HAM vs. Amherst College at Amherst, MA
9/22/2012 at 1 p.m.
Hamilton
14
Amherst
38
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Hamilton (0-1) 7 7 0 0 14
Amherst (1-0) 14 7 10 7 38
Amherst, MA | Pratt Field
PARTICIPANTS
Hamilton Amherst
Uni. Player
1 Jeff Hopsicker
2 Andrew Madigan
5 Kwadwo Woods-Lokken
7 Dan Peters
8 Zach Klein
9 John Phelan
11 Tyler Reinhold
12 Nick Kaleikini
13 Sean Martin
16 Joe Jensen
17 Pat Donadio
18 Dillon Mitchell
21 Jared Kochenash
23 James Stanell
24 Michael Nkereuwem
25 Simon Jia
26 Nick Ufkes
27 Nick Flora
28 Cade Larabee
29 Bobby DeJoy
32 Andrew Austin
33 Connor Murray
34 Garrett Hoy
37 Alex Mitko
43 Michael De Percin
45 Chris Dibello
47 Nick Gavin
52 Nick Robinson
55 Charley Bueneman
56 Glenn de Marrais
57 Jon Michel
58 Mike MacDonald
59 Darren Fuller
60 Dylan Berardelli
61 Brendan Cunningham
67 Todd Roeder
68 Jordan Olivar
72 Vince DiCindio
78 Jason Gardepe
79 Jeff Jenkins
83 Max Newman
87 Kevin Petrick
Uni. Player
1 Landrus Lewis
2 James Durham
3 Jake O'Malley
6 Jake Shuman
8 Ryan Silva
10 DJ Petropulos
12 Wade McNamara
13 Max Lippe
15 Jackson McGonagle
17 Tom Holahan
18 Brian Ragone
19 Jake Schmidt
20 Jaymie Spears
21 Michael Aldo
22 S. Jellison
23 Jonathan Kelleher
24 Robbie Heflin
25 Danny Chun
26 Kevin Callahan
27 Kenny Adinkra
29 Ryan Duzyk
30 Max Dietz
31 Julian Dandridge
32 Tyler Jacobs
33 Owen Davis
34 Sam Clark
37 Lars Larsen
38 Chris Tamasi
40 Sean Wilson
41 Jordan Phillips
42 Matthew Pieterse
45 Bear Kaminer
46 Ned Deane
47 Taylor Dean
48 Greg Lewis
50 Matthew Sponheimer
52 Thomas Kleyn
53 Travis Dickenson
54 John Ceccio
55 Jack Reynolds
56 Benji Sklar
58 Robert Perdoni
59 Jim Daniels
65 Max Silver
67 Cole Boehmer
70 Sam Caldwell
72 Jonathan Woodrow
73 Rob Wasielewski
74 Andy Dirks
75 Scott Mergner
76 Colman Duggan
77 Jack MacLennan
80 Adam Wallace
81 Henry Falter
86 Will Tenneson
90 Max Lehrman
94 Chris Toppin
98 Conner Wilson
99 Tyler Mordas
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Hamilton Amherst
Uni. Player
3 I. Milne
6 A. Fisher
10 J. Eck
14 C. Pastorella
19 P. Donahoe
30 R. Gonzalez
31 E. Buhler
36 A. Durham
39 E. Dukes
40 G. Donovan
44 D. DiBello
46 C. Glover
48 R. Miles
49 D. Finger
53 N. Ball
62 N. Gustaitis
66 C. Jusuf
70 D. Zolet
75 N. Noonan
80 N. Caso
81 R. Reynolds
85 J. Shaw
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
5 G. Garay
7 B. Monroe
9 W. Brewster
11 J. Pieterse
14 D. Judge
16 C. Pajolek
28 S. Gildea
35 C. Gow
36 J. Sonn
39 R. Fajardo
44 L. Jacoubs
63 C. Mackey
71 K. Rudolph
84 C. Smith
85 A. Knox
91 J. Drew
92 M. Johnson
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos