UWW vs. UWP at Platteville, WI
9/29/2012 at 1 pm
UW-Whitewater
27
UW-Platteville
26
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
UW-Whitewater (3-1) 0 10 7 10 27
UW-Platteville (3-1) 14 0 6 6 26
Platteville, WI | Pioneer Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
UW-Whitewater UW-Platteville
Uni. Player
1 Jake Kumerow
3 Marcus McLin
5 Ryan Wenkman
7 Steve Morris
8 Brady Grayvold
9 Steve McCollom
10 Aaron Samplawski
14 Lee Brekke
17 Tommy Coughlin
19 Joe Worth
21 Chris Pendergast
22 Andrew Kiester
24 Christopher Treptow
28 Desmin Ward
29 Nick Miller
32 Nick Patterson
35 Bernie Tamsett
41 Eric Kindler
43 Brandon Zolp
44 Cole Klotz
45 Bryan Spakowicz
47 Zach Koch
48 Kyle Wismer
49 Zach Nellis
50 Oscar Johnson
53 Ryan Cortez
55 Joshua Williams
58 Joe Hansen
59 Dylan Stefanic
63 Kevin Rickert
65 Jimmy Norris
69 Sam Colon
70 Grant Poenitsch
73 Mike Seefeld
75 Lucas Skibba
76 Jake Wahl
80 Chris Wells
81 Dantrell Wright
83 Turner McGill
84 Chris Davis
86 Zach Murphy
87 Lucas Davis
88 Robert Serdar
89 Derric Junakin
90 D'merius Holbrook
91 Mykael Bratchett
93 Jerome West
94 Joe Cychner
95 Marshall Rutherford
96 Anthony Dowery
97 Loussaint Minett
98 Jake Hohlstein
99 Jon Groves
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Zach Litchfield
3 Ryley Bailey
5 Jacob Zilbar
7 Aaron Loferski
8 Nate Breiby
9 Robert Austin
11 Logan Emendorfer
12 Yoel Wonsey
13 Jason Flagg
14 Ryan Giachetti
18 John Kelly
19 Bryce Corrigan
20 Hank McIvor
23 Travis Nelson
24 Evan Constant
25 Devon Vance
26 Ryan McWethy
27 Lee Vlasak
28 Nick Snyder
31 Tommy Magna
33 Nick Karleski
34 Alex Schleis
36 Peter Karczewski
38 Dave Daino
42 Mike Hayes
44 Ryan Constant
45 Noah Gibson
47 Kevin Billington
53 Dimitros Dimoulas
55 Tony Berry
60 John Hefel
61 Jayson Eddy
65 Brian Johnson
66 Colton Friemuth
67 Larry Walton
68 Ethan Lightner
71 Brian Lurquin
76 Michael Baird
80 Bryan Whitehead
81 Trevor Whitehead
82 Quinn Buschbacher
88 Paul Reit
90 Bronzun Kyles
91 Chris Henningsen
92 Michaelis Gabbey
94 Levi Epley
95 Corey Marks
96 Frankie Santoro
98 Alex Schaefer
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
UW-Whitewater UW-Platteville
Uni. Player
2 Tyler Huber
4 Zach Howard
6 Ryan Givens
11 Joe Gardener
13 Cameron Blair
15 Ray Beckaman
16 Matt Behrendt
18 Patrick Smith
20 Shawn Shillcox
23 Colton Hrgich
26 Chris Millard
27 Jordan Ratliffe
2B Delricien Smith
30 Richard Holder
31 Dennis Moore
33 Dylan Morang
34 Vince Mason
36 Jim Solberg
37 Drake Barczak
38 Cody Weaver
39 R. Blaszkowski
42 Jeffery Edmonds
46 K. Christensen
51 M. Mysliwiec
52 M. Tomasino
54 Matthew Gasper
56 Ricky Valadez
57 Joe Paulus
60 Conner Peters
61 Elijah Sloneker
62 Eric Trautman
64 Ryan Johnson
66 Joey Torch
67 Nick Froland
68 Nick Fleciano
71 Tyler Janczak
72 Sam Friedrich
74 Evan Kurkowski
77 Derek Patten
78 Nicholas Ryczek
79 Travis Cheesbro
7A Zach Franz
82 Esau Ramirez jr
85 Sean Carter
92 Kevon Clunis
Uni. Player
1 Hall,Trevor
4 Ybarra,Kevin
6 Lyons,Drew
10 Cook,Andrew
15 Justiniano,Eric
16 Anderson,Nick
17 Dixon,Tanner
1A Mayer,Matthew
21 Fish,Ryan
22 Williamson,J.
29 Skoumal,Connor
30 Cooper,Andre
32 Puccini,Andrew
35 Jones,Ryan
37 Drury,Zachary
39 Blied,Jordan
40 Ducharme,Mike
41 Coleman,Calvin
43 Esposito,Vince
46 Leonard,Nick
48 Ramos,Chris
49 McCabe,Zach
50 Robinson,Andrew
51 Kolberg,Kaleb
52 Stull,Cody
54 Marsh,Alex
56 Berger,Zach
57 Doherty,Andy
58 Polubinski,B.
62 Zbyinski,Justin
63 Teich,Dan
64 Demma,Tommy
69 Rodey,Tyler
70 Fiene,Ethan
72 Sonnenberg,M.
73 Stachura,Steven
74 Hanson,Steven
75 Steplyk,Matthew
77 Starks,Adam
78 Miller,Tyler
79 Fosberg,Grant
83 Johnson,Alex
84 Villhauer,D.
85 Leon,Tony
86 Mertens,Caleb
87 Munda,Mitch
89 Martin,Russell
93 Gaston,Brandon
97 Steele,Zac
99 Hoffman,Kyle
TM TEAM
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading