Merchant Marine vs. Hobart at Geneva, N.Y.
9/22/2012 at 1 pm
Merchant Marine
21
Hobart
42
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Merchant Marine (2-2, 0-1) 0 6 0 15 21
Hobart (4-0, 1-0) 14 0 14 14 42
Geneva, N.Y. | Boswell Field
PARTICIPANTS
Merchant Marine Hobart
Uni. Player
83 Richard Lyons
11 Matthew McDaniels
19 Connor Kennedy
32 Colin Hinchey
33 John-Leon Gosselin
37 Mario Colangelo
9 Michael Biehn
6 Skyler Stone
2 Luke Stidham
4 Martin Hernandez
22 Tyler Washington
24 Chris Dumesnil
26 Patrick Clarke
28 Dario Delgado
30 Matthew Gallucci
5 Andrew Harmon
3 Sam O'Donnell
34 Matthew Jernigan
35 James Cameron
41 Scott Bartlett
42 Matthew Morse
45 Scott Cokeley
46 Kenneth Filiaggi
47 Dillon Reaves
49 Brandon Volanti
50 Robert Prashaw
58 Anthony Gonzales
62 Joseph Curro
64 Samuel Hagen
65 Ben Runchey
68 Andrew Hendrix
71 Michael Tobin
77 Jonathan Leone
12 Matthew Berglund
80 Westin Haddock
85 Christopher Oehl
92 Cody Fields
99 Daniel Kennedy
Uni. Player
81 Junior Woodard
26 Bobby Dougherty
85 Brent Matazinsky
8 Yosh Karbowniczak
10 Nick Strang
TM TEAM
7 Kevin Hearon
20 Conner Hartigan
1 Troy Robinson
11 John Fasano
12 Patrick Conlan
16 Nolan Toran
19 Rashaun Moore
5 Devin Worthington
21 Fajri Jackson
22 Leif Colberg
23 Jolyon Davis
25 Anthony Falco
29 James Smith
30 Austin Dimarco
31 James Hull
32 Ryan Bennett
3 Elvin Souffrant
2 Jay Cronze
37 Connor Garrett
38 Taylor Delperuto
40 Nick Zapp
42 Jacob Price
43 Treyvon Toney
45 Andrew Klindera
47 Christopher Holoman
50 Raimonn Goddard
51 Mark Guarino-Hyde
52 Cory Davis
55 Ali Marpet
57 Tom Elder
65 Emiliano Acosta
68 Ben Dunham-Kapaldo
72 Nick Auriemma
73 Michael Green
76 Tyler Garvey
78 DeAndre Smith
79 Art Garvey
33 Dominique Ellis
82 Josh Neuss
84 Mike Berkowitz
34 Steven Webb
88 Andrew Zdrojewski
90 Tyre Coleman
91 Kees Nordin
94 Charlie Ehlers
95 Cory Einbeck
96 Jake Currie
98 Tucker Gumkowski
99 Troy Johnson
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Merchant Marine Hobart
Uni. Player
7 Gabriel Nin
10 Daniel McCarthy
13 Jesse Resendez
16 Colton Wenstrom
17 Dominic Acevedo
18 Stephen Sasso
21 Christopher Cook
25 Jacob Tappe
27 Christopher Morrow-Kilroy
29 Patrick Rice
31 Adam Leines
1 Alex Coviello
39 Dylan Crook
40 Zachary Boucher
43 Charles Helms
44 Tyler Fugleberg
51 Ben White
53 Daniel Leach
54 Michael Thorne
55 Christian Gates
56 John Coleman
60 Kevin McHale
63 Zach Humphreys
66 Jordan Berges
67 Alan Ray
70 Nathan Robbins
72 Dan Pierce
73 Preston Hall
74 Courtland Watters
75 John Witte
76 Jacob Washer
78 Jacob Margrey
87 Adam Heimbrock
88 Michael Hutchinson
89 Alex Othmer
90 Ty Soobitsky
91 Christian Bommer
95 Jacob Hill
96 Robert Burgess
97 Patrick Whalen
Uni. Player
9 Kelly Olney
13 Christian Caban
14 Parker Thelander
15 Chris Nabors
17 Juan Breton
18 Kyle Bayly
24 Matt McGriff
4 Shane Foley
27 Garrett Moon
28 Justin Burke
35 Alex Delaney
36 Sam Stern
39 Perry Fennell
41 Jordan Smith
44 Dan Sweeney
46 Maxwell Gorton
48 Elliot Adler
49 Aaron Derby
53 Kenneth Coughlin
54 TJ Scamurra
56 Julian Jackson
58 Mark Marino
59 Nick Liverio
60 Justin DiJiulio
61 Dakota Taylor
62 Matt Riggi
64 Connor Cough
66 Brendan Casey
67 Levi Boyer
69 Dennis O'Connell
70 Max Janoff
71 Ron Tortorello
74 Trevor Schutte
75 Zachary Greenberg
77 Alex Bush
80 Josh Britton
83 Cooper Merrill
86 Chad Hecht
87 Yanni Zulia
89 Paul Ashburn
92 Lou Testani
93 Joe Reale
97 David Buran
6 Jacob Stanley
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.