Anderson (IN) vs. Defiance at Defiance, OH
9/22/2012 at 1:30 PM
Anderson
7
Defiance
30
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Anderson (0-3, 0-1) 7 0 0 0 7
Defiance (1-3, 1-1) 10 10 3 7 30
Defiance, OH | Coressel Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Anderson Defiance
Uni. Player
4x Keith Thomas
2 Tyler Ganus
3 Jeremy Martin
4 Jules Ramirez
5 Miles McCollum
6 Herman Pollard
8 Mitch Tuttle
12 Colton Priser
19 Leslie Rowley
14 Dere Trepanier
17 Marcus Spann
18 Nate Leeper
20 Torra McCollum
21 Dean Williams
23 Codie Flecker
24 Tyrone Hines
26 Jacob Lyons
27 Kyle Miles
29 Kyle Green
30 Trenton Priser
41 Tom Garrity
33 Thomas Potts
34 Ben Southards
37 Ada Mandeville
39 Jordan Osswald
40 Aaron Thomas
42 Clayton Hunter
43 Tyler Gladden
44 Josh Compton
48 Sammy Faulkner
50 Joseph Quinn
51 Nate Moser
61 DeTaran Harvey
53 Hudson Parrent
64 Thomas Cosby
96 Harley Elkins
66 Tyler Ayers
68 Justi Spillman
70 Bobby Gaard
73 Nick Armes
75 Cody Friend
76 Jason Samuels
78 Jerr Henderson
80 Davi Alexander
81 Jake Yager
82 Walter Wheeler
87 Leon Williams
84 Jt Bouwman
85 Jarr Robertson
89 Kevin Eibner
93 Jake Weibel
92 Sefu Rashid
94 Allen Mudd
97 Jante Newburn
98 Sean Brooks
Uni. Player
1A Rayon Calloway
1D Torrence Smith
2 Leroy Cheatham
3 Bria Mircovich
3C Blaine McGowan
3A Matt Forry
4 Aaron Spence
6 Nick Lopez
7 Jon Carrabino
8 Garrett Teague
9 Joey Chester
9A Brad Sealey
10 James Buari
11 Andre Doran
12 Mason Foulk
13 Kyle Keegan
14 Mo Garces
15 Bryan Weaver
18 Aaron Choice
19 Vinny Perez
21 Wayne Kelly
22 Aaron Smith
24 Tony Sierra
25 Chris King
26 Jorr Matherson
27 Vinn Polverine
29 Sergio Duboise
30 Todd Roberts
31 S Estesmonahan
38 Kevin Wynn
42 Trevon Burrell
51 Brody Barr
52 Hunt Robertson
55 Adam Hall
57 Joe Niehaus
58 Jon Day
59 D.j. Brigham
61 Pat Hartman
62 Andre Leverenz
65 Seth Kimberlin
66 Kyle Wilson
67 Gregg Pickett
68 Tanner Engle
69 Jack McIntee
70 Aaron Hall
71 Chase Cohen
75 Mitch Smith
77 Garret Waiters
79 Lance Vetter
83 Sam Mason
86 Spenc Saunders
97 Seth Evans
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Anderson Defiance
Uni. Player
7 Johnson, Stepho
8O Lassic, Tyler
9 Burel, Mike
10 Carr, Trevon
11 Thompson, Dev
15 Porter, Jeremy
16 Coddington, Jon
22 Adkins, Joshua
25 Johnson, Nickol
28 Smith, LaRone
32 Miller, Darren
35 Wright, Trevor
36 Davidson, Terra
45 Wingler, Steven
46 Geary, James
47 Guhl, Jon
49 Balvich, Josh
54 Zimmer, Tim
55 Haynes, Michael
56 Wheeler, Nick
57 Moser, Tim
58 Cheatham, Jake
59 Volheim, Carson
60 Peoples, Austin
63 Woods, Juan
67 Russell, Blake
69 Palmer, Ty
71 Brazziel, Melvi
72 Marshall, Rober
77 Grossman, Eli
79 Prol, Hunter
86 Alexander, Mark
90 Courtney, Jonat
95 Walton, Xavier
99 Hogan, Devon
Uni. Player
1C Slayton, Josh
2A Jeffers, Isaac
5 Harris, Pierre
5A Lopez, Zachary
16 Perry, Brandon
17 Sloan, Anthony
20 Jefferson, Jarr
28 Harvey, Kacey
32 Nance, Dee
33 Feldhaus, Drew
34 Graves, Javon
35 Wade, Chris
36 Plummer, Terran
37 Bijarro, Zak
39 Rexrode, Kaleb
40 Moore, Denzel
41 MacDonald, Tyle
43 Mollenkamp, Tuc
44 Winings, Matt
45 Mailhot, Matt
46 Cadmus, Seyi
47 Moorman, Kalen
48 Sanders, Aaron
49 Strickland, Eri
50 Smith, Kimani
53 Harris, Justin
54 Maxwell, Kourdo
60 Adkins, Jordan
63 Dagostaro, Jord
72 Peterson, Shawn
73 Boutell, Korey
74 Dibacco, Jeff
76 Fanson, Dustin
80 Allen, Jameel
81 Ridley, Bruce
82 Lhamon, Mitch
84 Wagner, Calab
85 Newby, Jeremy
87 Andres, Jake
88 Brisebois, Josh
89 Morris, Curt
90 Williams, Alvin
91 Smith, John
92 Braceful, Rapha
93 WatkinsRivers,J
94 Hayes, Zane
95 Napier, Cam
96 Engelhardt, Ric
98 Lee, Cody
99 Hunter, Travis
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.