Bridgewater (VA) vs. Apprentice School at Newport News, VA
9/29/2012 at 1 pm
Bridgewater (Va.)
44
Apprentice School
14
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Bridgewater (Va.) (4-0) 16 7 14 7 44
Apprentice School (1-4) 0 7 0 7 14
Newport News, VA | Apprentice Field
PARTICIPANTS
Bridgewater (Va.) Apprentice School
Uni. Player
1G Arnold Kim
2 Lucas Elliott
3 Jayme Perry
4 Tyler Baum
5 Shawn Lee
7 Andrew Palmer
9 Darrick Gore
10 Matt Prokop
11 Keith Lance
12 Carlos Gonzalez
14 Willie Logan
15 Ryan Green Ellis
16 Daryus Beale
19 Antonn Briley
20 Taylor Terry
21 Jesse Ayers
22 Jacob Wright
24 Nick Wimer
27 Nicholas Pham
28 Daniel Brent
29 Anthony Moton, II
30 Dillon Hawks
33 Jack Wecker
34 Mitchell Parks
37 James Winfield
38 John Lezcano
39 Chandler DeHaven
40 Al Dillon
41 Michael Cook
42 Salem Nganga
43 Spencer Steele
44 John Griggs
46 Jeff Matthews
47 Todd Harris
48 Jairus Akanni
51 Alex Collins
52 Sean Douglass
53 Kenneth Szabo
56 Danny Grogg
57 Logan Whitaker
58 Tyler Knight
60 John Brilliant
61 Collin DeLauter
63 Zach Orlando
64 Joel Francis
67 JaRon Moody
68 William Hodges
71 Kyle Keister
72 Shawn Otte
77 Daniel Evans
78 Taylor Medrano
79 Andrew Sipala
80 Anthony Church
83 Tyler Moneymaker
84 Cord Keating
85 William Hanna
86 Kyle Paz
88 Michael Colee
92 Tyler Thompson
98 Samuel Poole
99 Dillon Meacham
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Teyquan Mayfield
2 Ralick Lockett
3 Al Little
4 James Abbs
5 Paul Morgan
6 Odis Wesby
7 Jodey McNeil
8 Jovan McCamey
9 Louis Norwood
10 Darren Clark
11 Trevon Johnson
12 Tony McKithen
13 Ezekiel Hill
14 Jonathan Whelan
15 Reginald Huff
16 Emmett Artis
17 Jamarcus James
19 Blake Penix
20 Cody Peters
22 Aaron Finley
24 Layfette Murphy
27 Leonard Leak
28 Travis Turbin
29 Gevonn Young
31 Travis Harris
32 Chris Anderson
33 Deveron Lucas
35 Izhia Roundtree
38 Derek Banks
39 Tamichael Fedd
41 Jholy Mauai
42 Jacob Ferguson
43 Nikko Patterson
44 Erol Carter
47 Nick Foor
48 Korey Ward
50 Brock Bullock
51 James Potts
54 Malcolm Fullard
55 James Dart
56 Michael Carta
57 Xerius Blocker
59 Ricky Campbell
69 Tim Anderson
71 General Brown
72 Ivan Robinson
73 Troy Smith
75 Gino Saunders
76 Antoine Jones
80 Joel Prichard
83 Mason Karafa
85 Rashawn Sims
90 Kyell Collins
91 Tyrie Hippard
95 Johnatha Jones
97 Joseph Wayland
98 Franklin Miller
99 Darin Spencer
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Bridgewater (Va.) Apprentice School
Uni. Player
13 Cliff Woodard
1 Broderick Brown
6 Cassidy Burns
17 Tyler Dawson
18 Sammy Coleman
23 Jordan Hartman
25 Michael Clopper
26 Shon Daniels
31 Travis Roadcap
32 Matt Straughan
35 Ethan Ferrick
36 Willie Propps
8 Ross Rushing
45 Isaiah Deane
49 Kenny Nwankwo
50 Ryan Stephens
54 Alex Rhodes
55 Rodney Colley
59 Brian Bosak
65 Ryan Wogansky
66 Michael Henson
69 Gage Berryman
70 Charlie Elkins
73 Mason Gray
74 Ryan Gray
75 Corey Campbell
76 Joshua Giusto
81 Matt Markee
82 David Duncan
87 Kevin Barr
89 Michael Hicklin
90 Brandon Burgess
91 Joe Clare
93 Dylan Kennedy
95 Joseph Conteh
97 Richard Johnson
2D Ryan McColgan
Uni. Player
18 Tayquan Stallings
21 Marlon Lane
25 Ty Washington
26 Corinthious Nathan
34 Chris Virgin
52 Alvin Goodwyn
64 Terrence Johnson
65 Devante Watson
66 Tanner Harper
67 Andrew Gillikin
77 Chris Vassura
79 Tyler Johnson
89 William Miller
96 Dakota Connell
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.