UWW vs. UWP at Platteville, WI
9/29/2012 at 1 pm
UW-Whitewater
27
UW-Platteville
26
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
UW-Whitewater (3-1) 0 10 7 10 27
UW-Platteville (3-1) 14 0 6 6 26
Platteville, WI | Pioneer Stadium
Quarters: 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th
1st
1st and 10 at UWW30 #18, #95, #26, #31 (UWP Captains) #14, #95 (UWW Captains).
1st and 10 at UWW30 1st and 10.
1st and 10 at UWP30 UWP wins the toss and elects to defer to the 2nd half, UWW will rec.
  Hayes,Mike kickoff 68 yards to the UWW02, Steve Morris return 22 yards to the UWW24, (Vance,Devon).
UW-Whitewater at 15:00
1st and 10 at UWW24
11 plays, 0 yards, 0:5 elapsed
UW-Whitewater at 15:00
1st and 10 at UWW24 Desmin Ward rush for 6 yards to the UWW30, (Zilbar,Jacob; Epley,Levi).
2nd and 4 at UWW30 Desmin Ward rush for 2 yards to the UWW32, (Schaefer,Alex).
3rd and 2 at UWW32 Desmin Ward rush for 0 yard to the UWW32, (Schaefer,Alex; Epley,Levi).
4th and 2 at UWW32 Eric Kindler punt 46 yards to the UWP22, .
1st and 10 at UWP22
UW-Platteville at 14:55
1st and 10 at UWP22 Kelly,John pass complete to Loferski,Aaron for 13 yards to the UWP351ST DOWN UWP, out-of-bounds, (M. Bratchett).
1st and 10 at UWP35 Kelly,John rush for 2 yards to the UWP37, (Cole Klotz; M. Bratchett).
2nd and 8 at UWP37 Kelly,John pass complete to Bailey,Ryley for 29 yards to the UWW341ST DOWN UWP, (Ryan Wenkman).
1st and 10 at UWW34 (Steve McCollom).
2nd and 10 at UWW34 McIvor,Hank rush for 1 yard to the UWW33, (Joe Cychner; Jake Hohlstein).
3rd and 9 at UWW33 Kelly,John pass complete to Loferski,Aaron for 4 yards to the UWW29, (Cole Klotz).
4th and 5 at UWW29 Kelly,John pass complete to Bailey,Ryley for 24 yards to the UWW051ST DOWN UWP, (Ryan Wenkman).
1st and 10 at UWW05 Kelly,John pass complete to Whitehead,T. for 5 yards to the UWW00, clock 09:47.
  Litchfield,Zach kick attempt good.
  Hayes,Mike kickoff loss of 4 yard to the UWW04, A. Samplawski return 23 yards to the UWW27, (McIvor,Hank).
UW-Whitewater at 09:47
1st and 10 at UWW27
24 plays, 0 yards, 3:41 elapsed
UW-Whitewater at 09:47
1st and 10 at UWW27 Lee Brekke pass complete to Joe Worth for 5 yards to the UWW32, (Vance,Devon; Austin,Robert).
2nd and 5 at UWW32 Desmin Ward rush for 0 yard to the UWW32, (McWethy,Ryan).
3rd and 5 at UWW32 PENALTY UWW false start(Jake Kumerow) loss of 5 yard to the UWW27.
3rd and 10 at UWW27 Lee Brekke pass complete to Desmin Ward for 6 yards to the UWW33, (Austin,Robert).
4th and 4 at UWW33 Eric Kindler punt 67 yards to the UWP00, .
1st and 10 at UWP00
13 plays, 0 yards, 2:20 elapsed
UW-Platteville at 09:42
1st and 10 at UWP00 Vlasak,Lee rush for 22 yards to the UWP221ST DOWN UWP, (M. Rutherford).
1st and 10 at UWP22 Kelly,John pass complete to Loferski,Aaron for 78 yards to the UWW001ST DOWN UWP, clock 06:33.
  Litchfield,Zach kick attempt good.
  Hayes,Mike kickoff loss of 12 yard to the UWW12, Steve Morris return 9 yards to the UWW21, (Wonsey,Yoel; Karleski,Nick).
UW-Whitewater at 06:33
1st and 10 at UWW21
11 plays, 0 yards, 0:53 elapsed
UW-Whitewater at 06:33
1st and 10 at UWW21 Desmin Ward rush for 4 yards to the UWW25, (Schaefer,Alex).
2nd and 6 at UWW25 Lee Brekke sacked for 0 yard to the UWW15, ( Schaefer,Alex).
3rd and 16 at UWW15 Lee Brekke pass complete to Steve Morris for 8 yards to the UWW23, (McWethy,Ryan; Daino,Dave).
4th and 8 at UWW23 Eric Kindler punt 66 yards to the UWP11, downed.
1st and 10 at UWP11
11 plays, 0 yards, 2:18 elapsed
UW-Platteville at 06:29
1st and 10 at UWP11 Kelly,John pass complete to Whitehead,T. for 1 yard to the UWP12, (Joshua Williams).
2nd and 9 at UWP12 Kelly,John pass incomplete to Loferski,Aaron.
3rd and 9 at UWP12 Kelly,John pass complete to Whitehead,T. for 25 yards to the UWP371ST DOWN UWP, out-of-bounds, (Andrew Kiester).
1st and 10 at UWP37 Kelly,John pass incomplete to Loferski,Aaron.
2nd and 10 at UWP37 Kelly,John pass complete to Whitehead,T. for 9 yards to the UWP46, (Joshua Williams).
3rd and 1 at UWP46 Kelly,John pass incomplete to Whitehead,T., null.
4th and 1 at UWP46 Giachetti,Ryan punt 27 yards to the UWW27, downed.
1st and 10 at UWW27
16 plays, 0 yards, 2:8 elapsed
UW-Whitewater at 04:11
1st and 10 at UWW27 Lee Brekke pass incomplete to Jake Kumerow.
2nd and 10 at UWW27 Nick Patterson rush for 8 yards to the UWW35, (Zilbar,Jacob; McWethy,Ryan).
3rd and 2 at UWW35 Steve Morris rush for loss of 1 yard to the UWW34, (McWethy,Ryan; Daino,Dave).
4th and 3 at UWW34 Eric Kindler punt 47 yards to the UWP19, .
1st and 10 at UWP19
10 plays, 0 yards, 0:46 elapsed
UW-Platteville at 02:03
1st and 10 at UWP19 Corrigan,Bryce pass complete to Whitehead,T. for 0 yard to the UWP19, (Joshua Williams; Kyle Wismer).
2nd and 10 at UWP19 Corrigan,Bryce pass complete to Loferski,Aaron for 6 yards to the UWP25, out-of-bounds, (Joshua Williams).
3rd and 4 at UWP25 Corrigan,Bryce pass incomplete to Whitehead,T., null.
4th and 4 at UWP25 Giachetti,Ryan punt 42 yards to the UWW33, out-of-bounds.
1st and 10 at UWW33
12 plays, 0 yards, 1:17 elapsed
UW-Whitewater at 01:17
back to top
2nd
1st and 10 at UWW33 clock 15:00.
1st and 10 at UWW33 Lee Brekke pass complete to Jake Kumerow for 7 yards to the UWW40, (Austin,Robert).
2nd and 3 at UWW40 PENALTY UWW false start(Lucas Davis) loss of 5 yard to the UWW35.
2nd and 8 at UWW35 Desmin Ward rush for 22 yards to the UWP431ST DOWN UWW, (Austin,Robert).
1st and 10 at UWP43 Desmin Ward rush for 6 yards to the UWP37, (McWethy,Ryan).
2nd and 4 at UWP37 Lee Brekke pass complete to A. Samplawski for 4 yards to the UWP331ST DOWN UWW, (Magna,Tommy).
1st and 10 at UWP33 Desmin Ward rush for 3 yards to the UWP30, (McWethy,Ryan; Vance,Devon).
2nd and 7 at UWP30 Desmin Ward rush for loss of 3 yard to the UWP331ST DOWN UWW, fumble forced by Snyder,Nick, fumble by recovered by UWP Schaefer,Alex at UWP32.
1st and 10 at UWP32
20 plays, 0 yards, -12:-1 elapsed
UW-Platteville at 15:00
1st and 10 at UWP32 Corrigan,Bryce pass complete to Whitehead,T. for 25 yards to the UWW431ST DOWN UWP, (Ryan Wenkman).
1st and 10 at UWW43 Corrigan,Bryce pass complete to Whitehead,T. for 2 yards to the UWW41, (Brady Grayvold).
2nd and 8 at UWW41 Corrigan,Bryce intercepted by M. Bratchett for loss of 2 yard at the UWW431ST DOWN UWP, M. Bratchett return loss of 1 yard to the UWW40, (Lightner,Ethan).
1st and 10 at UWW40
9 plays, 0 yards, 1:11 elapsed
UW-Whitewater at 12:01
1st and 10 at UWW40 null.
2nd and 10 at UWW40 Nick Patterson rush for 5 yards to the UWW45, (Zilbar,Jacob).
3rd and 5 at UWW45 Lee Brekke pass complete to Jake Kumerow for 14 yards to the UWP411ST DOWN UWW, (Schleis,Alex).
1st and 10 at UWP41 Nick Patterson rush for 6 yards to the UWP35, (Magna,Tommy; Gabbey,M.).
2nd and 4 at UWP35 Lee Brekke pass complete to Joe Worth for 4 yards to the UWP311ST DOWN UWW, (Austin,Robert).
1st and 10 at UWP31 Nick Patterson rush for 8 yards to the UWP23, (Schleis,Alex; McWethy,Ryan).
2nd and 2 at UWP23 Nick Patterson rush for 2 yards to the UWP211ST DOWN UWW, (Vance,Devon; Epley,Levi).
1st and 10 at UWP21 Lee Brekke pass incomplete to Joe Worth.
2nd and 10 at UWP21 Nick Patterson rush for 4 yards to the UWP17, (Snyder,Nick).
3rd and 6 at UWP17 Timeout UWW, clock 06:23.
3rd and 6 at UWP17 Lee Brekke pass complete to A. Samplawski for 5 yards to the UWP12, (Daino,Dave).
4th and 1 at UWP12 Eric Kindler field goal attempt from 28 GOAL, clock 05:42.
  Eric Kindler kickoff 8 yards to the UWP04, out-of-bounds, .
UW-Platteville at 05:42
1st and 10 at UWP35
30 plays, 0 yards, 5:8 elapsed
UW-Platteville at 05:42
1st and 10 at UWP35 Corrigan,Bryce pass incomplete to Bailey,Ryley.
2nd and 10 at UWP35 Corrigan,Bryce pass incomplete to Whitehead,T., (Steve McCollom).
3rd and 10 at UWP35 Corrigan,Bryce pass incomplete to Bailey,Ryley, (Kyle Wismer).
4th and 10 at UWP35 Giachetti,Ryan punt 42 yards to the UWW23, Steve Morris return 3 yards to the UWW26, (McIvor,Hank).
1st and 10 at UWW26
11 plays, 0 yards, 0:21 elapsed
UW-Whitewater at 05:42
1st and 10 at UWW26 Lee Brekke pass incomplete to Joe Worth, null.
2nd and 10 at UWW26 Lee Brekke pass incomplete to Steve Morris.
3rd and 10 at UWW26 Lee Brekke pass complete to Desmin Ward for 16 yards to the UWW421ST DOWN UWW, out-of-bounds, (Snyder,Nick).
1st and 10 at UWW42 Desmin Ward rush for 2 yards to the UWW44, (McWethy,Ryan).
2nd and 8 at UWW44 Timeout UWP, clock 04:07.
2nd and 8 at UWW44 Desmin Ward rush for 3 yards to the UWW47, (Gabbey,M.).
3rd and 5 at UWW47 Lee Brekke pass incomplete to Steve Morris, (Magna,Tommy), null.
4th and 5 at UWW47 Eric Kindler punt 41 yards to the UWP12, downed.
1st and 10 at UWP12
21 plays, 0 yards, 2:11 elapsed
UW-Platteville at 04:07
1st and 10 at UWP12 Vlasak,Lee rush for 2 yards to the UWP14, (Cole Klotz).
2nd and 8 at UWP14 Corrigan,Bryce intercepted by Andrew Kiester for 6 yards at the UWP201ST DOWN UWP, Andrew Kiester return 8 yards to the UWP06, (Friemuth,Colton).
1st and 10 at UWP06
7 plays, 0 yards, 0:50 elapsed
UW-Whitewater at 03:10
1st and 10 at UWP06 Desmin Ward rush for 3 yards to the UWP03, (Magna,Tommy).
2nd and 7 at UWP03 Lee Brekke pass complete to Derric Junakin for 3 yards to the UWP00, clock 01:41.
  Eric Kindler kick attempt good.
  Eric Kindler kickoff loss of 1 yard to the UWP01, Whitehead,T. return 22 yards to the UWP23, (Andrew Kiester).
UW-Platteville at 01:41
1st and 10 at UWP23
11 plays, 0 yards, 0:44 elapsed
UW-Platteville at 01:41
1st and 10 at UWP23 Vlasak,Lee rush for 1 yard to the UWP24, (Kyle Wismer).
2nd and 9 at UWP24 Corrigan,Bryce pass complete to Reit,Paul for 7 yards to the UWP31, (Ryan Cortez).
3rd and 2 at UWP31 Vlasak,Lee rush for loss of 2 yard to the UWP29, (Steve McCollom).
4th and 4 at UWP29 Timeout UWW, clock 00:10.
4th and 4 at UWP29 Giachetti,Ryan punt 45 yards to the UWW26, downed.
1st and 10 at UWW26
14 plays, 0 yards, 1:36 elapsed
UW-Whitewater at 00:10
1st and 10 at UWW26 clock 00:00.
back to top
3rd
1st and 10 at UWW26 clock 15:00, .
  Eric Kindler kickoff 70 yards to the UWP00, .
UW-Platteville at 15:00
1st and 10 at UWP00
11 plays, 0 yards, -15:0 elapsed
UW-Platteville at 15:00
1st and 10 at UWP00
1st and 10 at UWP25 McIvor,Hank rush for 1 yard to the UWP26, (L. Minett).
2nd and 9 at UWP26 Corrigan,Bryce pass complete to Vlasak,Lee for 15 yards to the UWP411ST DOWN UWP, (C. Pendergast).
1st and 10 at UWP41 Corrigan,Bryce pass incomplete to Loferski,Aaron.
2nd and 10 at UWP41 Corrigan,Bryce pass incomplete to Whitehead,T..
3rd and 10 at UWP41 Corrigan,Bryce sacked for 0 yard to the UWP34, ( Joshua Williams).
4th and 17 at UWP34 Giachetti,Ryan punt 40 yards to the UWW26, downed.
1st and 10 at UWW26
15 plays, 0 yards, 1:47 elapsed
UW-Whitewater at 15:00
1st and 10 at UWW26 Desmin Ward rush for 9 yards to the UWW35, (Austin,Robert; Zilbar,Jacob).
2nd and 1 at UWW35 Desmin Ward rush for 0 yard to the UWW35, (Epley,Levi; Schleis,Alex).
3rd and 1 at UWW35 Desmin Ward rush for 1 yard to the UWW361ST DOWN UWW, (Zilbar,Jacob).
1st and 10 at UWW36 Lee Brekke pass incomplete to Steve Morris, null.
2nd and 10 at UWW36 Desmin Ward rush for 2 yards to the UWW38, (Epley,Levi).
3rd and 8 at UWW38 Lee Brekke intercepted by Magna,Tommy for 2 yards at the UWW401ST DOWN UWW, Magna,Tommy return 38 yards to the UWW00, clock 10:34.
  Litchfield,Zach kick attempt M.
  Hayes,Mike kickoff loss of 18 yard to the UWW18, Steve Morris return 6 yards to the UWW24, (Karleski,Nick).
UW-Whitewater at 10:34
1st and 10 at UWW24
20 plays, 0 yards, 2:43 elapsed
UW-Whitewater at 10:34
1st and 10 at UWW24 Lee Brekke pass complete to Joe Worth for 13 yards to the UWW371ST DOWN UWW, (Daino,Dave).
1st and 10 at UWW37 Nick Patterson rush for 0 yard to the UWW37, (Kyles,Bronzun).
2nd and 10 at UWW37 Lee Brekke rush for 3 yards to the UWW40, (Snyder,Nick).
3rd and 7 at UWW40 Lee Brekke pass complete to Joe Worth for 11 yards to the UWP491ST DOWN UWW, (Vance,Devon).
1st and 10 at UWP49 Nick Patterson rush for 46 yards to the UWP031ST DOWN UWW, (Austin,Robert).
1st and 10 at UWP03 Nick Patterson rush for 1 yard to the UWP02, (Magna,Tommy).
2nd and 9 at UWP02 Nick Patterson rush for 2 yards to the UWP00, clock 07:01.
  Eric Kindler kick attempt good.
  Eric Kindler kickoff 0 yard to the UWP00, .
UW-Platteville at 07:01
1st and 10 at UWP00
20 plays, 0 yards, 3:29 elapsed
UW-Platteville at 07:01
1st and 10 at UWP00
1st and 10 at UWP25 Corrigan,Bryce pass complete to Whitehead,T. for 6 yards to the UWP31, (Ryan Wenkman; Ryan Cortez).
2nd and 4 at UWP31 Corrigan,Bryce pass incomplete to Loferski,Aaron, PENALTY UWP illegal formation(TEAM) loss of 5 yard to the UWP26, .
3rd and 9 at UWP26 Corrigan,Bryce pass complete to Bailey,Ryley for 6 yards to the UWP32, (Steve McCollom).
4th and 3 at UWP32 McIvor,Hank rush for loss of 3 yard to the UWP291ST DOWN UWP, (Kyle Wismer).
1st and 10 at UWP29 Lee Brekke punt loss of 27 yard to the UWW44, downed.
1st and 10 at UWW44
15 plays, 0 yards, 2:0 elapsed
UW-Platteville at 07:01
1st and 10 at UWW44 Giachetti,Ryan pass incomplete to Corrigan,Bryce, (Steve McCollom).
2nd and 10 at UWW44 Snyder,Nick rush for loss of 5 yard to the UWW49, (Cody Weaver).
3rd and 15 at UWW49 Timeout UWP, clock 04:16.
3rd and 15 at UWW49 Giachetti,Ryan pass complete to Corrigan,Bryce for loss of 7 yard to the UWP44, (Steve McCollom).
4th and 22 at UWP44 Snyder,Nick rush for loss of 3 yard to the UWP411ST DOWN UWP, (D. Holbrook; Ryan Wenkman).
1st and 10 at UWP41 Nick Patterson rush for 6 yards to the UWP35, (Magna,Tommy; McWethy,Ryan).
2nd and 4 at UWP35 Nick Patterson rush for 1 yard to the UWP34, (Gabbey,M.; Daino,Dave).
3rd and 3 at UWP34 Nick Patterson rush for 5 yards to the UWP291ST DOWN UWW, (Schleis,Alex).
1st and 10 at UWP29 Steve Morris rush for loss of 5 yard to the UWP34, (Schaefer,Alex).
2nd and 15 at UWP34 Lee Brekke pass complete to Steve Morris for 9 yards to the UWP25, (Magna,Tommy).
3rd and 6 at UWP25 Desmin Ward rush for 5 yards to the UWP20, (Schaefer,Alex).
4th and 1 at UWP20 Nick Patterson rush for 13 yards to the UWP071ST DOWN UWW, (Vance,Devon).
back to top
4th
1st and 10 at UWP07 clock 15:00.
1st and 10 at UWP07 Nick Patterson rush for 5 yards to the UWP02, (Vance,Devon).
2nd and 5 at UWP02 Nick Patterson rush for loss of 2 yard to the UWP04, (Gabbey,M.; Zilbar,Jacob).
3rd and 7 at UWP04 Nick Patterson rush for loss of 1 yard to the UWP05, (McWethy,Ryan).
4th and 8 at UWP05 Eric Kindler field goal attempt from 21 GOAL, clock 13:00.
  Eric Kindler kickoff 5 yards to the UWP00, Whitehead,T. return 17 yards to the UWP17, (Oscar Johnson).
UW-Platteville at 13:00
1st and 10 at UWP17
42 plays, 0 yards, -7:-55 elapsed
UW-Platteville at 13:00
1st and 10 at UWP17 Corrigan,Bryce pass incomplete to Bailey,Ryley, (Cole Klotz).
2nd and 10 at UWP17 Corrigan,Bryce pass incomplete to Loferski,Aaron.
3rd and 10 at UWP17 Corrigan,Bryce intercepted by Cole Klotz for 3 yards at the UWP201ST DOWN UWP, Cole Klotz return 3 yards to the UWP14, (Berry,Tony).
1st and 10 at UWP14
8 plays, 0 yards, 0:15 elapsed
UW-Whitewater at 12:56
1st and 10 at UWP14 Desmin Ward rush for 7 yards to the UWP07, (Vance,Devon).
2nd and 3 at UWP07 Desmin Ward rush for loss of 1 yard to the UWP08, (McWethy,Ryan).
3rd and 4 at UWP08 Desmin Ward rush for 6 yards to the UWP021ST DOWN UWW, (McWethy,Ryan).
1st and 10 at UWP02 Desmin Ward rush for 2 yards to the UWP00, clock 10:50.
  Eric Kindler kick attempt good.
  Eric Kindler kickoff 0 yard to the UWP00, .
UW-Platteville at 10:50
1st and 10 at UWP00
14 plays, 0 yards, 1:51 elapsed
UW-Platteville at 10:50
1st and 10 at UWP00
1st and 10 at UWP25 Corrigan,Bryce pass complete to Buschbacher,Q. for 2 yards to the UWP27, (C. Pendergast).
2nd and 8 at UWP27 Corrigan,Bryce pass complete to Loferski,Aaron for 6 yards to the UWP33, (Andrew Kiester).
3rd and 2 at UWP33 Corrigan,Bryce rush for 1 yard to the UWP34, (Cole Klotz).
4th and 1 at UWP34 Marks,Corey rush for 3 yards to the UWP371ST DOWN UWP, (Oscar Johnson), PENALTY UWP illegal motion(TEAM) 2 yards to the UWP39, .
1st and 10 at UWP39 Giachetti,Ryan punt 31 yards to the UWW30, Steve Morris return 6 yards to the UWW36, (Constant,Evan).
1st and 10 at UWW36
17 plays, 0 yards, 2:22 elapsed
UW-Whitewater at 10:50
1st and 10 at UWW36 Nick Patterson rush for 2 yards to the UWW38, (Daino,Dave; Schleis,Alex).
2nd and 8 at UWW38 Nick Patterson rush for loss of 3 yard to the UWW35, (Schaefer,Alex; Snyder,Nick).
3rd and 11 at UWW35 Nick Patterson rush for loss of 2 yard to the UWW33, (Marks,Corey), .
4th and 13 at UWW33 Eric Kindler punt 25 yards to the UWP42, downed.
1st and 10 at UWP42
12 plays, 0 yards, 2:4 elapsed
UW-Platteville at 08:28
1st and 10 at UWP42 Corrigan,Bryce pass incomplete to Reit,Paul.
2nd and 10 at UWP42 Corrigan,Bryce pass incomplete to Loferski,Aaron.
3rd and 10 at UWP42 Corrigan,Bryce pass complete to Reit,Paul for 8 yards to the UWP50, (Marcus McLin; Joshua Williams).
4th and 2 at UWP50 PENALTY UWW offise defense(TEAM) loss of 5 yard to the UWW45.
1st and 10 at UWW45 Corrigan,Bryce pass complete to Bailey,Ryley for 21 yards to the UWW241ST DOWN UWP, (Marcus McLin).
1st and 10 at UWW24 Corrigan,Bryce rush for 8 yards to the UWW161ST DOWN UWP, fumble forced by Cole Klotz, fumble by recovered by UWW Ryan Wenkman at UWW16.
1st and 10 at UWW16
13 plays, 0 yards, 1:28 elapsed
UW-Whitewater at 06:24
1st and 10 at UWW16 Desmin Ward rush for 0 yard to the UWW16, (Constant,Ryan).
2nd and 10 at UWW16 Desmin Ward rush for 3 yards to the UWW19, (Vance,Devon).
3rd and 7 at UWW19 Desmin Ward rush for 1 yard to the UWW20, (Schaefer,Alex).
4th and 6 at UWW20 Eric Kindler punt 36 yards to the UWP44, downed.
1st and 10 at UWP44
11 plays, 0 yards, 2:21 elapsed
UW-Platteville at 04:56
1st and 10 at UWP44 Corrigan,Bryce pass complete to Bailey,Ryley for 13 yards to the UWW431ST DOWN UWP, (Ryan Wenkman).
1st and 10 at UWW43
2nd and 10 at UWW43 Corrigan,Bryce pass incomplete to Bailey,Ryley, (Marcus McLin).
3rd and 10 at UWW43 Corrigan,Bryce pass complete to Whitehead,T. for 18 yards to the UWW251ST DOWN UWP, (Marcus McLin).
1st and 10 at UWW25 Corrigan,Bryce pass complete to Loferski,Aaron for 7 yards to the UWW18, (C. Pendergast).
2nd and 3 at UWW18 Corrigan,Bryce pass complete to Reit,Paul for 14 yards to the UWW041ST DOWN UWP, (Steve McCollom).
1st and 10 at UWW04 Corrigan,Bryce rush for 1 yard to the UWW03, (Ryan Wenkman).
2nd and 9 at UWW03 Timeout UWW, clock 00:23.
2nd and 9 at UWW03 Corrigan,Bryce pass complete to Whitehead,Bryan for 1 yard to the UWW02, (Jake Hohlstein).
3rd and 8 at UWW02 Timeout UWP, clock 00:16.
3rd and 8 at UWW02 :16 left in the game.
3rd and 8 at UWW02 Vlasak,Lee rush for 2 yards to the UWW00, clock 00:13.
4th and 6 at UWW00 Timeout UWW, clock 00:13.
4th and 6 at UWW00 Timeout UWW, clock 00:13.
  Corrigan,Bryce P attempt M.
4th and 6 at UWW00
4th and 71 at UWP35 PENALTY UWP substitution infraction(TEAM) loss of 5 yard to the UWP30.
  Hayes,Mike kickoff 11 yards to the UWP41, on-side kick, .
UW-Whitewater at 00:13
1st and 10 at UWP41
42 plays, 0 yards, 2:23 elapsed
UW-Whitewater at 00:13
1st and 10 at UWP41 TEAM rush for loss of 1 yard to the UWP42.
2nd and 11 at UWP42 clock 00:00.
back to top
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
Live Stats Video Audio
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Live Stats Video Audio
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
Live Stats Video Video Audio
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Preview Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
Live Stats Video Video
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats Audio Audio
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Live Stats Video Video Audio
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
Video
1:00 PM
Montclair State at Delaware Valley
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video Video Audio
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
Audio
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton at Plymouth State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Rhodes
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Buffalo State at Otterbein
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Preview Live Stats Video Audio Tickets
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
Video
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Video Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
Video
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
Live Stats
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
Live Stats Video
3:30 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats Video
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
Live Stats Video
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live Stats
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris-Chicago
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
Audio
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
Live Stats Video
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
Preview Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Live Stats Video Audio
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
Live Stats Video Video Audio
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats Audio Audio
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
Live Stats Video Video
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
Audio
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Preview Live Stats Video Audio Tickets
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris-Chicago
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
Audio
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
Sep. 12: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Wesley at Frostburg State
Audio
12:00 PM
Endicott at Hobart
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Johns Hopkins
Video Audio
1:00 PM
King's at Widener
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video Video
1:00 PM
Hanover at Thomas More
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Bethel
2:00 PM
Finlandia at UW-Oshkosh
Video
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at Belhaven
Audio
2:00 PM
Adrian at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Trine at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio
2:10 PM
UW-La Crosse at St. Thomas
3:30 PM
Chapman at Linfield
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Defiance at Centre
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Millsaps at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
Sep. 19: All times Eastern
1:00 PM
Widener at Albright
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Wesley
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wabash at Allegheny
Audio
1:00 PM
Cortland State at St. John Fisher
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Thiel at Thomas More
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hobart at Ithaca
1:30 PM
Washington U. at Centre
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Moravian
Video
2:00 PM
John Carroll at Heidelberg
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
McDaniel at Muhlenberg
Video Audio
2:00 PM
Bethel at St. Olaf
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Finlandia at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. John's at Concordia-Moorhead
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
3:00 PM
Redlands at Linfield
4:30 PM
North Park at UW-Oshkosh
Video
7:00 PM
Muskingum at Mount Union
Live Stats Audio Audio Tickets
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Wittenberg
Video
7:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at UW-Eau Claire
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Louisiana College at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at UW-Stout
Live Stats Video Audio
Sep. 24: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at Morningside
Audio
Sep. 25: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Widener
Sep. 26: All times Eastern
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Wabash
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Brockport State at St. John Fisher
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Westminster (Pa.)
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Marietta
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Johns Hopkins
Video
2:00 PM
John Carroll at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Hobart at Merchant Marine
2:00 PM
Carleton at Bethel
2:00 PM
St. Thomas at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Wesley at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Centre at Chicago
Video
7:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio
10:00 PM
Whitworth at Chapman
Live Stats Video Tickets
Oct. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Juniata
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Thomas More
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Wesley
Audio
1:00 PM
Widener at Wilkes
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
WPI at Hobart
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wooster at Wittenberg
Video
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Muhlenberg
Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Northern at John Carroll
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Hiram at Wabash
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at North Park
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Bethel at Concordia-Moorhead
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
St. John's at Hamline
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Belhaven at Mary Hardin-Baylor
2:10 PM
St. Olaf at St. Thomas
Audio
2:30 PM
Hendrix at Centre
Live Stats Video
2:30 PM
Central at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
3:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at UW-Stout
Live Stats Video Audio
4:00 PM
Linfield at Lewis and Clark
7:00 PM
Capital at Mount Union
Live Stats Audio Tickets
7:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Millikin
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio
10:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Chapman
Live Stats Video Tickets
Oct. 10: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Springfield
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Morrisville State
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Wesley at TCNJ
Audio
1:00 PM
Wabash at Oberlin
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Geneva at Thomas More
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Wilmington at John Carroll
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Northern at Mount Union
Live Stats Video Audio Audio Tickets
2:00 PM
Grove City at Washington and Jefferson
2:00 PM
Wittenberg at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio
2:00 PM
Hamline at Bethel
2:00 PM
Augustana at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
North Park at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Mary Hardin-Baylor
2:00 PM
Coe at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Centre at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
2:10 PM
St. Thomas at Augsburg
4:00 PM
Chapman at Pomona-Pitzer
Live Stats Video
4:30 PM
Pacific at Linfield
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at East Texas Baptist
Audio
Oct. 16: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Dickinson at Johns Hopkins
8:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio
Oct. 17: All times Eastern
1:00 PM
Kean at Wesley
Audio
1:00 PM
Misericordia at Widener
1:00 PM
Utica at St. John Fisher
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Kenyon at Wabash
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Gettysburg
1:00 PM
Thomas More at St. Vincent
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Heidelberg
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
John Carroll at Marietta
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Millikin at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Dubuque
2:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:10 PM
Hamline at St. Thomas
2:30 PM
UW-Stevens Point at UW-Oshkosh
Video
4:00 PM
Linfield at Willamette
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Bethany at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Denison at Wittenberg
Video
8:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Carthage
Live Stats Video Audio
10:00 PM
Chapman at Occidental
Live Stats Video
Oct. 23: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Alfred State at St. John Fisher
Video Audio
Oct. 24: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Juniata
12:00 PM
RPI at Hobart
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Gettysburg
1:00 PM
Wabash at Wooster
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rowan at Wesley
Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Widener at Stevenson
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Hiram
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Wilmington
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
John Carroll at Capital
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Thomas More at Grove City
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at UW-Stevens Point
Video Audio
2:00 PM
St. John's at Carleton
Audio
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Luther
2:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Audio
2:00 PM
Centre at Sewanee
Live Stats Video
2:10 PM
Bethel at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio
3:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Whitworth at Linfield
6:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
10:00 PM
Cal Lutheran at Chapman
Live Stats Video Tickets
Oct. 31: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Union
12:00 PM
Waynesburg at Thomas More
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Ursinus at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Wesley at Montclair State
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Wabash
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Widener
1:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Ithaca
Audio
1:00 PM
Dickinson at Muhlenberg
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Wittenberg
Video
1:30 PM
Muskingum at John Carroll
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Otterbein at Mount Union
Live Stats Video Audio Tickets
1:30 PM
Birmingham-Southern at Centre
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Bethel
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Augsburg at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Illinois Wesleyan
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Hardin-Simmons
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Trinity (Texas)
Live Stats Video Audio
2:10 PM
St. Thomas at Concordia-Moorhead
Live Stats Video Audio
3:00 PM
UW-River Falls at UW-Oshkosh
Video
4:00 PM
Chapman at La Verne
4:30 PM
Linfield at George Fox
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Geneva
Nov. 7: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Salisbury at Wesley
Audio
12:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Hobart
1:00 PM
Denison at Wabash
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Hartwick
Audio
1:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Widener
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Ursinus
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Mount Union
Live Stats Video Audio Tickets
1:30 PM
John Carroll at Otterbein
Audio
1:30 PM
Thiel at Washington and Jefferson
1:30 PM
Rhodes at Centre
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at UW-River Falls
Audio
2:00 PM
St. John's at Bethel
Audio
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Augustana
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Simpson at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Howard Payne at Mary Hardin-Baylor
2:00 PM
Austin at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio
2:10 PM
Carleton at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at UW-La Crosse
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Linfield
10:00 PM
Redlands at Chapman
Live Stats Video Tickets
Nov. 14: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at McDaniel
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Hobart at Rochester
1:00 PM
Widener at Delaware Valley
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Alfred at St. John Fisher
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wesley at William Paterson
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Centre at Berry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Moravian at Muhlenberg
1:00 PM
Allegheny at Wittenberg
Video
1:07 PM
Wabash at DePauw
Live Stats Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Mount Union at John Carroll
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Waynesburg at Washington and Jefferson
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at UW-Oshkosh
Video
2:00 PM
Carthage at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Bethel at Augsburg
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Loras
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Mary Hardin-Baylor
2:10 PM
St. Thomas at Gustavus Adolphus
3:00 PM
UW-Stout at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio Audio
4:00 PM
Linfield at Pacific Lutheran
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Whittier at Chapman
Live Stats Video Tickets
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio