Heidelberg vs. Wilmington College at Wilmington, OH
9/22/2012 at 1:30 pm
Heidelberg
56
Wilmington
2
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Heidelberg (3-0) 14 14 14 14 56
Wilmington (0-3) 0 0 2 0 2
Wilmington, OH | Williams Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Heidelberg Wilmington
Uni. Player
1 Chase Bauer
2 C J. powell
3 Dontez Smith
4 Henry Thigpen
5 Justin Suddeth
6 Troy Delamatre
7 Chadd Williamson
8 Cartel Brooks
9 Robert Gray
10 James Mees
11 Dan Kilger
12 Larry Massey
13 Jon Sandwisch
14 Kris Hall
15 Michael Mees
16 Harry Stickelman
17 Colin Bultinck
18 Alex Rentz
19 Cale Sandridge
20 Donteea Dye
21 Mitchell Kelly
22 Bryan Lacey
23 Craig Sykes
24 Tim Littles
25 Eric Depinet
26 Austin Bentz
27 Dawson Gore
30 Joey Wooley
31 Stephen Smith
32 Michael Hale
35 Zach Yates
36 Scott Gwisdalla
37 Andy Lovins
38 George Pendleton
39 Keith Carius
40 Will Lance
41 Brett Wiedemann
42 Adam Cepik
43 Aaron Kapelka
44 Andy Kujawa
46 Shane Byrne
47 Clay Staib
48 Kyle Brett
50 Mike Bodyke
51 Trevor Badertscher
52 Tim Rigler
53 Ryan Finck
6B Bryan Henderson
55 Quentin Rembert
57 Dominic Racanelli
63 Matt Douglas
65 Austin Hunter
67 Mike Lehman
69 Alex Damschroder
71 Chris Seltman
72 Adam Schwieterman
74 Tyler Johnson
75 Jarrod Wendorf
76 Gabe Price
77 Mac Wallace
80 Danny Thomas
81 Mario Escalante
82 Nate Hasse
83 Michael Collett
84 Ryan Fischer
85 Derek Hug
86 Ethan Kindle
87 Christian Dominguez
88 Ryan Morris
89 Zach Hogya
90 Dorion Rollins
91 Stephen Fejedelem
92 Carter Mullins
78 Zack Felton
95 Gage Falcone
96 Cam Hilling
97 Ben Poirier
98 Colin Graves
99 William Nunnally
TM Team
Uni. Player
1 Alex Koyfis
2 Chris Cason
3 Brandon Minor
4 Antonio Turner
5 Aaron Day
7 Kostas Koyfis
8 Trevor Hooker
9 Tyrell Richardson
13 Austin Kleinhaus
14 Brandon Arehart
16 Amari Bryant
17 Olof Erikkson
19 Stephen Donoghue
20 Eric Watts
24 Zach Cumby
25 Kyle Akers
26 Joe Joe knecht
27 Eric W watts jr
28 Ben Dunahue
29 Ryan Smith
32 Gabe Smith
34 Devon Burton
35 Jared Burson
36 March Jones
37 Dakota Hruby
40 Gunner Calhoun
41 Matt Stooksbury
43 Matt McFadden
44 Dave Angevine
47 Mason Poland
48 Malcolm Turner
51 Tyler Johnson
54 Jeremy Welch
56 Jason Phillips
58 Spencer Running
59 Chris Roetting
62 Brandon Krugh
69 Mark Brumley
70 Scott Duncan
72 Ken Smitson
74 Tyler DeVore
75 Donnie Ary
81 Justin Lee
83 Kyle Blakeman
84 C Reigelperger
85 Jeremy Duncan
90 Chris Ferguson
91 Darren Clark
93 Linden Ayoki
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Heidelberg Wilmington
Uni. Player
28 Terrance Mann
29 R J. Frazier
2A David Bodde
33 Tristan Beck
34 Antonio Bell Jr
3K Cody Kaya
3W Scott Gwisdalla
3W Jamil Boldian
45 Boyce Laney
49 Eric Depinet
4J Kyle Schmidt
59 Bryce Riggs
68 Matt Byrne
94 Ryan Malloy
Uni. Player
6 LaVonte' Darby
10 J.R. Lunsford
11 Nathan Dean
12 Zach Cumby
15 Jamar Roberts
18 Mason Jordan
21 Drew Dutoi
30 Matt Lester
31 Dennis Nance
33 Kolt McDaniel
39 Jon. Roberts
42 Logan Evans
46 Matt Lindsey
49 Darien Hambrick
52 Andrew Fisher
53 Mark Lawson
55 Max Gabbard
61 Brian Mabry
64 Scott Walton
65 Austin Anderson
66 Jordan Phipps
68 Louis Francis
71 C. Carreras
73 Matt Buell
76 Nate Brown
77 William Hall
78 Ian Stewart
79 Seth Fields
80 Nick Williams
82 Geramie Dart
86 Joel Dye
87 Cole Voltz
88 Mich. Franklin
89 Derrick Floyd
92 Tyler Chambers
94 Ethan Cordle
95 Jacob Fugate
96 Josh Hocker
99 Ken Lawson
TM TEAM
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos