CAR vs. Bethel University at Arden Hills, Minn.
9/22/2012 at 1 p.m.
Carleton
14
Bethel
52
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Carleton (2-1, 1-1) 0 7 0 7 14
Bethel (3-0, 1-0) 14 13 25 0 52
Arden Hills, Minn. | Royal Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Carleton Bethel
Uni. Player
1 Paul Hoffer
2 Alexander Polk
3 Zach Heinrich
4 John Baker
5 Josh Estes
6 Keenan Hartert
7 Mike Hartwell
8 Anthony Kemper
9 Chase Gottschalk
10 Ted Lozier
11 Braeden Ducharme
12 Conor Lynch
14 C.j. Dale
15 Nathan Potter
16 Danny Shields
17 Ben Pletta
19 Ben Truax
20 Jordan Butler
21 Greg Erlandson
22 Andy Gustafson
23 Daniel Cook
24 Reilly Hauptman
25 Mike Elder
26 Max Timm
28 Pat Dale
29 C.j. James
30 Kyle Kasten
31 John Bouz
32 Derek Turner
34 Ben Nicla
38 Nick Herringer
39 Phil Glass
44 D.j. Knetzger
47 Andy Zweber
55 Mitch Heflin
57 Jens Lillehei
58 Jake Reardon
60 Andrew Wolter
62 Eric Wittenburg
68 Ames Bryant
84 Matt Mensinger
86 Brian Frett
90 Jonathan Rowe
91 Christian Hansen
94 Caleb Hyde
TM Team
Uni. Player
1 David Morgan
1D Tom Keefe
1A Nathaniel Van Loon
2 Hans Duininck
2A Logan Lisle
3 Gavin Maurer
3D Lance Dozier
4 Grant Mitchell
5 Seth Mathis
6A Geoff Schmalzer
6 Jay Hilbrands
7 Erik Smith
8 Brett Skoog
9 Peter Jacobson
10 Trent Duppenthaler
11 Erik Vavra
12 Derek Waldbillig
13 Josh Treimer
14 Bjorn Bloom
15 Lee Tenenoff
16 Erik Peterson
18 Kevin Flaherty
19 Mitch Hallstrom
20 Ben Wahlquist
21 J.D. Mehlhorn
23 Mark Torppey
24 Cody Britt
25 Davis Tollette
26 Nathan Sayler
27 Landen Strilzuk
28 Marshall Klitzke
29 David O'Reily
31 Cory Hansen
33 Jordan Anderson
35 Landon Mathis
37 Mitch Peterson
38 Daniel Leidall
42 Jordan Bardwell
43 Tommy Boyd
44 Will Van Duzer
46 Jeff Schmidt
49 Kyle Asmus
50 Ben Bjork
52 Levi Hibma
53 Luke Munsterteiger
54 Mike Schmalzer
57 Nick VanderVorst
60 Ian Fowler
61 Darin Bushard
62 Bubba Friedlund
63 Nathan Smith
70 Joshua Perkins
71 Dillon Crum
72 Dan LeMay
73 Carson King
74 Jared Penz
78 Josh Wolfe
80 Kyle Ulstad
83 James Johnson
89 Jared Schultz
90 Luke Buttenhoff
93 Joel Lambrides
95 Colton Ramsay
97 Cole Malphrus
98 Bryce DeBoer
99 Casey Nordine
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Carleton Bethel
Uni. Player
18 Cory Shender
27 Preston Carlisle
33 Luke Reppe
40 Steve Agajanian
48 Garo Anguiano-Sainz
49 Andrew Campbell
51 Pete Mcneely
52 A. Schneider-Adams
53 Jake Thornburgh
63 Dane Christensen
70 Omar Reyes
72 Henrik Byrlev
73 Danny O'Neil
74 Cole Rystedt
76 Eric Bauer
80 A.J Van Zoeren
81 Evan Howard
Uni. Player
1B Nick Love
1E Jake Toedter
1C Daniel Plocker
3A Tony Nettleton
4Z Tommy Boyd
4A Jacob Ruff
6B Carl Mathis
8A Bryce Stockwell
17 Craig Henkel
22 B. Marquardt
32 Brad Cochrane
34 Jesse Phenow
36 Matt Mehlhorn
39 Hayden Hanson
40 Jesse Moeckly
41 Matt Hanson
47 Matt Dorholt
51 Nathan Hultgren
55 Zach Penn
56 B. Stratton
65 Jamison Finke
82 Frank Carlson
84 Danny O'Brien
85 A. O'Reilley
86 Nathan Hruby
88 Ben Price
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos