Endicott vs. Salve Regina at Middletown, R.I.
9/22/2012 at 1:00 pm
Endicott
24
Salve Regina
41
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Endicott (2-2) 0 21 3 0 24
Salve Regina (4-0) 13 7 21 0 41
Middletown, R.I. | Gaudet Field
PARTICIPANTS
Endicott Salve Regina
Uni. Player
1 Jimmy Nguyen
2 Jared Dibiase
4 Mike Murphy
5 Drew Frenette
12 Mike Lago
13 Cameron Lett
14 Dylan Rushe
18 Ryan McLaughlin
19 Davas Wright
21 Mike Wheeler
22 Jason Silva
24 Sean Griffith
25 Andrew Lawson
27 Curtis Manuel
28 Daron Holloway
31 Tyler Redding
33 Anthony Carter
35 Pj Bandini
42 Michael Maldona
44 Kevin Pressey
45 Robbie Ditomass
49 Nick Almeida
50 Peter Kallas
53 Nick Kozlowski
54 Craig Lussier
55 Michael Marini
66 Ian Suter
68 Alec Gatzogiann
71 Pat McMenimen
75 Ryan Mrozek
80 Adam McLaughlin
81 Alec Matys
83 Nate Lewis
84 Greg Dellorco
91 Andrew Holfinge
94 Juan Fortich
95 Brian Kalosky
97 Ansel Whittle
98 Alex Filomeno
99 Marcell Cooper
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Maxwell Shubert
2 Ryan Mannion
3 Trey Scales
4 Gregory Sweeney
5 Steven Wilken
6 Anthony Hannon
7 Matthew Traynor
8 Phil Terio
9 Matt Conroy
10 Richie Edwards
13 Connor Kelly
15 Paul Panarelli
16 Nick Habosian
17 Jiyon Ruffin
18 Joshua Burnett
20 Dan Buonocore
21 Matt Petersen
24 Frank Musco
26 Vonerice Murphy
32 Kevin Hilliard
33 Lukas Oczkowski
34 Mat Lena
35 Khari Halliburton
36 Danny Ives
37 Ryan Kelly
39 Jared Haddock
40 Kenneth McKenna
42 Troy Smith
44 Erik Klein
45 Christian Clark
47 Kyle Henrick
49 Greg Gosselin
50 Adam Iskra
53 Daniel Kehew
54 Kevin Moore
55 Luke Gambale
56 Hayden Stanton
48 Keith Johnson
69 Stephen Tomaselli
70 Dakota Cowell
72 Matthew DeGiacomo
73 Floyd Shaffer
80 Jason Piontkowski
83 Alex Hulme
85 Alex Hennessy
87 Patrick Keenan
88 Nick Hristis
90 Brendan Deasy
91 Carey Fifer
94 John Gaffney
96 Benjamin Barrett
97 William Regan
99 Rory McEntee
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Endicott Salve Regina
Uni. Player
Uni. Player
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading