Union vs. St. Lawrence at Canton, NY
9/22/2012 at 1:00pm
Union
31
St. Lawrence
20
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Union (1-3, 1-0) 3 14 14 0 31
St. Lawrence (0-4, 0-1) 6 0 7 7 20
Canton, NY | Leckonby Stadium
Quarters: 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th
1st
1st and 10 at UNION1235 St. Lawrence wins toss, defers, Union to receive and defend east goal
1st and 10 at UNION1235 SLU ball on SLU35.
  Chris Dris kickoff 55 yards to the UNION1210, Alex Macchio return 19 yards to the UNION1229 (Dillon Knight;Shane Hart), PENALTY SLU face mask 15 yards to the UNION1244, 1st and 10, UNION12 ball on UNION1244.
Union at 15:00
1st and 10 at UNION1244 Connor Eck pass incomplete to T.J. Franzese.
2nd and 10 at UNION1244 T.J. Franzese rush for 6 yards to the 50 yardline (Tucker Stone;Oraene Morgan).
3rd and 4 at UNION1250 Connor Eck pass complete to Brian Havlicek for 12 yards to the SLU38, 1ST DOWN UNION12 (Derek Delzer).
1st and 10 at SLU38 Tim Hersey rush for 18 yards to the SLU20, 1ST DOWN UNION12 (Leondre Simmon;Tucker Stone).
1st and 10 at SLU20 T.J. Franzese rush for 5 yards to the SLU15 (Derek Delzer).
2nd and 5 at SLU15 Timeout Union, clock 12:13.
2nd and 5 at SLU15 Connor Eck pass incomplete to Brian Havlicek, dropped pass.
3rd and 5 at SLU15 T.J. Franzese rush for 1 yard to the SLU14 (Dillon Knight).
4th and 4 at SLU14 Tosin Kazeem field goal attempt from 31 GOOD, clock 11:26.
8 plays, 42 yards, 3:34 elapsed
  Tosin Kazeem kickoff 50 yards to the SLU15, Miles Crump return 13 yards to the SLU28 (Nick Pierce;Brian Daley).
St. Lawrence at 11:19
1st and 10 at SLU28 ST. LAWRENCE drive start at 11:19.
1st and 10 at SLU28 PENALTY SLU false start 5 yards to the SLU23.
1st and 15 at SLU23 Zane Fish rush for 4 yards to the SLU27 (Noah Joseph).
2nd and 11 at SLU27 Maurice Irby rush for 7 yards to the SLU34 (Con. Beerworth).
3rd and 4 at SLU34 Zane Fish sacked for loss of 9 yards to the SLU25 (Bill Meile).
4th and 13 at SLU25 Brody Corless punt 44 yards to the UNION1231, out-of-bounds.
3 plays, -3 yards, 2:22 elapsed
Union at 08:57
1st and 10 at UNION1231 UNION drive start at 08:57.
1st and 10 at UNION1231 Tim Hersey rush for 29 yards to the SLU40, 1ST DOWN UNION12 (Tucker Stone;Leondre Simmon).
1st and 10 at SLU40 Tim Hersey rush for 11 yards to the SLU29, 1ST DOWN UNION12 (Rajiv Heron).
1st and 10 at SLU29 Darnell Thomas rush for no gain to the SLU29 (Oraene Morgan;Andrew Cox).
2nd and 10 at SLU29 Darnell Thomas rush for loss of 4 yards to the SLU33 (Rajiv Heron;Jesse Clark).
3rd and 14 at SLU33 Connor Eck pass incomplete to Kyle Reynolds, QB hurry by Oraene Morgan.
4th and 14 at SLU33 PENALTY UNION12 delay of game 5 yards to the SLU38.
4th and 19 at SLU38 Daniel Elstien punt 26 yards to the SLU12, CJ Stewart return 27 yards to the SLU39 (Joshua Rose), PENALTY UNION12 holding declined.
5 plays, 31 yards, 3:06 elapsed
St. Lawrence at 05:51
1st and 10 at SLU39 ST. LAWRENCE drive start at 05:51.
1st and 10 at SLU39 Maurice Irby rush for 2 yards to the SLU41 (Jeff DeVico).
2nd and 8 at SLU41 Maurice Irby rush for 3 yards to the SLU44 (Cam Johnson).
3rd and 5 at SLU44 Zane Fish rush for loss of 8 yards to the SLU36 (Julian Gendels).
4th and 13 at SLU36 Brody Corless punt 30 yards to the UNION1234.
3 plays, -3 yards, 1:52 elapsed
Union at 03:59
1st and 10 at UNION1234 UNION drive start at 03:59.
1st and 10 at UNION1234 Connor Eck rush for 3 yards to the UNION1237 (Andrew Cox).
2nd and 7 at UNION1237 Connor Eck pass incomplete to Kyle Reynolds (Derek Delzer).
3rd and 7 at UNION1237 Connor Eck sacked for loss of 8 yards to the UNION1229 (Rajiv Heron;Joe Napolitano).
4th and 15 at UNION1229 Daniel Elstien punt 19 yards to the UNION1248, out-of-bounds.
3 plays, -5 yards, 1:59 elapsed
St. Lawrence at 02:00
1st and 10 at UNION1248 ST. LAWRENCE drive start at 02:00.
1st and 10 at UNION1248 Zane Fish pass complete to Mike Tateosian for 12 yards to the UNION1236, 1ST DOWN SLU (Nick Pierce).
1st and 10 at UNION1236 Zane Fish pass incomplete to Mike Tateosian, dropped pass.
2nd and 10 at UNION1236 Zane Fish pass complete to Mike Tateosian for 20 yards to the UNION1216, 1ST DOWN SLU (Jafar Johnson).
1st and 10 at UNION1216 Miles Crump rush for 16 yards to the UNION120, 1ST DOWN SLU, TOUCHDOWN, clock 00:36.
  Chris Dris kick attempt failed.
1st and Goal at SLU35 Chris Dris kickoff 62 yards to the UNION123, Alex Macchio return to the UNION1226 (Tucker Stone), PENALTY SLU illegal formation off-setting, PENALTY UNION12 holding off-setting, NO PLAY, PENALTY SLU personal foul 15 yards to the SLU20, NO PLAY.
4 plays, 48 yards, 1:24 elapsed
  Chris Dris kickoff 62 yards to the UNION1218, Alex Macchio return 23 yards to the UNION1241 (Dillon Knight;Tucker Stone).
Union at 00:22
1st and 10 at UNION1241 UNION drive start at 00:22.
1st and 10 at UNION1241 Connor Eck pass complete to T.J. Franzese for 8 yards to the UNION1249, out-of-bounds (Joe Napolitano).
back to top
2nd
2nd and 2 at UNION1249 Start of 2nd quarter, clock 15:00.
2nd and 2 at UNION1249 Timeout St. Lawrence, clock 15:00.
2nd and 2 at UNION1249 T.J. Franzese rush for 3 yards to the SLU48, 1ST DOWN UNION12 (Oraene Morgan).
1st and 10 at SLU48 Tim Hersey rush for 2 yards to the SLU46 (Rajiv Heron;Jesse Clark).
2nd and 8 at SLU46 Connor Eck pass complete to Eric Zavadsky for 23 yards to the SLU23, 1ST DOWN UNION12 (Leondre Simmon;Derek Delzer).
1st and 10 at SLU23 Tim Hersey rush for 6 yards to the SLU17 (Jesse Clark).
2nd and 4 at SLU17 T.J. Franzese rush for loss of 5 yards to the SLU22 (Derek Delzer;Andrew Cox).
3rd and 9 at SLU22 Timeout Union, clock 11:48.
3rd and 9 at SLU22 Connor Eck pass complete to T.J. Franzese for 3 yards to the SLU19 (Jesse Clark).
4th and 6 at SLU19 Tosin Kazeem field goal attempt from 36 MISSED - short, spot at SLU20, clock 11:01.
8 plays, 40 yards, 4:21 elapsed
St. Lawrence at 11:01
1st and 10 at SLU20 ST. LAWRENCE drive start at 11:01.
1st and 10 at SLU20 CJ Stewart rush for no gain to the SLU20 (Brian Daley;Noah Joseph).
2nd and 10 at SLU20 Zane Fish rush for 10 yards to the SLU30, 1ST DOWN SLU (Chris Green;Brian Daley).
1st and 10 at SLU30 Maurice Irby rush for loss of 1 yard to the SLU29, out-of-bounds (Cam Johnson;Brian Daley).
2nd and 11 at SLU29 Zane Fish pass complete to Max Johnson for 8 yards to the SLU37 (Con. Beerworth).
3rd and 3 at SLU37 Zane Fish pass complete to Max Johnson for 4 yards to the SLU41, 1ST DOWN SLU (Cam Johnson).
1st and 10 at SLU41 PENALTY UNION12 offside defense 5 yards to the SLU46.
1st and 5 at SLU46 Zane Fish rush for no gain to the SLU46 (Kevin Calello;Darnell Thomas), PENALTY UNION12 personal foul 15 yards to the UNION1239, 1ST DOWN SLU.
1st and 10 at UNION1239 1st and 10.
1st and 10 at UNION1239 Zane Fish pass intercepted by Jafar Johnson at the UNION1227, Jafar Johnson return 40 yards to the SLU33 (CJ Stewart).
7 plays, 41 yards, 4:23 elapsed
Union at 06:38
1st and 10 at SLU33 UNION drive start at 06:38.
1st and 10 at SLU33 Connor Eck rush for loss of 2 yards to the SLU35, out-of-bounds (Andrew Cox).
2nd and 12 at SLU35 Tim Hersey rush for 3 yards to the SLU32 (Taylor Zappia).
3rd and 9 at SLU32 Connor Eck pass complete to Brian Havlicek for 23 yards to the SLU9, 1ST DOWN UNION12.
1st and Goal at SLU09 T.J. Franzese rush for 2 yards to the SLU7 (Oraene Morgan;Joe Napolitano).
2nd and Goal at SLU07 T.J. Franzese rush for 7 yards to the SLU0, TOUCHDOWN, clock 03:48.
  Tosin Kazeem kick attempt good.
5 plays, 33 yards, 2:50 elapsed
  Tosin Kazeem kickoff 65 yards to the SLU0, touchback.
St. Lawrence at 03:48
1st and 10 at SLU25 ST. LAWRENCE drive start at 03:48.
1st and 10 at SLU25 Zane Fish pass incomplete to Mike Tateosian (Noah Joseph).
2nd and 10 at SLU25 Zane Fish rush for 7 yards to the SLU32 (Brian Riegle;Noah Joseph).
3rd and 3 at SLU32 Maurice Irby rush for 6 yards to the SLU38, 1ST DOWN SLU (Noah Joseph).
1st and 10 at SLU38 Zane Fish rush for 6 yards to the SLU44, out-of-bounds, PENALTY UNION12 personal foul 15 yards to the UNION1241, 1ST DOWN SLU.
1st and 10 at UNION1241 1st and 10.
1st and 10 at UNION1241 Zane Fish pass intercepted by Jafar Johnson at the UNION1220, Jafar Johnson return 18 yards to the UNION1238 (Max Johnson).
5 plays, 34 yards, 1:59 elapsed
Union at 01:49
1st and 10 at UNION1238 UNION drive start at 01:49.
1st and 10 at UNION1238 Connor Eck pass complete to Kyle Reynolds for 9 yards to the UNION1247 (Tucker Stone).
2nd and 1 at UNION1247 Connor Eck pass complete to Kyle Reynolds for 4 yards to the SLU49, 1ST DOWN UNION12.
1st and 10 at SLU49 Connor Eck pass incomplete to Kyle Reynolds.
2nd and 10 at SLU49 Connor Eck pass complete to Daniel Caiola for 14 yards to the SLU35, 1ST DOWN UNION12 (Andrew Cox).
1st and 10 at SLU35 Connor Eck pass complete to Kyle Reynolds for 19 yards to the SLU16, 1ST DOWN UNION12, out-of-bounds.
1st and 10 at SLU16 Tim Hersey rush for 8 yards to the SLU8 (Shane Hart).
2nd and 2 at SLU08 Connor Eck pass incomplete to Brian Havlicek (Derek Delzer).
3rd and 2 at SLU08 Dylan Schuck rush for 4 yards to the SLU4, 1ST DOWN UNION12 (Joe Napolitano;Leondre Simmon).
1st and Goal at SLU04 Timeout Union, clock 00:07.
1st and Goal at SLU04 Connor Eck pass complete to Kyle Reynolds for 4 yards to the SLU0, TOUCHDOWN, clock 00:03.
  Tosin Kazeem kick attempt good.
9 plays, 62 yards, 1:46 elapsed
  Alex Macchio kickoff 50 yards to the SLU15, CJ Stewart return 16 yards to the SLU31 (Con. Beerworth).
St. Lawrence at 00:00
1st and 10 at SLU31 ST. LAWRENCE drive start at 00:00.
1st and 10 at SLU31 End of half, clock 00:00.
0 plays, 0 yards, 0:00 elapsed
back to top
3rd
1st and 10 at SLU31 Start of 3rd quarter, clock 15:00, UNION12 ball on UNION1235.
  Tosin Kazeem kickoff 57 yards to the SLU8, out-of-bounds, SLU ball on SLU35.
St. Lawrence at 15:00
1st and 10 at SLU35 ST. LAWRENCE drive start at 15:00.
1st and 10 at SLU35 Maurice Irby rush for no gain to the SLU35 (Noah Joseph;Casey Muse).
2nd and 10 at SLU35 Zane Fish pass complete to Max Johnson for 4 yards to the SLU39 (Brian Daley;Jeff DeVico).
3rd and 6 at SLU39 Zane Fish pass incomplete to Colby Johnson.
4th and 6 at SLU39 Brody Corless punt 31 yards to the UNION1230, fair catch by Brian Riegle.
3 plays, 4 yards, 1:41 elapsed
Union at 13:19
1st and 10 at UNION1230 UNION drive start at 13:19.
1st and 10 at UNION1230 Dylan Schuck rush for 24 yards to the SLU46, 1ST DOWN UNION12 (Leondre Simmon;Connor O'Brien).
1st and 10 at SLU46 Dylan Schuck rush for 5 yards to the SLU41 (Rajiv Heron), PENALTY SLU personal foul 15 yards to the SLU26, 1ST DOWN UNION12.
1st and 10 at SLU26 1st and 10.
1st and 10 at SLU26 Connor Eck pass complete to Brian Havlicek for 15 yards to the SLU11, 1ST DOWN UNION12, out-of-bounds (Leondre Simmon).
1st and 10 at SLU11 Dylan Schuck rush for 3 yards to the SLU8 (Joe Napolitano).
2nd and 7 at SLU08 Connor Eck pass complete to Kyle Reynolds for 8 yards to the SLU0, 1ST DOWN UNION12, TOUCHDOWN, clock 11:27.
  Tosin Kazeem kick attempt good.
5 plays, 70 yards, 1:52 elapsed
  Tosin Kazeem kickoff 58 yards to the SLU7, Miles Crump return 13 yards to the SLU20 (Alex Macchio).
St. Lawrence at 11:21
1st and 10 at SLU20 ST. LAWRENCE drive start at 11:21.
1st and 10 at SLU20 Zane Fish pass complete to Maurice Irby for 10 yards to the SLU30, 1ST DOWN SLU, out-of-bounds (Kevin Calello).
1st and 10 at SLU30 Maurice Irby rush for 1 yard to the SLU31 (Bill Meile).
2nd and 9 at SLU31 Zane Fish pass incomplete to CJ Stewart.
3rd and 9 at SLU31 Zane Fish pass complete to Colby Johnson for 20 yards to the UNION1249, 1ST DOWN SLU (Kevin Calello).
1st and 10 at UNION1249 CJ Stewart rush for 5 yards to the UNION1244 (Adrian Nowak).
2nd and 5 at UNION1244 Zane Fish rush for loss of 6 yards to the 50 yardline (Julian Gendels).
3rd and 11 at SLU50 Timeout Union, clock 08:33.
3rd and 11 at SLU50 Zane Fish pass incomplete to Evan Shifley, PENALTY UNION12 pass interference 15 yards to the UNION1235, 1ST DOWN SLU, NO PLAY.
1st and 10 at UNION1235 Zane Fish pass complete to Evan Shifley for 9 yards to the UNION1226 (Noah Joseph;Adrian Nowak).
2nd and 1 at UNION1226 Maurice Irby rush for 26 yards to the UNION120, 1ST DOWN SLU, TOUCHDOWN, clock 07:28.
  Chris Dris kick attempt good.
8 plays, 80 yards, 3:53 elapsed
  Chris Dris kickoff 56 yards to the UNION129, Alex Macchio return 23 yards to the UNION1232 (Shane Hart;Louis Muraco).
Union at 07:19
1st and 10 at UNION1232 UNION drive start at 07:19.
1st and 10 at UNION1232 T.J. Franzese rush for 19 yards to the SLU49, 1ST DOWN UNION12 (Derek Delzer).
1st and 10 at SLU49 T.J. Franzese rush for 5 yards to the SLU44 (Jesse Clark;Oraene Morgan).
2nd and 5 at SLU44 Connor Eck rush for 11 yards to the SLU33, 1ST DOWN UNION12 (Tucker Stone).
1st and 10 at SLU33 Connor Eck pass incomplete to Kyle Reynolds.
2nd and 10 at SLU33 Connor Eck rush for 9 yards to the SLU24 (Tucker Stone).
3rd and 1 at SLU24 Connor Eck rush for loss of 1 yard to the SLU25, fumble by Connor Eck recovered by UNION12 Connor Eck at SLU25.
4th and 2 at SLU25 T.J. Franzese rush for 2 yards to the SLU23, 1ST DOWN UNION12 (Oraene Morgan;Joe Napolitano).
1st and 10 at SLU23 Connor Eck pass incomplete to T.J. Franzese, dropped pass.
2nd and 10 at SLU23 Alex Macchio rush for 4 yards to the SLU19 (Taylor Zappia).
3rd and 6 at SLU19 Connor Eck pass complete to Eric Zavadsky for 5 yards to the SLU14 (Tucker Stone).
4th and 1 at SLU14 T.J. Franzese rush for 2 yards to the SLU12, 1ST DOWN UNION12 (Andrew Cox).
1st and 10 at SLU12 T.J. Franzese rush for no gain to the SLU12 (Oraene Morgan).
2nd and 10 at SLU12 Connor Eck pass incomplete to Eric Zavadsky.
3rd and 10 at SLU12 Connor Eck pass complete to Kyle Reynolds for 12 yards to the SLU0, 1ST DOWN UNION12, TOUCHDOWN, clock 02:39.
  Tosin Kazeem kick attempt good.
14 plays, 68 yards, 4:40 elapsed
  Tosin Kazeem kickoff 53 yards to the SLU12, Miles Crump return 17 yards to the SLU29.
St. Lawrence at 02:32
1st and 10 at SLU29 ST. LAWRENCE drive start at 02:32.
1st and 10 at SLU29 Zane Fish pass incomplete to Stephen Buskey (Noah Joseph).
2nd and 10 at SLU29 Zane Fish rush for 16 yards to the SLU45, 1ST DOWN SLU.
1st and 10 at SLU45 Zane Fish rush for loss of 4 yards to the SLU41 (Jake Lebowitz;Casey Muse).
2nd and 14 at SLU41 Zane Fish pass complete to Colby Johnson for 6 yards to the SLU47, out-of-bounds (Brian Daley).
3rd and 8 at SLU47 Zane Fish pass complete to Maurice Irby for 2 yards to the SLU49, out-of-bounds (Brian Daley).
back to top
4th
4th and 6 at SLU49 Start of 4th quarter, clock 15:00.
4th and 6 at SLU49 Brody Corless pass complete to Evan Shifley for 20 yards to the UNION1231, 1ST DOWN SLU (Jeff DeVico;Con. Beerworth).
1st and 10 at UNION1231 Zane Fish pass complete to Mike Tateosian for 8 yards to the UNION1223, out-of-bounds (Kevin Calello).
2nd and 2 at UNION1223 Zane Fish sacked for loss of 4 yards to the UNION1227 (Tim Lucey).
3rd and 6 at UNION1227 Zane Fish pass complete to Evan Shifley for 5 yards to the UNION1222 (Con. Beerworth).
4th and 1 at UNION1222 Zane Fish rush for 2 yards to the UNION1220, 1ST DOWN SLU (Tim Lucey;Julian Gendels).
1st and 10 at UNION1220 Zane Fish sacked for loss of 13 yards to the UNION1233 (Bill Meile).
2nd and 23 at UNION1233 Zane Fish pass complete to Mike Tateosian for 18 yards to the UNION1215 (Pat Sullivan;Alex Macchio).
3rd and 5 at UNION1215 PENALTY SLU false start 5 yards to the UNION1220.
3rd and 10 at UNION1220 Zane Fish pass incomplete to Mike Tateosian, PENALTY UNION12 offside defense 5 yards to the UNION1215, NO PLAY.
3rd and 5 at UNION1215 Zane Fish rush for loss of 2 yards to the UNION1217 (Bill Meile).
4th and 7 at UNION1217 PENALTY SLU delay of game 5 yards to the UNION1222.
4th and 12 at UNION1222 Zane Fish pass incomplete to Maurice Irby.
14 plays, 49 yards, 7:51 elapsed
Union at 09:41
1st and 10 at UNION1222 UNION drive start at 09:41.
1st and 10 at UNION1222 Tim Hersey rush for 2 yards to the UNION1224 (Andrew Cox;Rajiv Heron).
2nd and 8 at UNION1224 Connor Eck pass complete to Kevin Fodor for 7 yards to the UNION1231 (Derek Delzer).
3rd and 1 at UNION1231 Darnell Thomas rush for loss of 3 yards to the UNION1228 (Robert McCourt).
4th and 4 at UNION1228 Daniel Elstien punt 24 yards to the SLU48, J. DiBernardo return 5 yards to the UNION1247 (Joshua Rose).
3 plays, 6 yards, 2:18 elapsed
St. Lawrence at 07:23
1st and 10 at UNION1247 ST. LAWRENCE drive start at 07:23.
1st and 10 at UNION1247 Zane Fish pass complete to Maurice Irby for loss of 3 yards to the 50 yardline (Con. Beerworth;Adrian Nowak).
2nd and 13 at SLU50 PENALTY SLU false start 5 yards to the SLU45.
2nd and 18 at SLU45 Zane Fish pass intercepted by Alex Macchio at the UNION1235, Alex Macchio return 0 yards to the UNION1235.
2 plays, -8 yards, 0:45 elapsed
Union at 06:38
1st and 10 at UNION1235 UNION drive start at 06:38.
1st and 10 at UNION1235 Darnell Thomas rush for 28 yards to the SLU37 (Leondre Simmon), PENALTY UNION12 holding off-setting, PENALTY SLU face mask off-setting, NO PLAY.
1st and 10 at UNION1235 Darnell Thomas rush for 11 yards to the UNION1246, 1ST DOWN UNION12 (Leondre Simmon).
1st and 10 at UNION1246 Darnell Thomas rush for 17 yards to the SLU37, 1ST DOWN UNION12 (Connor O'Brien;Leondre Simmon).
1st and 10 at SLU37 Dylan Schuck rush for 7 yards to the SLU30 (Oraene Morgan).
2nd and 3 at SLU30 Tim Hersey rush for 1 yard to the SLU29 (Andrew Cox).
3rd and 2 at SLU29 Connor Eck rush for 4 yards to the SLU25, 1ST DOWN UNION12 (Joe Napolitano).
1st and 10 at SLU25 Darnell Thomas rush for 4 yards to the SLU21 (Derek Delzer).
2nd and 6 at SLU21 Darnell Thomas rush for 1 yard to the SLU20 (Tucker Stone;Jesse Clark).
3rd and 5 at SLU20 TEAM rush for 1 yard to the SLU19, fumble by TEAM recovered by SLU Paxton Cane at SLU19.
8 plays, 46 yards, 4:32 elapsed
St. Lawrence at 02:06
1st and 10 at SLU19 ST. LAWRENCE drive start at 02:06.
1st and 10 at SLU19 Timeout St. Lawrence, clock 02:06.
1st and 10 at SLU19 Danny Metzgar pass complete to Maurice Irby for 8 yards to the SLU27 (Pat Sullivan).
2nd and 2 at SLU27 Danny Metzgar pass complete to Maurice Irby for 5 yards to the SLU32, 1ST DOWN SLU (Pat Manning).
1st and 10 at SLU32 Danny Metzgar pass complete to Evan Shifley for 7 yards to the SLU39.
2nd and 3 at SLU39 Danny Metzgar pass complete to Mike Tateosian for 13 yards to the UNION1248, 1ST DOWN SLU, out-of-bounds.
1st and 10 at UNION1248 Danny Metzgar pass incomplete to Mike Tateosian.
2nd and 10 at UNION1248 Danny Metzgar pass complete to Colby Johnson for 5 yards to the UNION1243, out-of-bounds.
3rd and 5 at UNION1243 Danny Metzgar pass incomplete to Sean Gretz.
4th and 5 at UNION1243 Danny Metzgar pass complete to Sean Gretz for 12 yards to the UNION1231, 1ST DOWN SLU.
1st and 10 at UNION1231 Danny Metzgar pass complete to Evan Shifley for 8 yards to the UNION1223, out-of-bounds.
2nd and 2 at UNION1223 Danny Metzgar pass complete to Mike Tateosian for 23 yards to the UNION120, 1ST DOWN SLU, TOUCHDOWN, clock 00:04.
  Chris Dris kick attempt good.
10 plays, 81 yards, 2:02 elapsed
  Chris Dris kickoff 39 yards to the UNION1226, downed.
Union at 00:02
1st and 10 at UNION1226 UNION drive start at 00:02.
1st and 10 at UNION1226 TEAM rush for no gain to the UNION1226.
2nd and 10 at UNION1226 End of game, clock 00:00.
1 plays, 0 yards, 0:02 elapsed
back to top
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Live Stats Video Audio
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Preview Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats Audio Audio
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
Video
1:00 PM
Montclair State at Delaware Valley
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
Audio
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton at Plymouth State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Rhodes
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Buffalo State at Otterbein
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Preview Live Stats Video Audio Tickets
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
Video
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
Video
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
Live Stats
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
Live Stats Video
3:30 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats Video
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
Live Stats Video
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live Stats
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris-Chicago
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
Audio
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
Preview Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Live Stats Video Audio
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
Live Stats Video Audio
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats Audio Audio
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
Audio
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Preview Live Stats Video Audio Tickets
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris-Chicago
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
Audio
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
Sep. 12: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Wesley at Frostburg State
Audio
12:00 PM
Endicott at Hobart
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Johns Hopkins
Audio
1:00 PM
King's at Widener
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Hanover at Thomas More
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Bethel
2:00 PM
Finlandia at UW-Oshkosh
Video
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at Belhaven
Audio
2:00 PM
Adrian at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Trine at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio
2:10 PM
UW-La Crosse at St. Thomas
3:30 PM
Chapman at Linfield
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Defiance at Centre
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Millsaps at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
Sep. 19: All times Eastern
1:00 PM
Widener at Albright
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Wesley
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wabash at Allegheny
Audio
1:00 PM
Cortland State at St. John Fisher
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Thiel at Thomas More
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hobart at Ithaca
1:30 PM
Washington U. at Centre
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Moravian
2:00 PM
John Carroll at Heidelberg
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
McDaniel at Muhlenberg
Audio
2:00 PM
Bethel at St. Olaf
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Finlandia at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. John's at Concordia-Moorhead
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
3:00 PM
Redlands at Linfield
4:30 PM
North Park at UW-Oshkosh
Video
7:00 PM
Muskingum at Mount Union
Live Stats Audio Audio Tickets
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Wittenberg
Video
7:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at UW-Eau Claire
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Louisiana College at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at UW-Stout
Live Stats Video Audio
Sep. 24: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at Morningside
Audio
Sep. 25: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Widener
Sep. 26: All times Eastern
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Wabash
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Brockport State at St. John Fisher
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Westminster (Pa.)
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Marietta
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Johns Hopkins
2:00 PM
John Carroll at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Hobart at Merchant Marine
2:00 PM
Carleton at Bethel
2:00 PM
St. Thomas at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Wesley at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Centre at Chicago
Video
7:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio
10:00 PM
Whitworth at Chapman
Live Stats Video Tickets
Oct. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Juniata
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Thomas More
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Wesley
Audio
1:00 PM
Widener at Wilkes
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
WPI at Hobart
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wooster at Wittenberg
Video
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Muhlenberg
Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Northern at John Carroll
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Hiram at Wabash
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at North Park
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Bethel at Concordia-Moorhead
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
St. John's at Hamline
Audio
2:00 PM
Belhaven at Mary Hardin-Baylor
2:10 PM
St. Olaf at St. Thomas
Audio
2:30 PM
Hendrix at Centre
Live Stats Video
2:30 PM
Central at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
3:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at UW-Stout
Live Stats Video Audio
4:00 PM
Linfield at Lewis and Clark
7:00 PM
Capital at Mount Union
Live Stats Audio Tickets
7:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Millikin
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio
10:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Chapman
Live Stats Video Tickets
Oct. 10: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Springfield
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Morrisville State
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Wesley at TCNJ
Audio
1:00 PM
Wabash at Oberlin
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Geneva at Thomas More
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Wilmington at John Carroll
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Northern at Mount Union
Live Stats Video Audio Audio Tickets
2:00 PM
Grove City at Washington and Jefferson
2:00 PM
Wittenberg at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio
2:00 PM
Hamline at Bethel
2:00 PM
Augustana at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
North Park at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Mary Hardin-Baylor
2:00 PM
Coe at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Centre at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
2:10 PM
St. Thomas at Augsburg
4:00 PM
Chapman at Pomona-Pitzer
Live Stats Video
4:30 PM
Pacific at Linfield
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at East Texas Baptist
Audio
Oct. 16: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Dickinson at Johns Hopkins
8:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio
Oct. 17: All times Eastern
1:00 PM
Kean at Wesley
Audio
1:00 PM
Misericordia at Widener
1:00 PM
Utica at St. John Fisher
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Kenyon at Wabash
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Gettysburg
1:00 PM
Thomas More at St. Vincent
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Heidelberg
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
John Carroll at Marietta
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Millikin at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Dubuque
2:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:10 PM
Hamline at St. Thomas
2:30 PM
UW-Stevens Point at UW-Oshkosh
Video
4:00 PM
Linfield at Willamette
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Bethany at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Denison at Wittenberg
Video
8:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Carthage
Live Stats Video Audio
10:00 PM
Chapman at Occidental
Live Stats Video
Oct. 23: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Alfred State at St. John Fisher
Video Audio
Oct. 24: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Juniata
12:00 PM
RPI at Hobart
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Gettysburg
1:00 PM
Wabash at Wooster
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rowan at Wesley
Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Widener at Stevenson
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Hiram
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Wilmington
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
John Carroll at Capital
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Thomas More at Grove City
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at UW-Stevens Point
Video Audio
2:00 PM
St. John's at Carleton
Audio
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Luther
2:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Audio
2:00 PM
Centre at Sewanee
Live Stats Video
2:10 PM
Bethel at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio
3:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Whitworth at Linfield
6:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
10:00 PM
Cal Lutheran at Chapman
Live Stats Video Tickets
Oct. 31: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Union
12:00 PM
Waynesburg at Thomas More
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Ursinus at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Wesley at Montclair State
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Wabash
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Widener
1:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Ithaca
Audio
1:00 PM
Dickinson at Muhlenberg
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Wittenberg
Video
1:30 PM
Muskingum at John Carroll
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Otterbein at Mount Union
Live Stats Video Audio Tickets
1:30 PM
Birmingham-Southern at Centre
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Bethel
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Augsburg at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Illinois Wesleyan
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Hardin-Simmons
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Trinity (Texas)
Live Stats Video Audio
2:10 PM
St. Thomas at Concordia-Moorhead
Live Stats Video Audio
3:00 PM
UW-River Falls at UW-Oshkosh
Video
4:00 PM
Chapman at La Verne
4:30 PM
Linfield at George Fox
7:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Geneva
Nov. 7: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Salisbury at Wesley
Audio
12:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Hobart
1:00 PM
Denison at Wabash
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Hartwick
Audio
1:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Widener
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Ursinus
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Mount Union
Live Stats Video Audio Tickets
1:30 PM
John Carroll at Otterbein
Audio
1:30 PM
Thiel at Washington and Jefferson
1:30 PM
Rhodes at Centre
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at UW-River Falls
Audio
2:00 PM
St. John's at Bethel
Audio
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Augustana
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Simpson at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Howard Payne at Mary Hardin-Baylor
2:00 PM
Austin at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio
2:10 PM
Carleton at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at UW-La Crosse
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Linfield
10:00 PM
Redlands at Chapman
Live Stats Video Tickets
Nov. 14: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at McDaniel
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Hobart at Rochester
1:00 PM
Widener at Delaware Valley
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Alfred at St. John Fisher
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wesley at William Paterson
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Centre at Berry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Moravian at Muhlenberg
1:00 PM
Allegheny at Wittenberg
Video
1:07 PM
Wabash at DePauw
Live Stats Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Mount Union at John Carroll
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Waynesburg at Washington and Jefferson
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at UW-Oshkosh
Video
2:00 PM
Carthage at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Bethel at Augsburg
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Loras
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Mary Hardin-Baylor
2:10 PM
St. Thomas at Gustavus Adolphus
3:00 PM
UW-Stout at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio Audio
4:00 PM
Linfield at Pacific Lutheran
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Whittier at Chapman
Live Stats Video Tickets
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio