Endicott vs. Salve Regina at Middletown, R.I.
9/22/2012 at 1:00 pm
Endicott
24
Salve Regina
41
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Endicott (2-2, 0-1) 0 21 3 0 24
Salve Regina (4-0, 1-0) 13 7 21 0 41
Middletown, R.I. | Gaudet Field
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
Endicott 1 15:00 1:29 END25 5 16 PUNT
Salve Regina 1 13:31 2:07 SRU16 6 84 TD
Endicott 1 11:24 2:41 END25 9 45 DOWNS
Salve Regina 1 08:43 3:03 SRU30 7 54 FGA
Endicott 1 05:40 1:53 END20 5 0 PUNT
Salve Regina 1 03:47 2:46 SRU40 7 60 TD
Endicott 1 01:01 1:17 END25 5 14 INT
Salve Regina 2 14:44 0:00 END00 0 0 TD
Endicott 2 14:43 2:47 END17 11 83 TD
Salve Regina 2 11:56 2:02 SRU25 3 5 PUNT
Endicott 2 09:54 0:31 SRU05 2 5 TD
Salve Regina 2 09:23 2:05 SRU25 8 49 INT
Endicott 2 07:18 0:41 END20 3 7 PUNT
Salve Regina 2 06:37 2:00 SRU34 3 0 PUNT
Endicott 2 04:37 0:41 END24 3 3 PUNT
Salve Regina 2 03:56 1:34 SRU32 4 8 DOWNS
Endicott 2 02:22 1:15 SRU40 6 40 TD
Salve Regina 2 01:07 1:07 SRU25 2 1 HALF
Salve Regina 3 14:52 0:23 SRU42 2 58 TD
Endicott 3 14:25 2:37 END26 8 43 INT
Salve Regina 3 11:48 2:52 SRU37 5 6 PUNT
Endicott 3 08:56 1:02 END29 3 2 PUNT
Salve Regina 3 07:54 3:15 SRU26 10 74 TD
Endicott 3 04:32 0:47 END18 3 4 PUNT
Salve Regina 3 03:45 0:37 END45 3 35 FUMB
Endicott 3 03:08 2:02 END10 8 70 FG
Salve Regina 3 01:06 0:48 SRU35 2 65 TD
Endicott 3 00:18 0:23 END25 2 3 INT
Salve Regina 4 14:55 1:39 END41 3 0 PUNT
Endicott 4 13:16 1:11 END09 3 6 PUNT
Salve Regina 4 12:05 4:10 SRU43 7 25 PUNT
Endicott 4 07:55 1:53 END05 3 8 PUNT
Salve Regina 4 06:02 4:06 END43 7 17 DOWNS
Endicott 4 01:56 1:56 END26 13 62 DOWNS
Salve Regina 4 00:00 0:00 SRU12 0 0 HALF
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.