Westfield State vs. Worcester State at Worcester, MA
9/22/2012 at 1:30 PM
Westfield State
20
Worcester State
27
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Westfield State (1-3, 0-1) 3 7 0 10 20
Worcester State (3-1, 1-0) 7 6 14 0 27
Worcester, MA | Coughlin Field
PARTICIPANTS
Westfield State Worcester State
Uni. Player
1 Kevin Parnell
2 Gregg Jackson
3 Erik Wellhoff
4 Tim Rich
5 Kane Terilli
11 Kevin Nicol
12 Tim McLeod
14 Jeff Smith
15 Steve Laraia
20 Colin Smith
21 Michael Mercadante
23 Andrew Buanno
25 Mike Szydlowski
26 Dave Burnham
27 Joey Shisler
28 Kennan Startzell
31 Kyle Quagliano
33 Kevin Duffy
35 Brian Beauchemin
36 Troy Cutter
40 Justin Ehrhardt
43 Jeff Winchell
44 Dan Dowling
48 Matt Toczek
49 Jake Storey
50 Cam Willcox
52 Mike Birr
55 Wayne McGillicuddy
56 Joe Reed
64 Adam Gonyea
69 Eddie Fallon
72 Tom Sarkisian
73 Joe Kreinsen
83 Scott Nye
90 Billy Greene
94 Mike Mizzoni
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Aj Scerra
3 Stephen Payen
5 Graham Asum
6 Ej Yearwood
7 Pat Conrad
8 Nick Riley
9 Chris Winterborne
10 Kevin Bumpus
11 Justin DeAndrade
12 Alex Blakeslee
14 Taylor Cason
15 Kemani Jones
17 Corey Spencer
20 Sean Hanley
23 Y-Kim Sheppard
24 Justin Pennellatore
28 Samie Jean
31 Jack Sprague
33 Mike Dance
34 Nick Maxner
35 Trevor Choruzek
37 Adam Scerra
39 Derek Muccini
40 Nick Doria
43 Anthony Lucas
44 Dashawn Taylor
47 Adam Straughn
48 Zach Arsenault
49 Eric Edstrom
50 Colby Brochu
52 Sean Phelan
53 Matt Begley
55 Bryan Narcisse
56 Ernesto Ayala
57 Teddy Ferreira
67 Kevin Coonan
71 Tim Laramee
75 Kyle Morris
76 Mac Hanlon
79 Dakota Cullen
83 Richie Dube
84 Brandon Eason
85 Mike Tirpak
86 Casey Hippert
92 Zach Skerry
93 Joe Sweet
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Westfield State Worcester State
Uni. Player
6 Erik Washburn
7 Tommy Leung
8 John Kopec
9 Breno Pessanha
10 Dan Letteriello
13 Chris Storey
16 K. Angelosanto
17 Dayvon Williams
18 Mike Bortolussi
19 Kerry King
22 Nick Sullivan
24 Nick Adams
29 Matt Cannon
30 Matt Soucie
32 Lou Siano
34 Jack Sheerin
37 Joshua Trainque
38 Aaron Biasin
39 Tim Chandler
41 Colby Bostek
42 Pat Briant
45 Todd Kosel
46 Joe Wiggins
47 Richard Gomes
51 Trevor Garofano
53 Justin Rahn
54 Anthony Raneri
57 Justin McGrath
58 J. Genzabella
59 Drew Brigner
60 Greg Brown
61 Dustin Stewart
62 Kyle Seidnitzer
63 C. Littlefield
65 M. Underwood
66 Nick Gagnon
67 Z Bodnar-Martin
70 Joey Mespelli
74 Mike Calamare
75 T. Fernandes
76 Dan Mitchell
77 Anthony Metzler
78 Egan Kennedy
79 John Pagan
80 Chris Walker
81 Sam Laurin
82 Jake LeBlanc
84 Yinka Areago
85 Nate Lenhart
86 Greg Sheridan
87 Peter Knowles
88 Darius Holloway
89 Bobby Boire
91 Cam Green
92 Tanner Ford
93 Jon Bradway
95 Jaime Ortiz
96 Irving Reyes
97 Andrew Cirino
98 Kevin Reidneau
99 Angelo Buros
Uni. Player
4 Josh Fortin
13 Mike Smith
16 Kyle Moon
19 Paul Nicolo
21 Alex Estrella
22 Kyle White
25 Joe Rice
26 Jamir James
27 D'Amani Daniel
29 Mike D'Alio
30 Brendan McFeeley
32 Ty Surette
36 Dan Klein
38 Mike Dingman
41 Curtis Weaver
42 Shane Salantri
45 Sean Kinahan
46 Matt Bowes
51 Jake Palazola
54 Alex Galanis
58 Nico LaPosta
59 Tom DiPaolo
62 Sean Dunn
64 Chris Burley
68 Matt Popino
72 Ryan Filliger
80 James Brodeur
81 Parris Nathan
87 Tony Mantelli
88 Brian Gencarelli
89 Steve Fitzmaurice
90 Matt Intrieri
91 Conor Sayles
95 Tyler Asam
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.