Ursinus vs. McDaniel at Westminster, Md.
9/22/2012 at 1:00 pm
Ursinus
40
McDaniel
21
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Ursinus (2-2) 17 6 3 14 40
McDaniel (0-4) 7 0 14 0 21
Westminster, Md. | Kenneth R. Gill
PARTICIPANTS
Ursinus McDaniel
Uni. Player
1 Chris Rountree
2 Evan Owens
3 Jordan Allie
4 Bryan Ellis
5 Tony Rosa
8 Derek Giannetti
9 Joe Hoy
11 A Fiorentino
15 Josh Williams
17 Eric Boyer
18 Chris Curran
19 Jerry Rahill
12 Eric Anderson
84 D Alexander
20 Taylor Paul
21 Max DeNardo
22 Scott Gardus
30 Kevin Kohout
31 Jason Golderer
32 Teddy Conrad
34 Jeff Endy
36 Matt Ruby
37 Nick Pustizzi
38 Greg Disanto
39 T.j. Trusty
40 Mark Impagliazzo
42 Mark Branca
43 James Cooper
44 Ben Abitz
45 Kerwyn Ross
46 M Moronese
48 Robert Scaramuzza
52 Chris Lenkowski
53 Joseph Kringler
54 John Carty
55 Kevin James
60 Tom Eckleman
61 Bill Ghaul
64 Jim Worrilow
66 Stephen Humma
68 Sean Cooney-Olson
69 Wilmer Barndt
70 Joseph Polansky
77 Michael D'Amico
79 Robert Stefankiewicz
80 Marcus Foster
82 Darius Jones
86 B Patterson
89 Steve Ambs
90 Zach Kronicz
93 Aaron Mitchell
94 Greg Fontaina
96 Shawn Hartigan
Uni. Player
2 Bill Castor
3 Matt Emerson
4 Seth McFall
5 Nick Valori
9 Mike Cousar
11 Kevin White
13 Brett Haas
14 Dan Trainor
15 Tim McLister
16 Jt Kotowski
17 Aqil Tweedy
20 Sean Montgomery
22 Joe Rollins
23 Nick Chuong
27 Donny Sherman
35 Casey Briggs
37 James Price
38 Aaron Chester
40 Andrew Rosenblatt
41 Patrick Steele
43 Steve Wetherhold
46 Marty Windisch
48 Sean Lajoie
49 Kyle Barker
53 Derrick Miles
54 Roger McGuinn
55 Sean Searfass
56 Alex Cattelona
60 Tyler Lloyd
61 Riley Johnson
64 Billy Wessells
66 Erik Klugh
68 Brian Kooser
70 Pat Tighe
72 Ray Turner
74 Cj Kaszuba
79 Josh Campbell
80 Keith Woodrow
83 Tom Orrok
84 Taylor Rush
88 Shane Edmond
90 Tyler Hoeflinger
91 Gavin Reilly
92 Joe Soellner
93 Patrick Anderson
99 Tim Jarosinski
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Ursinus McDaniel
Uni. Player
6 Tyrell Martin
7 Neill Kennedy
10 Kevin Monahan
12 Nick Lundholm
13 Jared Novitski
14 Drew Semple
1R Rob Waterson
24 Giovanni Waters
25 Mike Klazas
26 Buddy Ferro
27 Hunter Shull
28 Jared Buchman
29 Jovanni Waters
33 Zach Cline
35 Brian Taylor
39 Dan Bekier
3A Jordan Allie
41 Matt Glowacki
47 Dixon Speaker
49 Nick Pustizzi
4G Kyle Adkins
4Z Savoy Martin
50 Paul Cullura
56 Safi Hasseeb
57 Casey Todorow
5A Austin Fox
5Y Jake Richards
5Z Eric Wyant
62 Joe Walsh
63 John Blair
65 Brian Clancy
6Y Shannan Green
71 Karch Connors
72 Michael Zaccaro
73 John Bell
74 Sean Pie
78 Brett Smyers
7Y Lucas McEliece
81 Keenan Jones
83 Ryan Lynady
85 Ron Armstead
87 Dalton Armenti
88 John Bolte
8U Tyler Winkis
8Z N Nadachowski
92 Bill Ghaul
95 Zach Trauger
98 Marcus Newsom
9B Curtis Barbacci
9D Jason Dawlabani
9Z Forrie Miller
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Rob Martin
6 Carlos Thomas
7 Mike Oliveto
12 Andrew Roberts
18 Ryan Yamada
19 Nick Riga Jr.
21 Morris Koffa
24 Walter Scott
25 Arthur Williams
26 Aaron Ferguson
28 Ryan McSorley
29 Nick Kozrad
30 Neil DeLuca
31 Arsalan Nejad
32 M McKesson
33 Keegan Farley
34 Ethan Patrick
36 Joe Timpanaro
39 PJ Kraushaer
44 Zach Martin
45 Ryan Mahoney
47 Luke Fernandez
50 Grant Wilson
51 Eddie Kendall
52 Brandon Jones
57 Elec Trainor
59 Sam Levee
63 Grant Duffield
65 Taylor Avino
67 Matt Arman
71 Jeff Worek
76 Ted Gramiak
81 Bennett Daniels
82 Dinambi Butler
85 Nick O'Melia
86 Zach Paguirigan
87 Mike Cirelli
89 Marc Kozen
94 Cory Hueber
95 Ryan Lutes
96 Matt Miller
97 Chuck Knower
98 Shelby Dolby
TM TEAM
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading