435
27
3.8
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
64
6.8
5-165 PUNTS: Number-Yards 2-82
33.0 Average 41.0
142 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 117
1-6
7-136
0 0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
1-10
5-107
2-0
7-50 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 9-70
2-1 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 2-1
1-12 SACKS: Number-Yards 2-15
0 0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 2-0
30:42 TIME OF POSSESSION 29:18

FDU-Florham

Wilkes

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Mike Santos 24-36 337 3 2
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Alex George 12-23 232 2 0
TEAM 0-1 0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Craig Kimbrough 9 61 6.8 20 0
A. Fruncillo 6 32 5.3 16 0
Jon Bennett 7 15 2.1 7 1
Mike Santos 5 -5 -1.0 5 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Calvin Garvin 16 162 10.1 41 2
Alex George 14 89 6.4 16 0
Auxence Wogou 20 84 4.2 13 0
Justin Pellowsk 3 54 18.0 35 0
Andrew Regan 8 40 5.0 17 1
Patrick Ingulli 1 10 10.0 10 0
TEAM 2 -4 -2.0 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Jon Bennett 10 135 13.5 62 2
A. Fruncillo 6 129 21.5 44 0
James Ognibene 2 24 12.0 14 0
Craig Kimbrough 3 23 7.7 12 1
Bryan Soletto 2 18 9.0 11 0
Dan Hamilton 1 8 8.0 8 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Jonathan Conklin 5 114 22.8 66 1
Justin Pellowsk 1 46 46.0 46 1
Dan Curry 1 31 31.0 31 0
Tim Bousson 2 30 15.0 21 0
Payton Bachman 2 6 3.0 3 0
Auxence Wogou 1 5 5.0 5 0
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Travis Mullen 3/4 3
class java.util.LinkedHashMapclass java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Jordan Fredo 1/2 32 2/2 5
Frank Bobo 0/1 0 2/2 2
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Mike Georgetti 3 92 30.7 33 0 0
Dan DiProfio 2 73 36.5 39 0 1
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Jordan Fredo 2 82 41.0 41 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Travis Mullen 5 296 59.2 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Frank Bobo 7 381 54.4 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
James Ognibene 5 112 22.4 32 0
Tanner Ogilvie 2 24 12.0 13 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Justin Pellowsk 4 86 21.5 38 0
Andrew Regan 1 21 21.0 21 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Frank Trivigno 1 6 6.0 6 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Justin Pellowsk 1 10 10.0 10 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Paul Gaffney 1 0 0.0 0 0
Ty Cunningham 1 0 0.0 0 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Mike Santos 1 0
James Ognibene 1 1
Fumbles NO LOST
Auxence Wogou 1 1
Justin Pellowsk 1 0
Defensive Statistics
# FDU-Florham Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
44 Mike Mancino 6 11 17 - - - -
33 Troy Scales 4 9 13 - 0.5 - 0 - -
23 Andrew Farinich 5 3 8 - - - -
40 Charlie Thomas 4 4 8 - 0.5 - 1 1 - -
56 Mohmoh Bassie 1 7 8 - - - -
25 Shane Roland 3 4 7 - - - - 1
28 Anthony Alecci 2 4 6 - - 1-0 - 1
37 Kevin Daly 1 5 6 - 0.5 - 0 - -
45 Ryan Rodriguez 1 5 6 - - - -
27 Nick Barber 1 4 5 1 - 12 1 - 12 - -
1 Kyle Molitoris 1 2 3 - - - -
13 Mickey Weiks 1 2 3 - - - - 1
39 Peter Amerosi 1 2 3 - - - - 1
60 Rich Vazzano 0 3 3 - 0.5 - 1 - -
73 Louis Zwaan 1 2 3 - - - -
94 Robert Loneker 2 1 3 - - 1 - -
4 Dan Hicks 1 1 2 - - - -
21 Paul Ioannides 1 1 2 - - - -
3 Rob Savacool 0 1 1 - - - -
51 Russell Reese 0 1 1 - - - -
TM TEAM - - - - 1
TOTALS 36 72 108 1 - 12 3 - 14 2 1-0 - 4 1
# Wilkes Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
34 Tate Moore-Jacobs 5 5 10 - 2 - 3 1 1-0 -
42 Dj Shuttleworth 3 5 8 - - - -
41 Ty Cunningham 2 5 7 - - - 1-0
4 Marcus Leaf 2 4 6 - - - - 1
36 Paul Gaffney 3 2 5 - - - 1-0 1
91 Jason Ugwu 2 3 5 1.5 - 12 2.5 - 14 - -
30 Ryan Behrmann 3 1 4 - - - -
31 Jake Sarson 0 4 4 - - - -
37 Matt Briskie 3 1 4 - - 1 - - 1
43 Michael Paskas 2 2 4 - - - -
95 Ryan Deeney 2 2 4 0.5 - 3 2.5 - 7 - -
15 Tyheed Jackson 1 2 3 - - - -
13 Will Jones 1 1 2 - - - -
26 Matt Hill 1 1 2 - - - -
47 J.t. Keer 1 1 2 - - - -
5 Omar Richardson 1 0 1 - - - -
27 Jared Powell 1 0 1 - - - -
45 Joe Magnavita 0 1 1 - - - -
60 David White 0 1 1 - - - -
93 James Messina 0 1 1 - - - -
TOTALS 33 42 75 2 - 15 7 - 24 2 1-0 2-0 2 1
Other Information
Location: Edwardsville, Pa.
Stadium: Schmidt Stadium
Attendance: 1100
Weather: Partly Cloudy
Temperature: 67
Wind: NE 3mph
Referee: Jeff Pumphrey
Umpire: Rachel Georges
Head Linesman: Mark Brunkel
Line Judge: Matthew Murphy
Back Judge: Robert Mulhern
Field Judge: Dave Frick
Side Judge: Darrel Caneiro
Scorekeeper: Vince Scalzo
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading