HAM vs. Amherst College at Amherst, MA
9/22/2012 at 1 p.m.
Hamilton
14
Amherst
38
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Hamilton (0-1) 7 7 0 0 14
Amherst (1-0) 14 7 10 7 38
Amherst, MA | Pratt Field
PARTICIPANTS
Hamilton Amherst
Uni. Player
1 Jeff Hopsicker
2 Andrew Madigan
5 Kwadwo Woods-Lokken
7 Dan Peters
8 Zach Klein
9 John Phelan
11 Tyler Reinhold
12 Nick Kaleikini
13 Sean Martin
16 Joe Jensen
17 Pat Donadio
18 Dillon Mitchell
21 Jared Kochenash
23 James Stanell
24 Michael Nkereuwem
25 Simon Jia
26 Nick Ufkes
27 Nick Flora
28 Cade Larabee
29 Bobby DeJoy
32 Andrew Austin
33 Connor Murray
34 Garrett Hoy
37 Alex Mitko
43 Michael De Percin
45 Chris Dibello
47 Nick Gavin
52 Nick Robinson
55 Charley Bueneman
56 Glenn de Marrais
57 Jon Michel
58 Mike MacDonald
59 Darren Fuller
60 Dylan Berardelli
61 Brendan Cunningham
67 Todd Roeder
68 Jordan Olivar
72 Vince DiCindio
78 Jason Gardepe
79 Jeff Jenkins
83 Max Newman
87 Kevin Petrick
Uni. Player
1 Landrus Lewis
2 James Durham
3 Jake O'Malley
6 Jake Shuman
8 Ryan Silva
10 DJ Petropulos
12 Wade McNamara
13 Max Lippe
15 Jackson McGonagle
17 Tom Holahan
18 Brian Ragone
19 Jake Schmidt
20 Jaymie Spears
21 Michael Aldo
22 S. Jellison
23 Jonathan Kelleher
24 Robbie Heflin
25 Danny Chun
26 Kevin Callahan
27 Kenny Adinkra
29 Ryan Duzyk
30 Max Dietz
31 Julian Dandridge
32 Tyler Jacobs
33 Owen Davis
34 Sam Clark
37 Lars Larsen
38 Chris Tamasi
40 Sean Wilson
41 Jordan Phillips
42 Matthew Pieterse
45 Bear Kaminer
46 Ned Deane
47 Taylor Dean
48 Greg Lewis
50 Matthew Sponheimer
52 Thomas Kleyn
53 Travis Dickenson
54 John Ceccio
55 Jack Reynolds
56 Benji Sklar
58 Robert Perdoni
59 Jim Daniels
65 Max Silver
67 Cole Boehmer
70 Sam Caldwell
72 Jonathan Woodrow
73 Rob Wasielewski
74 Andy Dirks
75 Scott Mergner
76 Colman Duggan
77 Jack MacLennan
80 Adam Wallace
81 Henry Falter
86 Will Tenneson
90 Max Lehrman
94 Chris Toppin
98 Conner Wilson
99 Tyler Mordas
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Hamilton Amherst
Uni. Player
3 I. Milne
6 A. Fisher
10 J. Eck
14 C. Pastorella
19 P. Donahoe
30 R. Gonzalez
31 E. Buhler
36 A. Durham
39 E. Dukes
40 G. Donovan
44 D. DiBello
46 C. Glover
48 R. Miles
49 D. Finger
53 N. Ball
62 N. Gustaitis
66 C. Jusuf
70 D. Zolet
75 N. Noonan
80 N. Caso
81 R. Reynolds
85 J. Shaw
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
5 G. Garay
7 B. Monroe
9 W. Brewster
11 J. Pieterse
14 D. Judge
16 C. Pajolek
28 S. Gildea
35 C. Gow
36 J. Sonn
39 R. Fajardo
44 L. Jacoubs
63 C. Mackey
71 K. Rudolph
84 C. Smith
85 A. Knox
91 J. Drew
92 M. Johnson
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading