Huntingdon College vs. Hampden-Sydney at Hampden-Sydney, VA
9/22/2012 at 1:00 pm
Huntingdon
24
Hampden-Sydney
21
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Huntingdon (3-1) 7 7 3 7 24
Hampden-Sydney (2-1) 0 7 14 0 21
Hampden-Sydney, VA | Lewis C. Everett
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
Hampden-Sydney 1 15:00 0:29 HSC30 3 0 INT
Huntingdon 1 14:31 4:08 HC39 10 61 TD
Hampden-Sydney 1 10:18 1:39 HSC26 3 4 PUNT
Huntingdon 1 08:39 2:19 HC36 6 18 PUNT
Hampden-Sydney 1 06:20 2:31 HSC12 6 24 DOWNS
Huntingdon 1 03:49 3:49 HSC36 8 26 FUMB
Hampden-Sydney 2 15:00 3:19 HSC10 9 49 PUNT
Huntingdon 2 11:41 5:03 HC20 8 17 PUNT
Hampden-Sydney 2 06:38 2:25 HSC31 8 69 TD
Huntingdon 2 04:08 2:42 HC24 8 76 TD
Hampden-Sydney 2 01:17 0:22 HSC35 3 -9 PUNT
Huntingdon 2 00:55 0:55 HC36 3 5 PUNT
Hampden-Sydney 2 00:00 0:00 HSC10 0 0 HALF
Huntingdon 3 14:53 1:23 HC17 3 5 PUNT
Hampden-Sydney 3 00:00 0:00 HC47 0 -21 FUMB
Huntingdon 3 13:30 1:48 HSC32 4 7 DOWNS
Hampden-Sydney 3 11:42 0:55 HSC25 2 -7 INT
Huntingdon 3 10:47 1:33 HSC27 5 19 FG
Hampden-Sydney 3 09:10 3:51 HSC24 11 76 TD
Huntingdon 3 05:11 1:27 HC21 3 6 PUNT
Hampden-Sydney 3 03:44 2:16 HC49 6 49 TD
Huntingdon 3 01:22 2:15 HC21 6 12 PUNT
Hampden-Sydney 4 14:07 1:49 HSC34 3 17 PUNT
Huntingdon 4 12:18 1:11 HC18 3 -2 PUNT
Hampden-Sydney 4 11:07 4:40 HSC20 8 34 PUNT
Huntingdon 4 06:27 2:11 HC35 6 65 TD
Hampden-Sydney 4 04:08 2:26 HSC17 8 26 DOWNS
Huntingdon 4 01:42 1:42 HSC43 3 12 HALF
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.