Thomas More vs. Waynesburg at Waynesburg, Pa.
9/22/2012 at 1:30 pm
Thomas More
10
Waynesburg
14
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Thomas More (1-2) 0 7 3 0 10
Waynesburg (4-0) 7 0 0 7 14
Waynesburg, Pa. | Wiley Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Thomas More Waynesburg
Uni. Player
1 Adam Rauch
2 Erick Butler
3 Jay Volker
4 Jake Fishburn
5 Goose Cohorn
6Z Shaquille Jinks
7 Luke Magness
8 Alex Taylor
9 Kenny Veal
11 Trey Wells
13 Lisiate Quinones
17 Chad Lawrence
20 Tony Bell
21 Cory Lynch
22 Mercier Doucette
2Z Landon Savoy
24 Zach Autenrieb
25 Nick Pennekamp
26 Mitch McDowell
27 Kyle Fuller
28 Ian Gunn
31 Tim Gormly
32 Leroy Dixon
3X Devin Kendrick
35 Antonio Booker
36 Josh Johnson
40 Nate Dorsey
4z Cody Lotton
42 Tyler Calhoun
43 Aaron Lewis
4b Elijah Anglim
45 Prince Holmes
47 Phil Hofmeyer
48 Josh Daugherty
52 Kevin Eads
54 Mac Stevens
55 Harrison Smith
56 Kevin Naltner
60 Jeremy Hoop
67 Jake McBee
69 Jake Henderson
75 Quentin Campbell
84 Cody Hinkel
85 Ryan Winkler
87 Al Upshaw
88 Tyler Vogelpohl
89 Will Wietmarschen
92 Tyler Combs
95 Aaron Kimbrough
9Y Kirby Famble
99 Chris Bowman
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1O Dave O'Brien
1 Marvin Sampson
2 Bertrand Ngampa
2H Stephen Holt
2L Willie Leavell
3 Christian Jackson
5P Mack Pulkowski
5 Pat Depizzo
5R Kyle Richey
6K Jimmy Kline
7 Tyler Fatigante
7L Mike Lopuchovsky
9 John Sikora
10 Ronnie Skinner
11 Jordan Helmick
12 Matt Czulewicz
13 Thomas Paulone
14 Aaron D'Amore
15 Doogie Sanner
16 Zac Capan
17 Andrew English
18 Anthony Bruno
20 Jr. LaVance Turnage
21 Mike Ferraro
23 Alex Henry
25 Ryan Harr
26 Chuck Thomas
28 Bernie Thompson
30 Josh Tolliver
33 Bryan Gary
34 Logan McAnany
35 Travis Kuhn
36 Dominic Moore
37 Danny Morgan
44 Zack Rogers
49 Travis Forrai
54 Rob Kingerski
55 Brandon Fedorka
56 Matt Krause
57 Conor Brinkhoff
58 Jeramy Colbert
60 Justin Layton
70 Nik Sappie
72 David Bobby
78 Julian Pintola
79 Jt Thompson
83 Neal McFarland
86 Adam Moses
91 Mike Rittelmann
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Thomas More Waynesburg
Uni. Player
3Z D. Hayden
1B Casey Marsh
7Z Danny Mohs
8Z Austin Studer
10 Tom Young
12 Luis Thompson
16 Alec Scardina
3Q Tanner Williams
18 Jensen Gebhardt
19 S. Middleton
29 Evan Denny
30 N. Lambrinides
33 Nick Gramke
37 Kyle Davis
38 Ben Flamm
39 Jake Burns
46 Trevor Black
49 Matt Blackburn
50 Logan Cain
51 Joe Toca
58 Ben Smith
59 Matt Shamp
62 Greg Goins
63 Alec Tenfelde
64 Will Freibert
66 Nick Jackson
68 Otis Miller
70 Tom Lauer
71 Rob Lauer
72 Kevin Henderson
73 Nick Shad
74 Dylan Sparks
76 Kenny Sheffield
77 Frank DeMilt
79 Tyler Sexton
80 Mike Maloian
81 Aubrey Lewis
82 Joe Freibert
83 Terrance Jones
86 Quenten Nunn
90 Tyler Ellis
91 Sean Lang
93 Max Stanley
94 Alex Harrell
96 Austin Mosley
98 Nick Kohrs
Uni. Player
2C Nick Cavell
2A Julian Haywood
2T Cecil Tartt
2Y Tyler Yankulic
3O Joe Opferman
3L Scott Lewis
3C Jon. Carlier
3B Spencer Bland
3I Jordan Pierce
3E Kurt Detwiler
3P James Proctor
4 Cody Peebles
4V Mitch Vacek
5O Cam Posney
5A Aaron Palmer
5B Jake Brumley
5X Jer. Bradley
6 Carter Hill
8R Warrens Remy
8 Trevor George
19 Dontae Gibson
22 Jerry Lawman
24 Jeremy Johnson
27 Kyle Weyand
31 Storm Wallpher
32 Jordan Voitus
1J Matt Jones
39 Justin Gensicki
40 M. Radziukinas
41 Zac DiBeradin
42 Josh Horsman
43 Dominic Zappa
46 Mike Edwards
50 Nick Howard
52 Roscoe Bright
59 Anthony Latessa
61 Brandon Glenn
62 Conor Hennessy
63 Michael Renda
64 Phil Szalla
65 Luke Campbell
66 Josh Plows
67 Kody Edwards
68 AJ Pantone
69 Al Okinski, Jr.
71 Arthur Kennedy
73 RJ Swartz
74 Bryan Gribbin
76 Matt Costa
77 Adam Steiner
80 Orey Harris
81 Jimmy Morocco
82 Matt Coy
84 G. Bonaventura
85 Chris McBride
87 Joe Kondash
88 Derek Hinkle
89 Seth Krall
90 Dan Nacey
92 Shane Coburn
1S Ty Stackhouse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris University (Ill.) at UW-Oshkosh
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading