MacMurray vs. Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Paul, Minn.
9/22/2012 at 1 p.m.
MacMurray
14
Northwestern (Minn.)
54
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
MacMurray (0-4) 0 7 0 7 14
Northwestern (Minn.) (3-1) 14 12 21 7 54
St. Paul, Minn. | Ericksen Center
PARTICIPANTS
MacMurray Northwestern (Minn.)
Uni. Player
2 Taylor Hosta
3 Damon Byrd
4 Caleb Horvath
6 Dillon Lascelles
7 DeVontae Moore
8 Cody Hussey
10 John Brockhouse Jr.
11 Samuel Stanton
12 Allen Maraman
15 Evan Blauvelt
16 Jorian Clemons
17 Michael Schwarz
19 DeJohn Randle
20 Corey Ewing
21 Raymond Smith
22 Javarian Chandler
23 Jamaal Birch
24 Antwon Willis
26 Clifton Peterson
27 Cody Anderson
30 Nate Hillebrand
31 William Witherspoon
32 Vattel Voigt
33 Felix Urbina
36 Robert Irvin
37 Joey Luna
38 Eron Marquez
39 Patrick Hall
40 Cody Buss
41 Dakota Settles
42 Howard Glover
44 Charles Miller
48 Cody Britt
50 Joel Stevenson
51 Tim Calvin
52 Dakota Cane
53 Stacy Harris
54 Jeremy Williams
55 Connor Grumich
58 DeRon Terry
63 James Simelton
69 Joe Legendre
70 Zack Peppers
74 Jacob Goodwin
76 Casey Young
77 Charles Garmon
78 Joshwa Mason
79 Dominique Prather
80 Terrell Peal
84 Deshonta Smallwood
85 Dan Routh
87 Zach Mudd
88 James Bledsoe
93 Anthony McKinney
94 Leo Coronado
96 Carson Terrell
97 Jerome Williams
98 Bronson Black
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Zach Markwith
3 Mitch Swanson
4 Garrett Ostrom
5 Kabakas Clark
6 Brian Lecheler
8 Cody Kielsa
10 Josh Balzer
11 Derek Ambroson
12 Grant Schoen
13 Nathan Van Zee
14 Isaac Meredith
15 Javon Snelson
17 Kevin Langmade
18 Joe Sutton
19 Marshall Repp
20 Chris Simon-Wallace
21 Tim Youtzy
22 Josh Sinnen
24 Austin Warner
26 Alex Andrews
27 Luke Sommerlot
28 Kendall Sommerl
30 Dj Pyle
31 Evan Ostrom
32 Joe Smith
37 Zac Cash
38 Taylor Kauweloa
40 Nathan Bellefeuille
41 Matt Dammann
42 Isaac Siekawitc
43 Tim Van Bockel
44 Joey Bauman
46 Alex Zeller
47 Cody Vee
50 Justin Morin
51 Jordan Padgett
52 Matt Fox
53 Ayeir Karnwie-Tuah
54 Jason Fox
55 Billy Bob May
57 Chris Kirby
58 Max Apple
59 Kassidy Cook
63 Jeff Schaper
64 Ben Evans
68 Evan Voelker
72 Ryan Friesen
77 Connor Leach
80 Andrew Stein
81 Isaac Schultz
82 Ethan Zepp
88 Daniel Schultz
90 CJ Smith
91 Josh Swore
95 Tyler Rust
99 Valentine Awasom
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
MacMurray Northwestern (Minn.)
Uni. Player
9 Stephen Duncan
13 Chad Allen
14 Rudy Hernandez
25 Josh Bracken
29 Alexander Corte
34 Brandon Spraggi
35 Lee Atchison
67 Rudy Beadles
68 William Kelley
81 Kevin Kelley
83 Kevin Cherry
89 Brian Foley
99 Kevin Montoya
Uni. Player
1 Justin Horsch
7 Jacob Fletcher
9 M. Chappell
23 Chase Donahue
29 Cyle DeBoer
33 Michael Dexter
35 Luke Couwenhove
36 Jake Hintz
39 Zach Swore
65 AJ Wolgemuth
71 Tim Walker
83 Hayden Larson
93 C. Vandervalk
TM TEAM
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading