Widener vs. Lebanon Valley at Annville, PA
9/29/2012 at 1 pm
Widener
40
Lebanon Valley
37
Scoring 1 2 3 4 OT Final
Widener (5-0, 4-0) 7 14 0 16 3 40
Lebanon Valley (3-2, 2-2) 0 13 10 14 0 37
Annville, PA | Arnold Field
PARTICIPANTS
Widener Lebanon Valley
Uni. Player
1 Colin Masterson
4 Anthony Redd
5 Anthony Davis
6 Stacey Sunnerville
7 Martin Turner
8 Steve Marrero
9 Jarard Stewart
10 Manny Tejada
11 Tevin Campbell
12 Chris Haupt
13 Ameer Sorrell
16 Philip Ragona
20 Terrant Morrison
21 Dante Pergolese
22 Couve Lafate
24 Stephon Singleton
25 Nicholas White
27 Brandon Harper
28 Travon Barnes
29 Chris Wickes
30 Connor Schlegel
33 Chad Gravinese
36 Terrell Howard
37 Zach Vonder Linden
38 James McFadden
39 Nick Rodriguez
41 V. Nichols-Taylor
42 Dylan Ditmer
43 Jamal Dorsey
44 Dom DePasquale
45 Anthony Green
47 Joe Wojceichowski
48 Tyler Rank
49 Kevin Burns
50 Mike Pacitti
51 Ian Groover
55 Evon Hyles
57 Tyler Glover
58 James Showell
61 Andrew Madanat
63 Andrew Philpott
73 Jordan Goldstein
75 Shakore Philip
76 Gerry Pacitti
78 Patrick McDonald
84 Alec Wrieth
88 Brian DiGiovanni
95 John Dibiase
99 Darius Johnson
TM Team
Uni. Player
1 Joey Miller
4 Anthony Stone
7 Yahya McIntyre
8 Nate Kauffman
9 Jerome Duncan
12 Sean Fakete
13 Leo Kyte
14 Bryan Kasper
16 Zach Wierman
18 Jake Zeigler
19 Dachonn Johnson
20 Darryl Sweeper
22 Jared Cicero
23 Mike Richard
24 Aaron Yealy
25 Matt Richmond
30 Matt Morell
31 Pete Panichi
33 Drew Murphy
35 John Harsch
36 Josh Borreli
37 Bryan Ek
38 Conrad Heisey
39 Evan Fink
40 Dj Poligone
41 Nate Myers
42 Alex Kirchner
45 Erik Schmeck
46 Eric Leymeister
48 Ian Bond
51 Joey Scerbo
52 David Kennedy
54 Todd Mika
58 Dustin Jones
62 Matt Clark
64 Sean Curry
68 Brendan Kozub
70 Sam Colletts
71 Andrew Livingston
72 Dave Anthony
73 Nate Valdez
76 Tyler Dean
84 Jesse Myers
85 Nate Luckenbill
86 Trevor St. Clair
95 Zach Halpin
96 Andrew Burkholder
98 Kevin Smith
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Widener Lebanon Valley
Uni. Player
0D D. Richardson
0C Nicholas Gudzak
0K Brett Flannery
0Z Michael Johnson
0T Jared Sampson
0B Ka'shawn Garnes
0Y Sammy Allen
0M M. Ward-Evans
0U Marquis Stewart
0E Drew Jemison
0H Jamal Goodman
0A Robert Taylor
0N Brian Alexander
0R Anthony Siley
0F B. Babilonia
2 N. Schambach
3 J. Quattlebaum
9Z Josh Marcu
14 Dijon Davidson
15 N. Branscomb
17 Jonathan Welch
18 Tyrone Bundy
19 M. Thompson
23 Leroy Wesley
26 Terrell Howard
31 Darius Norman
32 Anthony Jackson
34 James Anderson
35 Kyle Shostek
40 Colby McMaster
46 Kyle Twitty
52 Brandon Jones
54 Jordan Myers
56 Emmanuel Fields
60 Robert Campbell
62 Charles Evans
64 Matthew Edwards
65 Gary Masino
67 Matt Donahue
70 M. Marchewka
72 Dominic Mariani
74 Jared Perricone
77 J. Soldinger
79 Chris Howard
80 Matthew Boland
81 Zachary Storr
82 Eric Sharpe
83 Matthew Locotos
87 Darien Williams
89 Haydn Warren
92 Richie Eppleman
93 Ryan O'Hara
96 Zachary Chatman
97 Jacob Jones
Uni. Player
1X Ricky Feggins
1B Ryan Daub
2D T. Zandomenego
2 Kyle Wenger
2X Tyson Hayes
3H Ryan Vaughn
3 Jonathan Long
3X Connor Snyder
4X Zack Boisvert
5G Joseph Myers
5 Brendan Kain
5A Cody Stryker
5D Tyler Good
5F Ryan Dotson
5O Caleb Miller
6A Connor Smith
6X Jeremy Franck
6 Darian Feick
7X Keith Meisner
7A Joseph Myers
9X Billy Powanda
9Z Tanner Link
9Y Mike Pugh
9U Kyle Pfirman
9V Ryan Melley
15 Brian Murphy
17 Kenny King
27 John Hulyo
28 Reid Pavlik
29 Jeff Hacker
32 DJ Johnson
34 Mike Richard
43 Mike Mullen
44 Bobby Conlon
47 Anthony Stone
49 Tyler Pawling
50 Dion Matthews
53 Charles Galante
56 Adam Soltys
59 Richie Batz
60 Aaron Cummins
61 Alec Bowers
63 Josh Reichert
65 Dylan Smith
66 Tony Shearer
67 Zack Smith
69 Vince Ingelido
74 Brad Frederick
75 Trent Mars
77 Eric Campbell
78 C. Williard
80 Jacob Heaton
82 Joe Bennett
83 Caden Krout
87 Mike Smith
89 B. Robinson
90 Nick McMillen
91 Seth Miller
92 Matt Koshinski
94 Noe Aguilar
97 Jason Nolt
99 Matthew Smoluk
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.