GCFB vs. Minnesota Morris at Morris, Minn.
9/22/2012 at 1:00 pm
Greenville
49
Minnesota-Morris
24
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Greenville (1-2) 14 21 14 0 49
Minnesota-Morris (2-2) 10 7 0 7 24
Morris, Minn. | Big Cat Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Greenville Minnesota-Morris
Uni. Player
1 Josh Frewin
3 Immanuel Gamble
4 Blake Bateaste
5 Cody Lopez
7 Brendan Chambers
9 Riley O'Regan
11 Jace Sloan
16 Don Smith
17 Corey Light
18 Seth Stanton
19 Joey Plank
20 Cody Hutchin
21 Steven Glover
22 Shawn Mcknight
23 Bryce Wright
24 Tremil Okoebor
25 Erik Eisenbeis
26 Bobby Hughley
28 Ralph Regalado
29 Anthony Moore
30 Jake Mennemeier
32 Joey Silva
35 Matt Edler
36 Justin Honeycutt
37 Jacob Bronars
38 Jacob Stull
40 Jacob Thompson
42 Kirk Pearce
46 Jonathan Uperesa
48 Robert Deering
49 Cole Hagen
50 Joseph Hubbs
52 Jesse Tyrrell
54 Jeremy Burrows
55 Kevin Gilbert
56 Nicholas Cisneros
61 Trendon Amuzie
62 Chris Brooksher
66 Keith Williams
67 Josh Burton
68 Hunter Rone
72 Ethan White
74 Joe Schoepf
75 Aleksei Von Disterlo
78 Kenneth Wade
80 Jamal McDaniel
88 Bryan Waugh
89 Chase Willison
90 Cameron Byrd
92 Cody Brumfield
94 Isaac Barber
95 Josh Enloe
96 Cody Killgore
97 James Hudson
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Chad Mathiowetz
2 Bryce Molden
4 Caleb Forstrom
7 Dan Gerrigan
9 Tyler Peterson
10 Justin Irlbeck
12 Derrick Foss
16 Anthony White
17 Dalton DeGraffenreid
18 Reed Moore
19 Shane Johnson
20 Cameron Adel
23 Cody Reinke
24 Geoffrey Schumacher
25 Terrance Davis
27 Shannon Glover
28 Luke Evans
29 Trevor Checkal
30 Peter Wollin
31 Colter Comebellick
34 Leandro Dower
35 Dustin Spohn
42 Cody Hickman
44 William Fust
45 Jacob Wirz
49 Makwa Gonzalez
50 Zeke Miller
55 Nathan Walters
56 Jake Scherer
58 Evan Beranek
59 Matt Zdrazil
62 Zach Kroells
63 Tony Roggenbuck
72 Alex Boelter
75 Eric Nelson
77 Robbie Anderson
78 Adam Jensen
80 Roumy Desir
83 Danny Kernan
88 Nick Solberg
90 Connor Doyle
91 Andrew Marshall
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Greenville Minnesota-Morris
Uni. Player
2 Tyler Mickles
6 Greg Schimke
8 Luke Moore
10 Joseph Coffey
12 Manny Cano
13 A. Gonzalez
14 T.J. Meredith
15 Nathan Butler
1A M. Goodwine
1B Calvin Owens
1C J. Hrobowski
1D Paris Grimmett
1E Kaiwaun Martin
1F Oney Hellems
1G Nicholas Wolosz
1H Heath Thomas
1I Blaine Mohart
1J Mason Dunnavant
1K Eric Spence
27 Troy Smith
31 Anthony Everett
33 Cole Smith
34 Tanner Volkman
39 Nicholas Newton
41 Clay Buhler
43 Trey Sanderfer
44 Anthony Osuna
45 Darian Moore
47 Scott Boutwell
51 LaRoy Ruffin
53 Darius Golden
57 Matt Schuman
58 Caleb Coello
59 Justice Goeken
60 J. Pritchett
63 Jonathan Cook
65 D. Henderson
70 Nathan Propst
76 Deonte King
77 Payton Reed
79 Seth Marshall
82 Brandon Butler
83 Andrew Perkett
85 Joey Sousan
86 Antoine Geter
87 M. Brammeier
91 Dominic Tillmon
93 Dajuan Johnson
98 Alonso Ellis
99 Cortez Cogshell
Uni. Player
5 Tarpley
8 Longerbone
11 Mclaren
15 Neumann
26 Friess
36 Lozancich
37 Egan
38 Destache
41 Henry
51 Haile
52 Engler
53 Mcfall
74 Beranek,T.
81 Foss,B.
87 Olson
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
3:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.