Rowan University vs. Western Connecticut at Danbury, Conn.
9/22/2012 at 12:00 pm
Rowan
30
Western Connecticut
24
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Rowan (3-1, 2-0) 13 7 7 3 30
Western Connecticut (0-3, 0-2) 0 21 0 3 24
Danbury, Conn. | The WAC
PARTICIPANTS
Rowan Western Connecticut
Uni. Player
1 Louie Bianchini
2 Dan Reed
3 Frank Rubino
4 Anthony Barone
5 Brandon Smith
7 Dominic Caruso
8 Warren Oliver
9 Patrick Ruley
13 Keith Corcoran
16 Jared Eisenhart
18 Tyler Jenkins
20 Kurt Kingett
22 Casey Dillon
23 Bobby Barberi
25 Withler Marcelin
26 Steve Fortune
28 Antony Verrilli
29 Frank Ruopoli
32 Matt Dortch
33 Chris Garcia
35 Jake Yates
36 Michael Weber
27 Anthony Townsend
45 Darren Dungee
46 Mike Burke
47 Chris Popper
50 Evan Picariello
51 Jerrett Clark
56 Steve Williams
57 Darryl Pratt
70 Mike Rinaldi
76 Rob Barrett
77 Zak Taylor
79 Felix Wurmbach
87 Joe Janovic
88 Joe Marchiani
90 Ian Carter
91 Chris Alvarez
92 John Dokouslis
93 Josh Popper
98 Max Trotman
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Tyrell Ballard
2 Will Arndt
4 Octavias McKoy
5 Tecumseh Champlain
6 David Plaza
7 Bobby Durham
8 Jason Joseph
11 Devin Myers
12 Stephen DeJournett
13 Ryan Falaguerra
14 Marquies Highsmith
19 Tom Lacey
27 Vladimir Souffrant
28 Maliik Tinney
31 Anthony Biasetti
32 Eric DeRario
37 Parriss Woods
42 Brett Kwaak
44 Chris Elser
45 Michael Lacaria
46 Corey Lawlor
51 Justin Rice
52 Stephen Santoro
54 Kevin Walsh
55 Maleek Riley
56 Bill Birdsell
65 Alan Quintero
67 Robert Carpenter
75 Johnnie Medina
77 Connor Capasso
80 Tommy Bruder
81 Connor Falaguerra
85 Corley Woods
86 Christopher Grise
90 Ian Yelmini
91 Nick Tulloch
93 Michael Farnsworth
98 Sean Brown
99 Matthew Datin
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Rowan Western Connecticut
Uni. Player
10 Max Voreacos
11 Andre Dixon
12 Dan Curtis
14 Frank Giardina
15 Paul Hamersma
17 M. Abdur-Rahman
19 Dexter Anderson
21 Mike Jimenez
27 Jared Sanchez
30 Kyle Williams
31 Karl Johnson
34 Cody Watts
6 Ed Eisenhart
37 Keiran Bibbs
38 Christian Mattos
39 Mookie Holland
40 Vinny Harris
41 Tim Haslett
42 Nick Seidenberg
43 John Albecker
48 Jahseer Bronson
49 Brian Purnell
52 Vinny Simone
53 Justin Villani
54 Bobby Reilly
55 Steven Schwartz
58 Kyle Jones
59 Matthew Quinn
60 Evan Hopkins
61 Frank Malecki
62 Brette Cox
63 Devin Hairston
64 Zaire Pollard
65 Dan DiGiacomo
66 Kevin Santiago
67 Sean Borkowski
68 George Meyers
71 Derek Sierchio
73 Cullen McHugh
74 Matthew Liccardi
75 Joe Borden
78 Carlos Cardenas
80 Zac Frantz
81 Frankie Goris
82 Sean Mangold
83 Todd Guillaume
84 Jose Perez
85 Cory Bennett
86 Steve Joseph
89 Matt Hughes
94 Will Hairston
95 Connor Pastrick
96 Sebastian Ljoka
97 Dan Dawson
99 Mark Dorsey
Uni. Player
9 Samod Cooley
10 Tyrese Ford
3 Brenden Bish
15 Nicholas Burton
16 Ronald Vereen
17 Dan Allen
18 Phil Santana
20 Kenneth Bradley
21 Chris Davis
22 Brandon Hall
23 Myles Morrison
24 Ryan Donohue
25 John Anzalone
26 Ryan Curtis
29 Joshua Wilson
30 Antwaine Clarke
34 Alex Almonte
35 CJ McIntosh
36 Darence Delgado
38 Tim Quicksey
39 Jamall Smith
40 Terrez Frost
41 Scott Fondacaro
43 Matthew Szygiel
47 Devon Lawrence
48 Tre Roberts
49 Dylan Stanco
50 Kyle Coty
53 Paul Mastrianna
57 Joe Pierro
58 Bill Stimple
59 Joseph Townsend
62 Sean Brosnan
64 Jordan Irizarry
66 Mike Fabiitti
70 Hakeem Martin
72 J. Shaughnessy
73 O.Jean-Baptiste
74 D. Koumoutseas
76 Tiernan Shea
82 Hunter Leili
83 Patrick Jordan
84 Ali Keita
87 Gerard Jackson
88 June Henry
89 Brian Hernandez
92 Ben Mahaffey
95 Alex Altermatt
96 Brandon Bizier
97 Antwan Rogers
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos