Hartwick College vs. St. John Fisher at Pittsford, NY
9/22/2012 at 4 p.m.
Hartwick
13
St. John Fisher
43
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Hartwick (3-1, 0-1) 0 0 7 6 13
St. John Fisher (4-0, 1-0) 10 20 7 6 43
Pittsford, NY | Growney Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Hartwick St. John Fisher
Uni. Player
1 Kurtis Ahart
2 Dante Crump
3 Chris Okonski
4 Clyde Miller
5 John Horner
6 Ryan Manning
8 Alex O'Brien
10 Travis Samuels
11 Keegan Corbett
12 Mike Mathews
13 Alex Tesoriero
14 Jared Morrow
15 Thomas Holmgren
22 Brandon Beatty
24 Justin Salvione
26 Frankie Molina
28 Nick Knauer
32 Joseph Rosiecki
36 Mike Parody
37 S. Grzeskowiak
38 R. Divirgilio
39 Ron Lewis
40 Tanner Williams
41 Patrick Steves
43 B. Schweitzer
47 K.j. Reese
52 Kevin Merker
54 Justin Hinton
56 B. Carnevale
62 Sal Levanti
65 Rob Burke
69 Mark Smith
75 Marty Cole
77 Anthony Ponesse
85 Chris Hoose
87 Shaun Eichner
88 Rocky Dinga
90 Jim DeRosa
91 Dalton Smith
94 M. Sergovich
96 Joe Seney
98 Jason Brown
Uni. Player
1 Kevin Francis
2 Travis Tones
3 Tim Schroer
4 Tyler Fenti
5 Nick Lobrutto
6 Matt Monacelli
8 Tyler Stell
9 Wade Kline
10 Alex Stacy
11 Dan Rudy
12 C. Zemaitis
13 Cody Miller
15 Zach Dolan
16 Nick Savas
18 David Shuey
19 Zach Hildebrand
21 Ryan Kramer
25 Brandon McCoy
26 Adam Burdick
27 Troy Sant
28 Ryan Seymour
29 Connor King
30 Jeff Hayden
33 Dalton Donk
34 A. Chiarmonte
35 Taylor Byrne
37 Joe Benigno
39 Sammy Hasan
40 Mike Donitzen
43 Holden Coon
44 Mike Guinta
45 Nick Alencewicz
48 Mike Bellucco
49 Sean Preish
53 Brandon Miller
54 Joe Leavell
55 Miguel Amezquita
56 Mason Judd
57 Kris Jones
62 Kevin Cooper
66 Chris Callanan
71 James Thomas
74 Craig Simmons
75 Kyle M. barry
78 Dan Maloney
79 Zach Bassett
80 Noah Seward
84 David Kirchner
87 Ben Messmer
88 Jason Beaumont
90 Brendon Carey
93 M. Bucci
95 Zach Forbes
97 Jordan Andrews
99 Mike Benderski
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Hartwick St. John Fisher
Uni. Player
7 Andrew Bashford
9 Garrett Delory
16 John Garcia
17 Dillon Wachter
18 Justin Martin
19 John Gallo
20 Kevin Koberger
21 C.J. Stone
23 Davionne Price
25 Tim Morgan
27 Adam Greene
29 Pierre Sandaire
30 M. Servider
31 Taylor Lee
34 Joe Boccia
35 Matthew Ali
42 Chris Mercieca
44 R.J. Roth
45 Hugh Rhoden
46 Trevor Baker
48 Jason Krug
49 Matt Michelitch
50 Theodore Jerome
51 Brandon Smith
53 Chris Schettino
55 Rahpheal Duncan
57 Tom Ferrari
58 Justin Warren
59 Dom LaCoppola
60 Andrew Bruning
61 Matt Carlo
63 Kyle Teeter
64 Chad Pickerd
66 Jeremy Tomisman
67 Dan Beesley
68 Jesse Navarrete
70 Cody Santiago
71 Trevis Newman
72 Zakk Packard
73 J. Kolankowski
74 Mel Kerstetter
76 A. Szlamczynski
78 Peter Melanson
79 Taylor Johnson
80 Sam Hyatt
81 Aaron Stewart
82 Russell Ross
83 Q. Braithwaite
84 Chad Barhydt
86 Joe Dawson
89 Rob Warner
92 Kyle Dalton
93 Coleman Jennes
95 Alex Goodhile
97 Greg Goetz
99 Marley Vil
Uni. Player
14 Ahmed Hassanien
17 Jeff Carlin
20 Ryan Ballard
22 Mason Jones
23 Jimmy Ross
24 Manny Williams
31 Paul Leavell
32 Alex Sexton
36 Tom Whelehan
38 Aaron Rodriguez
41 Dan Whiteside
42 Pete Luizzi
46 Peter DiMilia
47 Pat Best
50 Zach Zaloga
51 B. Hamilton
52 Steve Strumolo
58 Bryant Moore
59 Zach Shipley
60 Juwan Douglas
61 B. Moshenko
63 Mike Magnarelli
64 CJ Dominic
65 Tyler Darby
67 Bryan Schnell
68 Adam Hausfelder
69 Cody Headwell
70 Luke Zaparowski
72 Dan Wentworth
73 Mike Williams
76 Kyle Gensler
77 Kyle P. Barry
81 Nathan Nigolian
82 Sean McKenna
83 Steve Buzzelli
85 Eric Riley
86 Joel Bailey
89 Jared Bailey
91 Connor King
92 Rob Caltavaturo
94 Rob Riggio
96 Greg Lohrman
98 Terrell Smith
7 Peter Valade
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats