Coast Guard vs. Mass. Maritime at Buzzards Bay, Mass.
9/22/2012 at Noon
Coast Guard
38
Massachusetts Maritime
42
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Coast Guard (1-2) 7 14 14 3 38
Massachusetts Maritime (2-1) 0 9 23 10 42
Buzzards Bay, Mass. | Clean Harbors
PARTICIPANTS
Coast Guard Massachusetts Maritime
Uni. Player
2 Drew Russo
3 Dante Adams
6 Joe Kelly
7 Joel Wyman
8 Mark Bonner
11 Alex Oswald
15 Blake Thompson
17 Jon Resch
19 Collis Brown
20 J. Wawrzyniak
21 Evan Rothfield
23 Eli Maurer
27 Pat Meggers
28 Victor Rizzardi
29 Matt Montelh
35 Parker Bateson
36 Nolan Salyer
41 J. Manganiello
43 Kyle Wood
44 Casey Paris
45 Max Walker
47 Joe Rizzardi
50 Jed Daleiden
56 Curt Barrett
63 Jacob Bibb
69 K. Postiglione
77 Geddy Miller
79 Mike Rauch
88 Steve Lozier
89 Aaron Black
91 Tyler Henning
95 Jeb Slick
Uni. Player
1 S. Gustafson
4 Evan Sheridan
6 Barry Reopell
7 Eddy Ramos
8 John Trudel
10 Jonathan Wright
11 Kyle Hardy
12 Kevin Stanton
13 E.j. Bennett
14 Bernie Girard
15 Mike Stanton
23 Reynard Ortiz
24 Keith Caruso
28 D. Mucciarone
30 B. Rodrigues
33 Sheldon Roper
34 Victor Andrade
41 Peter Markarian
42 Danny Valdez
46 Avery Tavares
49 Richard Ford
52 Bryan Norberg
53 John Bochman
55 Sean Carver
56 N. Mazurkiewicz
74 John Moriarty
76 Chris Flynn
77 Jared Roark
78 Robert Gratzer
80 Bobby Rosano
81 Brian Donaghey
85 Mike Williams
89 David Wilson
92 Zachary Ryan
94 Gordon Fitch
95 Kevin Griffin
96 Donnie Sheridan
97 M. Messersmith
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Coast Guard Massachusetts Maritime
Uni. Player
9 J. Dougherty
10 Dan Sabourin
12 Wes Figaro
13 Drew Londo
14 Troy Nunes
4 Maurice Goin
16 Aaron Corn
18 N. Frederickson
22 Ethan Baisden
24 Nick Egersdorf
25 B. Lobmeyer
26 Charles Chavtur
30 Jake Schroeder
31 Brandon Foy
32 Jordan Groff
33 James Rizzo
34 Tyler Hames
37 Nick Phillips
38 Mike Clancy
39 Nate Turner
40 Mark Behne
42 Ed Lazowski
5 Gordy Holloway
46 Cory Sonnega
48 Paul Puddington
49 F. Higgins
51 Tom Condon
52 Kevin Painten
53 P. Vasilarakis
54 K. Mohammad
55 Andrew Gathy
61 Eddie Flores
66 Hunter Holt
71 Tyler Wright
75 Ben Strong
78 Mike Vitrano
80 Derrick Rockey
81 P. Hennessey
82 Mitch Holloway
83 Todd Stephens
84 J.A. Ceruti
85 A. Livingstone
86 Nick Couture
87 Carter Provost
90 Ben Hinchman
94 Ross Markham
99 Blake Bonifas
Uni. Player
3 Max Devoe
2 B. Skeffington
16 J. Stancombe
18 C. Jorgensen
19 Kyle O'Keefe
20 Andrew Peterson
21 Samuel Shonk
22 Austin Pierce
25 Tommy Eccleston
26 Grady McCarthy
27 Chris Pisani
29 Kervin Claude
32 Julio Ruiz
35 Timothy Whalley
36 James Nguyen
37 Juan Sandoval
38 Matthew Kupiec
39 Nate Michael
40 Steve Walls
43 Dan Flink
45 Matthew King
47 Julian Picard
48 David Yerxa
50 Sean Marshall
51 Brian Liamos
54 Nicholas Mann
58 Nick Fritz
59 Ian Bradley
60 Jack Radke
61 Dan Gallagher
63 Josh Bevilacqua
64 Jeffrey Wallace
65 Andrew Bochman
66 Jamie Foy
67 Patrick Bryson
68 Mike Baggan
69 Chris Bisio
70 Philip Boudrow
71 Patrick Lawlor
72 Timothy Lawler
75 John Schmitt
82 Matthew Anson
83 Ted Mello
84 Drew Girouard
86 Kevin Healy
87 Brendan Smith
88 Jake Luque
90 Kyle Gavoni
91 Andre Elnakhle
93 Mike McGuiggan
98 John Dee
99 Dylan Zona
5 Michael Sylvia
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading