Colby College vs. Williams at Williamstown, MA
9/22/2012 at 1 PM
Colby
7
Williams
41
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Colby (0-0) 0 7 0 0 7
Williams (0-0) 10 14 7 10 41
Williamstown, MA | Weston Field
PARTICIPANTS
Colby Williams
Uni. Player
2 Luke Duncklee
3 Phil Amato
4 Daniel Maddox
5 Spencer Gopaul
6 Derrick Beasley
7 Kyle Roth
8 Justin Ciero
12 Connor Emmert
14 Jason Buco
18 Michael Lahiff
19 Jeremy Allen
20 Thomas Brewster
24 Kyle Andrews
25 David Bendit
26 Christian Romano
28 Harry Nicholas
31 Zach Padula
33 Mark Vargas
35 Robert Murray
36 Jamaal Grant
37 Tony Atkinson
38 Connor Rozinsky
41 Connor MacLaverty
42 Gabe Salzer
43 Cody Anderson
45 Max Eberhart
46 Ryan Ruiz
47 Michael Wincek
48 Brendan Paquette
49 Ben Zurkow
50 Brendan Six
55 Connor Clancy
56 CT Harris
57 Paul Spada
58 Ben Brauer
61 Jeff Lamson
64 David Von Euw
65 Drew Choos
67 John Gilboy
68 Paul Scott
75 Tom Abare
76 Paul Gallagher
80 Glenn Parsons
85 Skyler Smoke
87 Billy Parker
88 Indigo Dow
89 Louw Scheepers
92 Lester Batiste
99 Henry Nelson
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Darren Hartwell
2 Kristian Lapointe
3 Chris Kim
4 Andre Lafontant
5 Richie Beaton
6 Jeff Brewington
7 Chris Cameron
8 Tom Murphy
9 Ladd Hamrick
10 Adam Marske
11 Darrias Sime
17 Emmanuel Whyte
18 Jeff Riemann
19 Luke Faust
20 Nate Saffold
22 Alex Scyocurka
24 Tom Cabarle
25 Jack Ryan
28 Chris Leflore
29 Marco Hernandez
30 Jean Luc Etienne
34 Hill Hamrick
36 Joe Mallock
37 Antonio Blanco
41 Sean Hurley
42 Patrick Blizzard
44 Tim Morris
45 Sam Krieg
47 John McKenna
59 Mike Flynn
61 Tom Foote
69 Cong Tian
75 Aj Walsh
77 Alan Felix
78 Pete Christiani
79 Ryan Loughran
90 Ernest Higginbotham
91 Ebenezer Gyasi
TM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Colby Williams
Uni. Player
9 H. Holmes
10 R. Neville
11 K. Layne-Allen
16 T. Hallock
17 A. Jones
23 B. Murphy
27 E. Johnson
32 D. Medici
34 P. Harper
44 R. Veillette
51 T. Echeverria
60 W. Ryan
62 A. Ferraro
66 B. Levinson
70 J. Eddy
71 H. Irving
72 D. Gibbs
81 A. Martinez
83 R. Grunseich
90 C. Peters
91 S. O'Grady
Uni. Player
12 J. Helmkemp
13 M. Pomella
14 G. Black
15 S. Kiesel
21 A. Ekhator
27 L. Gilbert-Bono
31 K. Barbary
33 T. Wohlwender
38 J. Bond
40 D. Barbour
43 E. Eaton
46 E. Aduya
51 G. Hewett
52 J. O'Grady
53 D. Loughran
56 J. Howe
57 C. Szanton
58 C. Nwakeze
60 J. Rodriguez
62 D. Baker
63 I. Huerfano
64 A. Datema
65 J. Wetherell
68 M. Jewett
72 C. Grossnickle
74 T. Fitzgerald
76 P. McLaughlin
80 M. Williams
81 R. Prokesch
82 G. Payton
83 R. Barry
84 A. Vining
85 M. Gonzales
86 C. Brown
88 A. Way
89 V. Molinari
92 M. Lomio
94 R. Hamilton
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos