Hartwick College vs. St. John Fisher at Pittsford, NY
9/22/2012 at 4 p.m.
Hartwick
13
St. John Fisher
43
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Hartwick (3-1) 0 0 7 6 13
St. John Fisher (4-0) 10 20 7 6 43
Pittsford, NY | Growney Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Hartwick St. John Fisher
Uni. Player
1 Kurtis Ahart
2 Dante Crump
3 Chris Okonski
4 Clyde Miller
5 John Horner
6 Ryan Manning
8 Alex O'Brien
10 Travis Samuels
11 Keegan Corbett
12 Mike Mathews
13 Alex Tesoriero
14 Jared Morrow
15 Thomas Holmgren
22 Brandon Beatty
24 Justin Salvione
26 Frankie Molina
28 Nick Knauer
32 Joseph Rosiecki
36 Mike Parody
37 S. Grzeskowiak
38 R. Divirgilio
39 Ron Lewis
40 Tanner Williams
41 Patrick Steves
43 B. Schweitzer
47 K.j. Reese
52 Kevin Merker
54 Justin Hinton
56 B. Carnevale
62 Sal Levanti
65 Rob Burke
69 Mark Smith
75 Marty Cole
77 Anthony Ponesse
85 Chris Hoose
87 Shaun Eichner
88 Rocky Dinga
90 Jim DeRosa
91 Dalton Smith
94 M. Sergovich
96 Joe Seney
98 Jason Brown
Uni. Player
1 Kevin Francis
2 Travis Tones
3 Tim Schroer
4 Tyler Fenti
5 Nick Lobrutto
6 Matt Monacelli
8 Tyler Stell
9 Wade Kline
10 Alex Stacy
11 Dan Rudy
12 C. Zemaitis
13 Cody Miller
15 Zach Dolan
16 Nick Savas
18 David Shuey
19 Zach Hildebrand
21 Ryan Kramer
25 Brandon McCoy
26 Adam Burdick
27 Troy Sant
28 Ryan Seymour
29 Connor King
30 Jeff Hayden
33 Dalton Donk
34 A. Chiarmonte
35 Taylor Byrne
37 Joe Benigno
39 Sammy Hasan
40 Mike Donitzen
43 Holden Coon
44 Mike Guinta
45 Nick Alencewicz
48 Mike Bellucco
49 Sean Preish
53 Brandon Miller
54 Joe Leavell
55 Miguel Amezquita
56 Mason Judd
57 Kris Jones
62 Kevin Cooper
66 Chris Callanan
71 James Thomas
74 Craig Simmons
75 Kyle M. barry
78 Dan Maloney
79 Zach Bassett
80 Noah Seward
84 David Kirchner
87 Ben Messmer
88 Jason Beaumont
90 Brendon Carey
93 M. Bucci
95 Zach Forbes
97 Jordan Andrews
99 Mike Benderski
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Hartwick St. John Fisher
Uni. Player
7 Andrew Bashford
9 Garrett Delory
16 John Garcia
17 Dillon Wachter
18 Justin Martin
19 John Gallo
20 Kevin Koberger
21 C.J. Stone
23 Davionne Price
25 Tim Morgan
27 Adam Greene
29 Pierre Sandaire
30 M. Servider
31 Taylor Lee
34 Joe Boccia
35 Matthew Ali
42 Chris Mercieca
44 R.J. Roth
45 Hugh Rhoden
46 Trevor Baker
48 Jason Krug
49 Matt Michelitch
50 Theodore Jerome
51 Brandon Smith
53 Chris Schettino
55 Rahpheal Duncan
57 Tom Ferrari
58 Justin Warren
59 Dom LaCoppola
60 Andrew Bruning
61 Matt Carlo
63 Kyle Teeter
64 Chad Pickerd
66 Jeremy Tomisman
67 Dan Beesley
68 Jesse Navarrete
70 Cody Santiago
71 Trevis Newman
72 Zakk Packard
73 J. Kolankowski
74 Mel Kerstetter
76 A. Szlamczynski
78 Peter Melanson
79 Taylor Johnson
80 Sam Hyatt
81 Aaron Stewart
82 Russell Ross
83 Q. Braithwaite
84 Chad Barhydt
86 Joe Dawson
89 Rob Warner
92 Kyle Dalton
93 Coleman Jennes
95 Alex Goodhile
97 Greg Goetz
99 Marley Vil
Uni. Player
14 Ahmed Hassanien
17 Jeff Carlin
20 Ryan Ballard
22 Mason Jones
23 Jimmy Ross
24 Manny Williams
31 Paul Leavell
32 Alex Sexton
36 Tom Whelehan
38 Aaron Rodriguez
41 Dan Whiteside
42 Pete Luizzi
46 Peter DiMilia
47 Pat Best
50 Zach Zaloga
51 B. Hamilton
52 Steve Strumolo
58 Bryant Moore
59 Zach Shipley
60 Juwan Douglas
61 B. Moshenko
63 Mike Magnarelli
64 CJ Dominic
65 Tyler Darby
67 Bryan Schnell
68 Adam Hausfelder
69 Cody Headwell
70 Luke Zaparowski
72 Dan Wentworth
73 Mike Williams
76 Kyle Gensler
77 Kyle P. Barry
81 Nathan Nigolian
82 Sean McKenna
83 Steve Buzzelli
85 Eric Riley
86 Joel Bailey
89 Jared Bailey
91 Connor King
92 Rob Caltavaturo
94 Rob Riggio
96 Greg Lohrman
98 Terrell Smith
7 Peter Valade
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Audio
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
Preview Video
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
Video
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
Audio
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
Video Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Preview Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
Video
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
Audio
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
Live Stats Video
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading