Lycoming vs. Albright at Reading, Pa.
9/22/2012 at 1:00
Lycoming
29
Albright
14
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Lycoming (3-1, 3-0) 0 13 6 10 29
Albright (3-1, 2-1) 7 7 0 0 14
Reading, Pa. | Shirk Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Lycoming Albright
Uni. Player
1 Parker Showers
3 Matt Talerico
4 Matt Atkinson
6 Zack Czap
7 Tyler Jenny
8 Ryan Umpleby
10 John Sibel
14 Corey Schuster
15 Jarrin Campman
16 Josh Himmelberger
17 Jaime Reitzi
18 Cam Kriner
19 Wesley Strayer
20 Kabongo Bukasa
21 Kody Flail
22 Ryan Smith
23 Craig Needhammer
26 Ryan Mihoci
27 Kyle Sullivan
28 Caleb Shertzer
29 Jermaine Reyes
30 Joe Hargis
31 C.j. Arhontakis
35 Tyler Denike
36 Andrew McGreevy
3B Brian Campbell
39 Tanner Troutman
41 Roger Jayne
37 Kyle Troutman
43 Nate Oropollo
44 Jimmy Nottingham
45 Robbie Brodish
48 Nick Mongiello
59 Zack McMenamin
61 Casey Strus
62 Garrett Hartman
64 Dwight Hentz
66 Mike Chaput
71 Braden Zeiner
72 Cody Moyer
76 Andrew Wagner
79 Matt Patterson
88 Brandon Blackiston
90 Greg Kovacs
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Drew Peterson
2 G. Eldridge
3 Zach Groff
4 Tj Luddy
5 Matt Filosa
6 Ryan Ott
7 Devron Clark
8 Mark Krisak
10 Chris Stephens
12 Ty Hughes
15 Scott Pillar
16 Adam Galczynski
17 Daniel McNair
19 Malik Compton
20 R. Applegate
21 Hunter Riggs
22 Sean Cunningham
24 Joe Magosin
25 Matthew Hnatiuk
26 Levi Myers
27 Ed Leech
30 Demonya Womack
32 Jacob Bingham
33 Tyler Hamlet
40 Marty Reinhardt
47 Ethan Martin
51 Josh Barndt
52 Paul Hobbs
55 Mark Capetola
58 Dylan McKenzie
63 John Reimer
64 Matt Bracho
71 Jake Bentsen
72 Dan Wenclewicz
73 Matt Digiacomo
75 Matt Sands
82 T. Chambliss
84 Caleb Shilko
86 Josh Marshall
87 Eric Wade
89 Darryl Branch
90 Nick Gjoni
93 Donny Guido
94 Matt Pattison
98 Quashon Mayes
99 Dan Sobolewski
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Lycoming Albright
Uni. Player
5 Zach Klinger
12 Cody Butler
13 Matt McGinley
25 Mike Ciotti
32 Chris Nemits
33 Pat McNamara
38 Antonio Arroyo
51 Kendall Edwards
52 Josh Cook
57 Ryan McClure
58 Charles Simpson
63 Anthony Trotta
67 Cody Dougherty
68 Jude Bubeck
73 Brian Fousty
75 Tyler Whitby
78 Matt Bloom
80 Matt Ogden
85 Scott Houser
87 Tyler Botchie
89 David Hahn
92 Bill Bolding
99 Nate Jones
Uni. Player
8A Darryl Branch
9 Darian Meador
11 Troy Brennan
13 Jordan Loiodice
14 Sean Cain
3A Christodoylakis
18 Ryan Wade
23 Uriah Brickhouse
28 Jason Rice
29 Adam Dayke
31 Steffen Wilkens
34 Billy Fursin
35 Ryan Richards
36 JaVaughn Patterson
37 Anthony Calabrese
38 Andre Bounds
39 Alphonzo White
41 Josh Macleod
42 Zach Kenny
43 Mike Walsh
45 Jim Gallagher
46 Tim McCaffrey
48 Jaishon Moore
49 Colton Ryan
50 Miller Hinds
53 Christian DeAngelo
54 Earnest Knight
56 Chris Zaorski
57 Ivan Figueroa
59 Don Gould
60 Armando Ramos
61 Philip Caruso
62 Dallas McKenzie
65 Jim FitzGerald
66 Peter Cwalina
67 Shane Catts
68 Nick Glass
69 Jamal Hayden
70 Tyler Metauro
74 Matt Betz
76 Devon Rose
77 Kent Mertens
78 Trent Koch
79 Jake O'Brien
80 Nick Costantino
81 Joshua Grey
83 Chris Kirby
85 Brandon Winston
5A Josh McCoun
88 Nick Barndt
91 Darius Johnson
92 JT Harding
95 Isaiah Sonnebeyatta
96 Kashaun Stroughn
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos