Kenyon College vs. Washington U. at St. Louis, Mo.
9/22/2012 at 1 p.m.
Kenyon
23
Washington U.
28
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Kenyon (2-2) 0 17 0 6 23
Washington U. (1-3) 7 7 7 7 28
St. Louis, Mo. | Francis Field
PARTICIPANTS
Kenyon Washington U.
Uni. Player
29 Reed Franklin
46 Kolin Sullivan
26 Luke Bissinger
8 Andrew Allen
4 Bradley Couts
53 Garrison Anderson
36 Zachary Morrow
24 Alec McQuiston
39 Jordan Wehner
50 Michael Tuohy
20 Will Clements
48 Marquis Johnson
40 Cameron Ventling
10 Antonio Cataldo
43 David Espey
86 Keith Jones
77 Joe Magliulo
78 Andrew Neely
88 Greg McIntosh
30 Sam McQuiston
5 Brandon January
9 Brett Williams
22 Jamar Chicheste
15 Sam Howard
11 Dan Shannon
6 Jake Genachowski
25 Nick Gasborro
3 Blake Calcei
21 Casey Beaudoin
23 Carlo Gagliardo
74 Patrick Brady
67 Patrick Maher
65 William Brackett
42 Rodney Tucker
35 Jack McDonald
31 Connor Gibbons
Uni. Player
47 Matt Goad
89 William Small
17 Fade Oluokun
26 Ryan Bednar
31 Jonathan Way
24 Cody Deterding
13 Quincy Marting
34 Tate Byers
90 Tommy O'Hern
4 Andrew Skalman
62 Jonathan Cohen
59 Jeff Stoecker
51 Brian Douglas
98 Hogan Randall
93 Alex Bruns
36 Cody Ratermann
39 Alex Graham
44 Colin Webb
46 David Nieves
52 Will Thompson
60 Rob Allen
61 Ryan Rees
63 Tim Thannum
67 Connor Meneough
68 Kevin Glenn
73 Tom Arnold
76 Danny Lee
78 Jon Levin
79 Ryan Simpson
16 John O'Connor
82 Chris Levine
84 T. Bartholomew
85 K. Kosiewicz
15 Eric Daginella
87 Dylan Petre
14 Dan Burkett
97 Mitch McMahon
28 John Hagemann
11 Scott Donley
86 C. Morehouse
45 Zach Lonnemann
81 Ryan Lubatkin
3 C. Castelluccio
7 Conor Sapp
96 Max Elliott
40 Trevor Labarge
5 Drew Sexton
TM Team
27 Chris Seager
25 P. Cantwell
23 Eric Chalifour
1 Mike McGovern
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Kenyon Washington U.
Uni. Player
76 Alex Oles
92 Abraham Lawall
94 Ryan Rosen
2 Kye Duren
13 Dan Muller
12 Max Boyd
1 Tyler Smith
7 Stuart Brown
73 Jason Hackett
72 James Cronin
64 Derek Bauer
59 M. Rodgers
55 Cam Ash
54 Andrew Maurer
52 Daniel Waters
45 Nick LaPoint
33 Zachary Estella
Uni. Player
35 Morgan, Sean
37 Quinlan, Joe
38 O'Brien,Scott
6 Van Doren, Sam
41 Treat, Dakota
43 Pfister, Connor
5A Hake, Sam
48 Duffy, Luke
49 Lowery, Peter
50 Nwumeh, Nelson
53 Hsu, Wesley
54 Moore, Reid
55 Chadda, Rajat
56 Leach, Ron
57 Walker, Chase
58 Nelms, Andrew
64 Meyer, John
65 Li, Jerry
69 Charles, J.M.
70 Wight, Seth
71 Rega, Matt
74 Lake, Ben
75 Vitek, Clayton
77 Bovard, Patrick
80 Coon, Chris
83 McCareins, Matt
88 Chukerman, Ross
91 Campbell, A.
92 Redline, Brian
94 Stanke, Alec
95 Deavers, Jake
99 Donatelli, Mark
3A Horowitz, Jake
2 Sarbey, Steve
12 Finnegan, S.
10 Westra, Chase
9 Harrell, Brian
8 Hallwachs, Alex
33 Viscomi,Brian
32 Avery, Blake
30 Kawer, Steve
29 Kaetzer, Will
22 LaBarge, Chris
21 Shelby, M.
20 Thompson, Zach
19 Smith,Will
18 Hodakowski, A.
66 Yurescko, Matt
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos