Simpson vs. Eureka at Eureka, Ill.
9/22/2012 at 1:00 pm
Simpson
54
Eureka
0
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Simpson (2-1) 14 26 14 0 54
Eureka (2-2) 0 0 0 0 0
Eureka, Ill. | McKinzie Field
PARTICIPANTS
Simpson Eureka
Uni. Player
1 Brad Vogel
2 Billy Weathers
3 Taylor Rogers
4 Grant Focht
6 Taylor Nelson
7 Michael Chia
10 Mike Kuhn
11 Matt Gregory
12 Dylan Berkey
13 Walker Holland
15 Ryan Olson
17 Sean Degoey
18 Ryan Deatrick
19 Clay Finley
1A Jeremy Flaws
1D Tj Alger
1E Adrian Moran
20 Corey Sterling
21 Blake Heitmeier
22 Tyler Craig
24 Adam Bobier
25 Dj Bennett
28 Dillan Hamilton
2i Cole Wigert
2D DeAndre Davis
32 Ethan Calvert
33 Joe Gilson
34 Jared Bevins
35 Russ Fairfield
37 Deion Lewis
41 Justin Fett
43 Tyler Kenny
44 Logan Klein
48 Brandon Abernathy
49 August Severn
4O Nate Connealy
50 Alex Severn
51 Patrick Thompson
52 Ted Haag
54 Ben Borland
56 Taylor Stockdale
57 Mark Cronin
58 Cameron Lewellen
5D Taylor Hunt
5Z Corey Meyer
63 David Adams
67 Adam Brumfield
68 Jay Hackett
69 Johnnie Sims
72 Nate Boer
74 Blake Bergstrom
76 Danny Kelley
77 Nate Christian
78 Mike Munson
85 Devan Quam
86 Alex McCarty
89 Kyle Frisch
90 Aaron Gaynor
92 Tanner Klein
97 Kevin Hughes
99 Scott Vierow
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Jake Bane
3 Matt Mogged
4 Wes Robinson
5 Matt Dawson
6 Frankie Bray
7 Travis Huber
9 Matt Stevenson
10 Ben Mills
14 Mike Alberty
15 Cody Cloud
16 Jake Rutherford
17 Sam Durley
19 Will Hansen
21 Zack Myers
22 Aaron Pearlman
23 Jacob Carls
24 C. Watson
25 Jordan Hodel
26 Drew Duffy
27 Nick Blakey
30 Patrick Simms
31 Robert Gilliam
33 Ethan Lord
34 Murad Abbed
36 Zach McCoy
72 Matt Friend
40 Zach Clayton
41 Matt Daugherty
42 Tyler Schuler
43 Steve Snider
44 Dan Bolsen
46 Donovan Lewis
47 Stew McGinnis
51 Alex Anderson
54 Cody Johnson
55 Hayden Ward
58 Kody Gravitt
62 J.r. Lester
63 D.t. Thornton
64 Patrick Brinson
70 Trey Hughes
71 Max Hutchison
73 Zach Thomas
74 Craig Wilson
75 Josh Girard
76 Mike Gruninger
78 Jon Deedrick
80 Jordan Kindred
83 J. Kawczynski
84 D'Anthony Doss
85 Cody Followell
94 Robert Ford
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Simpson Eureka
Uni. Player
5 Jordan Coates
8 JD Culjat
9 Blake Quam
14 Rob Logsdon
16 Ryan McCoy
1B Joe Grimley
2I Cole Wigert
30 Dan Williams
31 Tyler Lloyd
36 Zak Ziepke
38 Josh Tucker
39 Greg Weno
42 Brian Schaaf
45 Michael Pavon
53 Dillon Baylor
5B Matthew Thompso
5G Sean Eikenberry
61 Seth Comly
70 Eric McKee
7F Mike Hayworth
80 Corbin Clark
82 Travis Mateer
83 Justis Wellingt
87 Dennis Halverso
88 Jake Camp
8D Reid Ryan
91 Brenton Minish
96 Ryan Wagers
98 Joe Thomas
Uni. Player
1 Aaron Frazier
11 Jacob Blackard
12 J. Jefferson
13 Mason Hillier
18 Trae Harris
20 Jeff Petersen
28 Corey Dawson
29 Robert Thompson
35 Lee Edwards
37 Andy Hallbeck
38 Pete Moyemont
45 Rocky Boyer
48 Paul Webb
52 Austin Beeson
53 Brandon Schuler
61 Ryan McGowan
66 John Kurtz
68 Connor Cooney
77 Kevan Frank
79 Javier Rivera
89 Robert Bong
93 Eddie Soto
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris University (Ill.) at UW-Oshkosh
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading