Dickinson College vs. Moravian College at Bethlehem, Pa.
9/22/2012 at 1:00 PM
Dickinson
13
Moravian
21
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Dickinson (2-2, 2-1) 0 7 3 3 13
Moravian (2-2, 2-1) 0 7 7 7 21
Bethlehem, Pa. | Rocco Calvo Field
PARTICIPANTS
Dickinson Moravian
Uni. Player
2 Shawn Wilson
3 Colin Rodgers
4 Robert Spriggs
7 Jon Umanzor
8 Connor Thompson
9A Teddy Airoldi
9 Cole Ahnell
10 Micheal Miller
12 Todd Smolinsky
15 Marek Laco
16 Mike Lopresti
17 Eric Ondo
18 Mathias Bedolfe
19 M. Helmandollar
20 Jack Margavitch
21 Lin Worthington
22 Kyle Smith
23 Shea Licata
24 Jake Meluskey
25 Pat McBreen
28 Mike Capone
29 Chris Soulas
30 Greg Capozza
33 Shane Mitchell
34 Bligh Cassidy
37 Jake Myers
38 Will Erikson
39 Anders Overhaug
44 Tanner McMahon
45 Andrew Sackett
46 Adam Kaminski
47 Matt Wood
48 Mike Byrnes
49 Tony Scioscia
50 Pat Schlecker
51 Ethan Rayner
52 Josh Schwartz
53 S. Simpson
65 Marc Baumann
75 Chris Holmes
78 Casey Caslin
90 Nate Detwiler
91 Walker Moriarty
92 Bret Davis
TM Team
Uni. Player
4 Jimmy McCarthy
5 Rocco Del Priore
7 Jimmy Lahue
9 Brandon Lesko
10 C.J. Billera
11 Rees Judge
12 Ryan Onushco
13 Julian Gentile
14 Terry Rodriguez
15 Sam Boyer
16 David Siepietowski
17 Jason Fuehring
18 Tyler Thompson
19 Chris McGrath
20 Tom Natole
21 Joe Tegan
23 Nick Clingan
24 Albie Moran
27 Rick Sinnig
30 Travis King
31 Tyler Potterton
32 Mike Corman
34 Luke Trexler
36 Luke Gotzon
38 Richard Kugel
40 Brendan Downey
43 Chris Souders
48 Kevin Bracken
49 Fran Corbett
51 Johnny Casolaro
52 Ed Harper
53 Josh Gonzalez
54 Nick Melillo
57 Brayan Arroyo
58 Daniel Smith
63 Gene Molisso
64 Max Neis
65 Ryan Pysher
68 Julian DiGiacomo
71 Steve Paradiso
75 Nick Fitzsimmons
78 Barry Temple
79 Anthony Nicolardi
80 Albert Myers
81 Will McLaughlin
85 Jacob McKee
87 Andrew Racobaldo
88 Chase Zimnik
89 Anthony Dolan
92 Ed Buoye
95 Chernoh Shaw
97 Adonis Cannon
98 Andrew Richmond
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Dickinson Moravian
Uni. Player
11 Ben Myers
13 Joe Managhan
14 David Clemens
1 Russ Allen
6 Mike Carmella
5 Cedric Madden
26 Brian Brown
27 David Collins
31 Christian Rosa
32 Zac Surujon
35 Jaion Dunn
36 Hart Rainey V
40 Nate Mueller
41 Bart Gallagher
42 Trevor Bossi
43 Tony Survilla
54 Miller Higgins
55 David Chow
56 Tayloe Dameron
57 Wes Gottesman
58 Nikolas Davos
59 Robert Schmidt
60 T.J. Jones
61 Robbie Marsden
62 Tom Mallard
63 Justin Reamer
66 Christian Ruhl
67 Tyler Aston
68 Jacob French
69 John Bock
72 Burke Helzel
81 Zac McMullen
82 Tyler Noll
84 Derek Spanellis
85 Devin Gaby
86 Mark Manganaro
89 David Cook
93 David Bertram
95 Matt Giel
98 Justin Farrell
99 Austin High
Uni. Player
6 Ryan Davies
1H Zach Mathes
8 Luke Loughery
3 Vince Reed
2 Corey Clemons
22 Tom Froehlich
25 Keith Hinds
26 Trevor Yashur
28 Kyle East
29 John Ferguson
33 Dominic Elly
35 Nick Craig
1C Terrance Green
37 Joe Moyer
39 Eric Bozek
41 Dave Givler
42 Dave Burke
44 Jake Hildebrand
45 Tyler Shedlock
46 Nick Hastings
47 Steve Secor
50 Dante Casolaro
55 Joe Maltino
59 Jason Borso
60 Gunner Houseknecht
61 Zach Ortman
62 Willie Chepauskas
66 Pat Faust
67 Jim Tersigni
70 Tyler Countess
72 Ryan Starkman
73 Andrew Romeo
74 Bradley Burgoon
76 David Fiumara
77 Justin Harris
82 Casey Scanlan
83 Nate Phillips
84 Alec McKenna
86 Ryan Sickler
91 Owen Bradley
93 Drew Vander Horn
94 P.J. Mindo
96 Dan Bracken
1 Robbie Moyer
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos