CAR vs. Bethel University at Arden Hills, Minn.
9/22/2012 at 1 p.m.
Carleton
14
Bethel
52
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Carleton (2-1, 1-1) 0 7 0 7 14
Bethel (3-0, 1-0) 14 13 25 0 52
Arden Hills, Minn. | Royal Stadium
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
Bethel 1 15:00 1:27 BETHEL29 3 71 TD
Carleton 1 13:33 0:35 CAR35 3 11 FUMB
Bethel 1 12:58 4:50 CAR46 8 46 TD
Carleton 1 08:01 3:13 CAR22 6 14 PUNT
Bethel 1 04:48 4:06 BETHEL38 8 18 PUNT
Carleton 1 00:42 0:53 CAR21 3 -3 PUNT
Bethel 2 14:49 1:53 CAR48 4 48 TD
Carleton 2 12:50 3:04 CAR21 6 79 TD
Bethel 2 09:39 1:37 BETHEL27 3 -2 PUNT
Carleton 2 08:02 3:34 CAR26 9 33 PUNT
Bethel 2 04:28 1:27 BETHEL35 4 65 TD
Carleton 2 02:50 1:34 BETHEL48 4 -12 PUNT
Bethel 2 01:16 1:16 BETHEL20 9 48 FGA
Carleton 2 00:00 0:00 BETHEL25 0 0 FUMB
Bethel 2 00:00 0:00 BETHEL25 0 0 HALF
Carleton 3 14:50 2:26 CAR14 3 -2 PUNT
Bethel 3 12:24 0:52 BETHEL45 3 55 TD
Carleton 3 11:25 4:10 CAR27 7 -5 FUMB
Bethel 3 07:15 1:09 CAR22 4 22 TD
Carleton 3 05:58 0:55 CAR28 3 4 PUNT
Bethel 3 00:00 0:00 BETHEL50 0 0 FUMB
Carleton 3 05:03 1:10 CAR50 3 -5 PUNT
Bethel 3 03:53 0:48 BETHEL32 2 68 TD
Carleton 3 02:59 2:14 CAR22 4 4 PUNT
Bethel 3 00:45 0:20 BETHEL37 1 63 TD
Carleton 3 00:32 0:07 CAR29 0 3 FUMB
Bethel 3 00:25 0:30 CAR32 4 7 DOWNS
Carleton 4 14:55 5:25 CAR25 8 75 TD
Bethel 4 09:24 2:05 BETHEL33 3 8 PUNT
Carleton 4 07:19 4:03 CAR25 7 34 FUMB
Bethel 4 03:16 0:44 BETHEL41 2 -4 FUMB
Carleton 4 02:32 2:32 BETHEL37 6 29 HALF
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.