Union vs. St. Lawrence at Canton, NY
9/22/2012 at 1:00pm
Union
31
St. Lawrence
20
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Union (1-3, 1-0) 3 14 14 0 31
St. Lawrence (0-4, 0-1) 6 0 7 7 20
Canton, NY | Leckonby Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Union St. Lawrence
Uni. Player
1 Kyle Reynolds
2 Kevin Calello
5 Cam Johnson
8 Tosin Kazeem
9 Brian Riegle
10 Con. Beerworth
11 Connor Eck
17 Brian Havlicek
20 Kevin Heaney
21 Pat Sullivan
22 Darnell Thomas
25 Gafar Johnson
26 Brian Daley
27 Joshua Rose
28 Dylan Schuck
29 Andrew Luzzi
32 Bill Meile
33 T.j. Franzese
36 Alex Macchio
40 Jeff DeVico
41 Adrian Nowak
42 Eric Zavadsky
43 Nick Pierce
44 Pat Manning
45 Noah Joseph
46 Tim Hersey
47 Kyle Hanney
6 Aarron Barrett
52 John Masini
55 Chris Green
57 Jake Lebowitz
59 Tyler Murphy
60 Connor Dunn
64 Anth. Vitiello
66 Pete Meile
70 Casey Muse
72 Mark Tracey
74 Greg Skjold
75 Blair Law
77 Mike Miceli
78 Elias Damouni
80 J. Fairbrothers
81 Kevin Fodor
83 Daniel Caiola
87 Brian Wilson
88 Kenny Schunck
90 Eric Franca
92 Daniel Estien
93 Tim Lucey
94 Jordan Zeidman
98 Kyle Schoonover
99 Julian Gendels
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Connor O'Brien
3 Rajiv Heron
4 Mike Tateosian
5 Danny Metzgar
6 Taylor Zappia
7 Evan Shifley
9 CJ Stewart
11 Chris Dris
16 Zach Migliore
17 Leondre Simmon
18 Zane Fish
20 Derek Delzer
21 Maurice Irby
22 J. DiBernardo
23 Miles Crump
25 Jeremy Ramos
26 Brad Parrott
29 AJ Blaisdell
30 Joe Napolitano
33 Kirk Ryder
37 John Lesofsky
38 Keith Goode Jr.
39 Wilquan Burke
40 Shane Hart
42 Obi Nwaigwe
44 Tucker Stone
46 Stephen Buskey
47 Dillon Knight
49 Sean Gretz
52 Andrew Cox
58 Oraene Morgan
60 Mike Harris
64 T. Swertfager
66 Victor Coker Jr
71 Greg Kelly
74 Don Rohauer
76 Paxton Cane
79 Ryan Schmidt
84 Louis Muraco
85 Colby Johnson
86 Brody Corless
88 Max Johnson
90 Robert McCourt
91 Jesse Clark
95 Klayton Johnson
96 Tom Vangel
98 Liam Ryan
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Union St. Lawrence
Uni. Player
3 Chris Paolini
6 Aarron Barrett
7 Nick Becker
12 Nick Hayes
13 Mike Ewing
14 Leo Driscoll
15 Ryan Dougherty
16 Deuce Schwartz
18 Matt Meile
19 Don Russell
23 Colin Coates
24 Mike Strohecker
30 Kyle Kalanta
31 Matt Regan
34 James Merli
35 Vinny Vivenzio
37 Marc Cafasso
38 Tanner Niles
39 Nick Hersey
48 M. Fitzsimmons
50 Tim Lyons
51 A. DeFillippis
53 Nolan Flike
54 Tyler Valenti
56 Jordan Zeidman
58 Chad Laustrup
61 Chris Greeley
62 Peter Theodorou
65 Russell Grotto
67 Sam Hart
68 Ethan Bledsoe
69 Tom Hayes
70 Casey Muse
71 Jake LaRovera
73 Cody Menge
76 Nick Littas
79 Eric Franca
82 Ryan Shilling
84 Josh Callahan
85 Ben McQuaide
86 Jimmer Bennett
89 Nick Reali
91 Chase Finkel
95 Nikki Papich
96 David Pope
Uni. Player
2A Matthew Craig
2 Fred Washburn
6A Reed McLeod
8 A. Caravaglia
10 Scott Davies
12 J. Battaglia
13 Aaron Lawton
14 Nik Busharis
15 Mike Brewster
19 S. Decinque
24 Adam vonHahmann
27 Adrian Wilson
28 John Petosa
31 Josh Cory
32 Jake Gnieser
34 Will Chapman
35 Pete Nesbitt
36 Brian Bohmert
41 Joseph Parise
43 Otis Handy
45 B. O'Connell
48 Dan Alexander
50 Tyler Somberg
53 Arnold Olali
54 Chris Olsen
56 Cooper Keller
57 Alfons Koziol
61 Dan Kent
62 Ryan LaHue
65 Houston Judd
67 A. Stimpfel
68 Tim Casey
69 Liam Ward
70 Sean Callahan
72 Luke Lendway
75 Todd Moores
80 C. Shannon
81 Collin Shapiro
83 Zachary Wells
87 Sean Scott
89 Tim Beliveau
92 Evan Green
94 Terry Cox
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos