Mary Hardin-Baylor vs. Trinity University at San Antonio, Texas
9/22/2012 at 6:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor
49
Trinity (Texas)
28
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Mary Hardin-Baylor (3-0) 21 21 0 7 49
Trinity (Texas) (2-2) 0 7 7 14 28
San Antonio, Texas | Trinity Football
PARTICIPANTS
Mary Hardin-Baylor Trinity (Texas)
Uni. Player
2 Cody Jones
3 Jarred Favorite
4 Geoff Myles
6 Jordan Mullinnix
7 Derek Williamson
8 Mike Maldonado
9 Michael Carpenter
10 Lidarral Bailey
11 Jon Ross
12 Elijah Hudson
13 Evan Ward
14 Brian Gallagher
15 Brodrick Crain
16 Jacob Ramirez
17 Jake Sims
20 Caleb Moore
21 Javolis Heard
23 Javicz Jones
25 Eric Allen
28 Chad Peevey
30 Stephen Salinas
31 Jordan Townes
32 Marcus Gayden
33 Bradlee Waddell
34 James Mason
35 Cass Mitchell
36 Dustin Frye
37 Glen Gilliam
38 Chance Sheffield
39 Michael Johnson
42 Kevin Garcia
45 Deshon Kinsey
47 Sterling Cantue
48 Andy McAteer
51 Devonta Walker
52 Alex Kemp
54 Josh Holt
60 Cody Lee
62 Jacob Hunter
65 Carlos Cuellar
66 Montana Duncan
67 Sam Maxie
70 Michael Coles
71 Michael Mooneyham
72 Jose Ostos
76 Rudy Nerio
77 Oliver Stone
78 Cash Jennings
80 Collin Rison
82 Keith Reineke
83 Edwin Munoz
84 Tyler Coker
85 Jarred Campbell
91 Marquise Johnson
92 Korey Steward
93 Tim Bower
94 Marc Perez
97 Lamar Seels
98 Silvio Diaz
Uni. Player
1H Hunter Ramsey
1F Otis Hudson
1 Von'Darrick Jones
1A Mason Blaschke
2 Zach Wright
4 Randall Williams
4A Kendrick James
5 Jai Boatman
5B Patrick Rhatican
6 J.p. Sanchez
6A Clay Magnuson
7A Chaz Davis
7 Lukas Sheridan
8 Riley Walker
9A Tomy Boboy
9 Mason Lytal
10 Nick Darling
11 Christopher Hobbs
12 Mayo Akindele
13 Nykolas McKissic
15 Kyle Trella
16 Caleb Green
17 John Jackson
19 Garrett Biel
20 Aaron Harwell
22 Trevor Holt
23 Desmond King
26 Matthew Kennemer
27 Jamal Murray
29 Garrett Jennings
32 Patrick Granchelli
33 Phillip Hiner-Leamon
40 Thomas Puskarich
42 Wyatt Tiffany
43 Jonathan Alexander
52 Martel Matthews
54 Leroy Mitchell
55 Connor Yorloff
58 Richard Cassone
60 Geoff Maas
71 Jonathan Prescott
73 Yustino Hong
80 Michael McIntosh
84 Hagen Kattner
98 Bradley Drenon
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Mary Hardin-Baylor Trinity (Texas)
Uni. Player
1 Darius Wilson
18 Chase Burrow
19 Dana Taylor
22 Justin Mullinnix
24 Jacquoi Beauregard
26 Preston Rambo
27 Baylor Black
27 Baylor Black
29 Jon Isom
5 Kamray Runnels
41 Malcolm Miller
43 Justin Richter
46 Blayne Sells
69 Bryan Jones
75 Riley Holmes
79 Jordan Barrett
81 Lane Grant
86 Colton Jacob
87 Bobby Dunlap
89 Jaraud Ross
90 Jeremy Ivey
95 John Thorne
96 Isaac Hinojosa
99 Darnell Armstrong
Uni. Player
1B Kimo Thorpe
2D Patrick Freitag
2C K. Fontenette
2E Devan Leigh
2B Omete Anassi
2A Steven Sannoh
3 Darrian Sommers
3A Ricardo Wilson
4B Otis Hudson
5C Kenneth Saiz
1Z Kyle Trella
8A Luke Suchecki
1E Jalen Malone
14 Paulses Kollie
18 Robert Broyles
21 Atunga Anassi
1C Stephen Smith
24 Jake Vaught
25 Cody Wolfe
1G Myles Houston
28 Alex Greer
30 Jakob Coker
31 Cameron Joubert
36 A. Phillippe
37 Vincent Lovoi
38 John Navin
39 Travis Williams
41 Justin Crow
44 William Hix
45 Mike Schwartz
46 Shawn Sunday
47 Brandon Ebrecht
48 Collin McKinney
49 Thomas Jones
50 Mitchell Kight
51 Nehemiah Davis
53 Tyler Hatton
56 Ernest Alumanah
57 James Hix
59 Nicholas Wilson
61 Ali Elaydi
63 Abran Oakes
65 Garrett Persich
66 Mical Bailey
70 Matt Traywick
72 Frankie Arndt
74 Cameron Mielke
75 Scott Stanley
76 Brandon Foteh
82 Weslyn Wagner
83 Jordan Funches
85 Nicholas Ewton
86 Trevor Lewis
87 Cody Sandman
88 Josh Wajda
89 Sean Keller
90 Michael Goynes
91 David Wimsatt
93 Mike Curran
99 K. Rodriguez
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos