Colby College vs. Williams at Williamstown, MA
9/22/2012 at 1 PM
Colby
7
Williams
41
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Colby (0-0) 0 7 0 0 7
Williams (0-0) 10 14 7 10 41
Williamstown, MA | Weston Field
PARTICIPANTS
Colby Williams
Uni. Player
2 Luke Duncklee
3 Phil Amato
4 Daniel Maddox
5 Spencer Gopaul
6 Derrick Beasley
7 Kyle Roth
8 Justin Ciero
12 Connor Emmert
14 Jason Buco
18 Michael Lahiff
19 Jeremy Allen
20 Thomas Brewster
24 Kyle Andrews
25 David Bendit
26 Christian Romano
28 Harry Nicholas
31 Zach Padula
33 Mark Vargas
35 Robert Murray
36 Jamaal Grant
37 Tony Atkinson
38 Connor Rozinsky
41 Connor MacLaverty
42 Gabe Salzer
43 Cody Anderson
45 Max Eberhart
46 Ryan Ruiz
47 Michael Wincek
48 Brendan Paquette
49 Ben Zurkow
50 Brendan Six
55 Connor Clancy
56 CT Harris
57 Paul Spada
58 Ben Brauer
61 Jeff Lamson
64 David Von Euw
65 Drew Choos
67 John Gilboy
68 Paul Scott
75 Tom Abare
76 Paul Gallagher
80 Glenn Parsons
85 Skyler Smoke
87 Billy Parker
88 Indigo Dow
89 Louw Scheepers
92 Lester Batiste
99 Henry Nelson
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Darren Hartwell
2 Kristian Lapointe
3 Chris Kim
4 Andre Lafontant
5 Richie Beaton
6 Jeff Brewington
7 Chris Cameron
8 Tom Murphy
9 Ladd Hamrick
10 Adam Marske
11 Darrias Sime
17 Emmanuel Whyte
18 Jeff Riemann
19 Luke Faust
20 Nate Saffold
22 Alex Scyocurka
24 Tom Cabarle
25 Jack Ryan
28 Chris Leflore
29 Marco Hernandez
30 Jean Luc Etienne
34 Hill Hamrick
36 Joe Mallock
37 Antonio Blanco
41 Sean Hurley
42 Patrick Blizzard
44 Tim Morris
45 Sam Krieg
47 John McKenna
59 Mike Flynn
61 Tom Foote
69 Cong Tian
75 Aj Walsh
77 Alan Felix
78 Pete Christiani
79 Ryan Loughran
90 Ernest Higginbotham
91 Ebenezer Gyasi
TM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Colby Williams
Uni. Player
9 H. Holmes
10 R. Neville
11 K. Layne-Allen
16 T. Hallock
17 A. Jones
23 B. Murphy
27 E. Johnson
32 D. Medici
34 P. Harper
44 R. Veillette
51 T. Echeverria
60 W. Ryan
62 A. Ferraro
66 B. Levinson
70 J. Eddy
71 H. Irving
72 D. Gibbs
81 A. Martinez
83 R. Grunseich
90 C. Peters
91 S. O'Grady
Uni. Player
12 J. Helmkemp
13 M. Pomella
14 G. Black
15 S. Kiesel
21 A. Ekhator
27 L. Gilbert-Bono
31 K. Barbary
33 T. Wohlwender
38 J. Bond
40 D. Barbour
43 E. Eaton
46 E. Aduya
51 G. Hewett
52 J. O'Grady
53 D. Loughran
56 J. Howe
57 C. Szanton
58 C. Nwakeze
60 J. Rodriguez
62 D. Baker
63 I. Huerfano
64 A. Datema
65 J. Wetherell
68 M. Jewett
72 C. Grossnickle
74 T. Fitzgerald
76 P. McLaughlin
80 M. Williams
81 R. Prokesch
82 G. Payton
83 R. Barry
84 A. Vining
85 M. Gonzales
86 C. Brown
88 A. Way
89 V. Molinari
92 M. Lomio
94 R. Hamilton
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.