Univ. of Chicago vs. Oberlin College at Oberlin, Ohio
9/22/2012 at 1 pm
Chicago
28
Oberlin
9
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Chicago (2-2) 7 0 14 7 28
Oberlin (1-2) 3 6 0 0 9
Oberlin, Ohio | Savage Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Chicago Oberlin
Uni. Player
2 Jacob Romeo
3 Ian Gaines
5 Sam Coleman
6 Dee Brizzolara
10 Andrew Mandato
12 James Camp
13 Jeff Sauer
14 Vincent Cortina
15 Kevin Shelton
16 Patrick Ryan
19 Cody Edgeworth
20 Mychael Gilliam
21 V Beltrano
23 W Connell
24 Chris Dengler
26 Greg Thome
28 Steven Murphy
29 Arlin Hill
31 Colton Clark
32 Tom Brutofsky
33 Paul Comet
34 S Montefalco
35 Miguel Maseda
36 J Tripolitakis
38 Ben Wade
39 Ian Lazarus
40 Ben Clark
42 Alex Dzierbicki
43 Zak Ross-Nash
44 Brian Duffy
45 Sergio Ruffolo
46 John Marshall
47 Justin Waney
50 Michael Cifor
52 Kyle Kunze
54 Nick Pielech
56 Brandon Bolock
61 T Sutrinaitis
62 Dalton Person
64 Mike Van roten
65 Matt Gallery
66 Jake Winkel
68 Isaac Stern
71 Ian Kolata
73 Scott Mainquist
76 John Tabash
78 Franco DeMayo
80 Tom O'Neill
81 Zach Von ahnen
82 Marty Detmer
84 Ben Cheaney
85 Andrew Rosner
87 B Meckelberg
88 Cole Thoms
89 Bryan Tisdale
TM Team
Uni. Player
2 Justin Williams
3 Tucker Kable
4 Tim Kondo
5 Matt Richard
8 Erickson Andrews
9 Lucas Poggiali
10 Matt Misorski
11 Adam Niec
12 Zachary Kisley
13 Dan Weintraub
14 Dan Bolotsky
15 Peter Morris
16 David Kalgren
17 Stephen Hause
19 Gabe Edwards
21 Blake Buckhannon
23 Robin Witjes
24 Shawn Chrapczynski
28 Dane Stritt
30 Nick Theolifos
32 Moses Richardson
35 Kyle Kessler
44 Max Schenk
49 C.J. Ihle
51 Jake Danko
54 Clay Eaton
55 Jim Adkins
57 Zeki Alikaya
58 Tyler Benson
75 Kirby Livingston
77 Robert Conte
78 Rory Kaip
85 Markus West
88 Gideon Reiz
92 Spencer Conley
99 Dominic Babb
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Chicago Oberlin
Uni. Player
7 Wootten,Zack
11 Macri,Colin
17 Little,Josh
18 Schmidt,Richard
22 Matam,Daniel
25 Byrne,Spencer
30 Warren,John
37 Jones,Garrison
41 Oros,Ryan
48 Bemenderfer,Tom
49 Massey,Nathan
53 Ross,Nick
55 Gustafson,Heath
57 Eroyan,Joe
58 Kim,Eric
63 Conlon,Nick
67 Springmann,Gus
70 Vashon,Mitchell
72 Winship,Charles
74 Appenzeller,B
75 Reidy,Keith
86 Krurzydlowski,C
Uni. Player
6 Wagman
7 Mandel
36 Sommers
40 Kennedy
50 Sinn
71 Fannin
72 Firl
74 Guisler
79 Blaszak
91 Wilson
98 Hickey
TM TEAM
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading