Carroll Univ. vs. St. Norbert College at De Pere, Wis.
9/22/2012 at 1:07 pm
Carroll
21
St. Norbert
28
Scoring 1 2 3 4 OT Final
Carroll (3-1, 2-1) 7 7 0 7 0 21
St. Norbert (3-1, 3-0) 14 0 7 0 7 28
De Pere, Wis. | Schneider Stadium
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
Carroll 1 15:00 1:29 CU20 3 -3 PUNT
St. Norbert 1 13:31 1:20 CU04 3 4 TD
Carroll 1 12:11 2:47 CU36 6 64 TD
St. Norbert 1 09:24 5:24 SNC44 11 56 TD
Carroll 1 04:00 1:44 CU30 3 7 PUNT
St. Norbert 1 02:16 5:44 SNC29 12 57 DOWNS
Carroll 2 11:32 2:08 CU14 3 8 PUNT
St. Norbert 2 09:24 2:25 SNC44 3 -7 PUNT
Carroll 2 06:59 1:33 CU25 3 7 PUNT
St. Norbert 2 05:26 0:07 SNC30 1 2 FUMB
Carroll 2 05:19 2:25 SNC32 6 32 TD
St. Norbert 2 02:54 0:59 SNC35 3 1 PUNT
Carroll 2 01:55 1:05 CU34 3 7 PUNT
St. Norbert 2 00:50 0:45 SNC24 5 27 PUNT
Carroll 2 00:05 0:05 CU19 1 -1 HALF
St. Norbert 3 15:00 1:31 SNC37 3 7 PUNT
Carroll 3 13:29 4:06 CU23 8 32 PUNT
St. Norbert 3 09:23 2:03 SNC19 5 11 FUMB
Carroll 3 07:20 1:46 SNC30 5 8 FGA
St. Norbert 3 05:34 5:29 SNC22 11 78 TD
Carroll 3 00:00 3:32 CU24 8 20 PUNT
St. Norbert 4 11:28 2:14 SNC29 3 9 PUNT
Carroll 4 00:00 0:00 CU20 0 5 FUMB
St. Norbert 4 09:14 0:48 CU25 4 1 FGA
Carroll 4 08:26 4:05 CU24 9 34 INT
St. Norbert 4 04:21 1:14 CU48 3 5 PUNT
Carroll 4 03:07 0:59 SNC43 4 43 TD
St. Norbert 4 02:08 0:30 SNC28 3 0 PUNT
Carroll 4 01:38 0:16 CU33 2 14 INT
St. Norbert 4 01:22 0:54 SNC19 3 3 PUNT
Carroll 4 00:28 0:28 SNC25 10 0 HALF
St. Norbert OT 15:00 0:00 SNC15 0 0
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos