Westminster vs. Crown at St. Bonifacius, Minn
9/22/2012 at 1:00 pm
Westminster (Mo.)
30
Crown
12
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Westminster (Mo.) (3-1) 2 8 6 14 30
Crown (1-3) 6 0 6 0 12
St. Bonifacius, Minn | Storm Field
PARTICIPANTS
Westminster (Mo.) Crown
Uni. Player
1 Tony Mitchell
2 James Gladstone
4 Shelton Carpenter
9 Blake Drenon
10 Scott Rodgers
11 Joe Plassmeyer
12 Chase Roberts
14 Kurt Gould
18 Brennan Minks
3 Ej Berry
20 Chris Starkey
21 Desmond Wilson
22 Jacob McVay
23 Brett Carrigan
24 Narvell Smith
26 DeVaughn Abram
27 Justin Grahl
29 Jantzen Bradford
34 Gus Lyles
37 Josh Mastro
40 Spencer Multhauf
42 Ross Richardson
43 Stormy Smith
44 Jordan Lauchland
46 Brooklyn Green
47 Corey Hanger
54 Alexander Gaines
55 Dalton O'Donnell
59 Rico Almaraz
60 Matt Weinsting
64 Andrew Neiner
66 Garrett Graves
67 Christian Houston
68 Grant Gershner
73 Cory Bryant
75 Derrick Jensen
77 Dj Andrus
80 Mac Findeiss
82 Kyle Bryant
83 Rick Spionell
85 Jared Zanger
91 Dion Peary
92 Rodney Lyles
94 Louvis Johnson
96 Richard Sterns
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Jquan Scott
3 Cody Ward
4 Ethan Keller
5 Josh Ganados
6 Terrell Thomas
7 Kentavis McNich
8 David Ruzga
9 Logan Carstense
10 Ben Brummer
12 Kyle Knox
13 Micah Houfek
17 Ben Olson
18 Amos Schmidt
21 Eli Dahl
22 Cheepheng Her
23 Andrew Lowden
24 Thomas Morimoto
25 Adam Helvie
26 Kurt Fickle
27 Isaac Edlund
28 Keith Bode
35 Gabriel Merchan
37 Jacob Pardee
39 Sebastian Alvar
40 Josh Pelkey
41 William Anderso
42 Kalen Thrane
44 Jordan Pardee
46 Robbie Sauter
47 Zach Jusczak
49 Robert Smartnic
52 Zayne Ellis
57 Corey Whittle
59 Zach Sutherland
63 Michael Graber
71 Mitch Johnson
73 Max Moser
74 Alex Fellerman
85 Nick Graber
88 Brandon Welch
92 Drew Zoromski
97 Bobby Hopper
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Westminster (Mo.) Crown
Uni. Player
5 Troy Temple
6 Jordan Zanger
7 Narvell Smith
8 C. Moulton
13 Alvin Stewart
15 Cloyd Evans
16 J. Martineau
17 Andrew Holland
25 Michael Lutz
28 Carlos Weeden
30 Wayne Lane
31 Levi Powers
32 Dylan Woodall
33 Wilfredo Vargas
35 James Maxwell
36 Tanner Reid
38 Nick Lambing
52 Glen Wooten
56 S. Phommavongsa
62 Dylan Dooling
65 Andrew Godfrey
69 Sam Pettis
70 Nick Duncan
71 C. Cormack
81 Kyle Watts
84 Bret Robertson
87 Whitelaw-Byrd
89 Zach Backes
93 Joe Voltmer
95 Dennis Dent
Uni. Player
11 Freddie Lawler
14 Wes Safford
15 Shawn Kelly
20 Aaron Keller
33 Richard Garcia
44 Steven Grafsky
50 Dylan Salisbury
51 Brenden Price
65 Jack Eggen
75 Mike Rutz
77 David Yang
78 Dakota Poissant
79 Dane Wagner
80 Andy Norgaard
86 Grant Roethel
91 Ralph Kennedy
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos