Kalamazoo College vs. Centre College at Danville, Ky.
9/22/2012 at 1:30 pm
Kalamazoo
23
Centre
35
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Kalamazoo (3-1) 7 3 13 0 23
Centre (3-1) 14 7 7 7 35
Danville, Ky. | Farris Stadium
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
Kalamazoo 1 15:00 2:47 KZOO25 7 75 TD
Centre 1 12:08 2:19 CENTRE22 5 27 PUNT
Kalamazoo 1 09:49 1:13 KZOO25 3 3 PUNT
Centre 1 08:36 1:23 KZOO45 4 45 TD
Kalamazoo 1 07:03 2:19 KZOO16 7 28 FUMB
Centre 1 04:44 1:34 KZOO44 5 44 TD
Kalamazoo 1 03:10 1:12 KZOO25 3 4 PUNT
Centre 1 01:58 1:00 CENTRE28 3 4 PUNT
Kalamazoo 1 00:58 1:31 KZOO18 5 23 INT
Centre 2 14:27 2:03 KZOO45 4 8 DOWNS
Kalamazoo 2 12:24 2:03 KZOO37 5 17 PUNT
Centre 2 10:21 0:51 CENTRE16 3 5 PUNT
Kalamazoo 2 09:30 2:44 KZOO23 10 54 FUMB
Centre 2 06:46 2:11 CENTRE23 3 8 PUNT
Kalamazoo 2 04:35 3:44 KZOO48 10 45 FG
Centre 2 00:43 0:43 CENTRE33 7 67 TD
Centre 3 14:53 4:34 CENTRE29 11 71 TD
Kalamazoo 3 10:19 3:14 KZOO25 8 75 TD
Centre 3 07:05 1:22 CENTRE20 3 6 PUNT
Kalamazoo 3 05:43 4:01 KZOO30 13 70 TD
Centre 3 01:33 2:24 CENTRE20 6 15 PUNT
Kalamazoo 4 14:09 2:18 KZOO15 5 16 PUNT
Centre 4 11:51 1:36 CENTRE41 3 5 PUNT
Kalamazoo 4 10:15 0:59 KZOO26 3 1 PUNT
Centre 4 09:16 1:35 CENTRE35 3 -15 PUNT
Kalamazoo 4 07:41 0:34 KZOO43 3 -8 PUNT
Centre 4 07:07 2:07 CENTRE40 5 60 TD
Kalamazoo 4 05:00 2:00 KZOO25 6 21 DOWNS
Centre 4 03:00 1:42 KZOO46 3 5 PUNT
Kalamazoo 4 01:18 0:40 KZOO04 3 5 INT
Centre 4 00:38 0:38 KZOO49 1 0 HALF
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
3:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.