FDU-Florham vs. Delaware Valley Coll at Doylestown, PA
9/22/2012 at 1:00
FDU-Florham
3
Delaware Valley
63
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
FDU-Florham (1-2, 1-1) 0 3 0 0 3
Delaware Valley (2-2, 2-1) 7 35 0 21 63
Doylestown, PA | James Work Memorial
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
FDU-Florham 1 15:00 3:29 FDU12FB35 9 40 DOWNS
Delaware Valley 1 11:31 3:38 DVC25 9 75 TD
FDU-Florham 1 07:46 2:20 FDU12FB31 3 -7 PUNT
Delaware Valley 1 05:26 5:29 DVC44 13 56 TD
FDU-Florham 2 14:50 0:18 FDU12FB25 3 0 INT
Delaware Valley 2 14:32 2:07 FDU12FB21 5 21 TD
FDU-Florham 2 12:15 4:52 FDU12FB32 15 61 FG
Delaware Valley 2 07:15 0:11 DVC18 1 82 TD
FDU-Florham 2 06:56 1:31 FDU12FB41 7 32 FGA
Delaware Valley 2 05:25 2:05 DVC27 5 73 TD
FDU-Florham 2 03:14 1:34 FDU12FB37 5 19 PUNT
Delaware Valley 2 01:40 1:12 DVC08 6 92 TD
FDU-Florham 2 00:24 0:24 FDU12FB24 1 -1 HALF
Delaware Valley 3 14:53 0:50 DVC49 3 41 FUMB
FDU-Florham 3 14:03 1:57 FDU12FB10 4 6 PUNT
Delaware Valley 3 12:06 1:11 DVC40 3 -2 PUNT
FDU-Florham 3 10:55 2:03 FDU12FB22 3 3 PUNT
Delaware Valley 3 08:52 1:45 DVC42 3 7 PUNT
FDU-Florham 3 07:07 5:06 FDU12FB14 6 -4 PUNT
Delaware Valley 3 02:01 4:20 DVC45 11 55 TD
FDU-Florham 4 12:32 1:46 FDU12FB25 3 0 FUMB
Delaware Valley 4 10:46 1:33 FDU12FB25 4 25 TD
FDU-Florham 4 09:03 2:57 FDU12FB34 3 -7 PUNT
Delaware Valley 4 06:06 0:12 DVC48 1 52 TD
FDU-Florham 4 05:46 2:52 FDU12FB25 3 1 PUNT
Delaware Valley 4 02:54 2:54 DVC30 4 6 HALF
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.