Ave Maria vs. Huntingdon College at Montgomery, Ala.
9/29/2012 at 12 pm
Ave Maria
21
Huntingdon
42
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Ave Maria (1-2) 0 0 7 14 21
Huntingdon (4-1) 7 28 7 0 42
Montgomery, Ala. | Samford Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Ave Maria Huntingdon
Uni. Player
10 R. Kelley
9 J. Skokna
16 F. Garcia
33 J. McMahon
23 L. Herrara
86 I. Bacon
11 T. Makauskas
17 C. Fahey
3 D. Mervos
82 B. Barrentine
81 Josh Ambeau
28 N. Falkiewicz
15 T. Zimmer
2 C. Harney
13 T.J. Montgomery
22 J. Harris
19 Justus Mullin
21 D. Higinbotham
4 F. Kelly
7 K. Joseph
25 G. Hayes
5 M. Baumgardner
6 C. Myers
29 G. Bendles
18 D. Sunderland
36 T. Bowling
41 T. Bray
44 E. Manos
45 J. Roder
53 W. Puthoff
54 J. Guerra
61 S. Williams
63 P.J. Doherty
71 J. Lindenmoyer
72 R.J. Rowland
77 J. Temperilli
80 R. Shockley
8 Z. Flick
14 P. Parrilli
26 Scott Jones
89 D. Grossklas
91 A. Moreno
92 C. Vinson
99 K. VanDuser
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
81 Austin Worley
24 Chris Green
85 Cody Dykes
83 Taylor Belsterling
19 Del Green
40 Trent Hetherington
8 Trevor Manuel
4K Jimbo Turk
4 Darryl Vason
5 Brendon Brown
6Y Hunter Lance
6 D.J. Chappell
3 Ephraim Johnson
8Y Alex Warren
9 Tyler Robinson
9Z Bobby Boylan
15 Jeremy Murphy
2 George Johnson
21 Anthony White
22 Brandon Harvell
23 Terreon Satterfield
10 Taylor Hughes
27 Courtney Moss
28 Craig Granger
29 Trammell DeJarnett
30 Darius Dixon
31 Dakota Hooper
32 Quan Nelson
33 Zach Brownell
34 Mark Patterson
36 Wykein Dean
37 Trevor Bass
38 Hayden Pugh
TM TEAM
42 Blake Lawley
43 David Ballard
44 Willie Vinson
47 John-David Swiger
48 Jacard Townsend
49 Brandon Van Camp
50 Zack Davis
65 Walker Lewis
68 Derick Bothwell
70 Aaron Odom
71 Joey Peacock
72 Derik Wolfe
75 Chael Pridgen
77 Will Dake
11 Ryne Taylor
20 Austin Bennett
18 Neal Posey
90 Cordarryl Jones
91 Sam Graham
96 Jay Brown
99 D'Adrien Lucas
26 Garrett Fletcher
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Ave Maria Huntingdon
Uni. Player
12 M. Novak
1 R. Collier
20 K. Mason
24 D. Womble
27 A. Bruny
30 Nick Dorgan
31 D. Webster
32 Dylan Welly
35 J.M. Madden
40 Devin Cramer
42 Andre Charles
46 J. Pearson
51 T. Anderson
52 Z. Condon
55 C. Behm
56 T. Scanlan
57 J. Mandley
59 J. Prichard
62 W. Mackenzie
68 J. Madden
70 S. Ruane
73 A. Sardina
74 Erik Holsen
75 F. DiStasio
76 C. Folsom
84 D. Mitchell
85 Paul Graham
94 B. Ross
98 D. Bogue
88 88
Uni. Player
4Q Andrew Rhodes
4L Ryan Callicott
5W Ja'Varius Jones
5B Christian Brooks
5J R. Justiniano
5Z Terrell Johnson
5Y Brad Partridge
6B Paul Rowe
6Z Tyler Keith
7Z Dakota Duncan
8D Deangelo Hicks
8Z Kalib Mughal
8W Ladarion Baldwin
8H Jon Guerrero
2W Raheem Berry
1D Jay LeGrand
12 Ryan White
13 Eric Reeves
14 Gunnar Peters
1 Brandon Rockett
3R Aaron Cox
2L Jake Rhodes
35 Zach Elkins
41 Tyler Hall
46 Caswell Compton
51 Cameron Lewis
52 Austin Armstrong
53 Dontavious Lindsey
54 Denzel Howard
55 Hunter Mims
56 Matt Allen
57 Phillip Bagley
58 DeLeon Bellamy
59 Ocatvis Harris
60 Chance Williams
61 Chris Glennon
62 Ryan Williams
63 Tae Lewis
64 Davian Barnett
67 Griffin Windham
69 Taylor Long
74 Nick Lancaster
78 Matt Brazell
79 Michael Hanich
80 Malik Thomas
82 James Montfleury
84 Aaron Williams
86 Drew Smith
87 Brantley Carr
88 Evan Scott-Robinson
89 J. Williams
92 Jacob Wright
94 Dominik Platen
95 Randy Bethune
98 Jeremy Edwards
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos