John Carroll vs. Otterbein University at Westerville, Ohio
9/22/2012 at 2 p.m.
John Carroll
7
Otterbein
21
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
John Carroll (1-2, 0-2) 7 0 0 0 7
Otterbein (3-0, 2-0) 7 7 0 7 21
Westerville, Ohio | Memorial Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
John Carroll Otterbein
Uni. Player
1 Kyle Hubbard
2 Marty Gibbons
4 DaQuan Grobsmith
5 Michael Locke
6 D.j. Debick
9 Ben Madden
10 Luke McCall
12 Dante Mezza
14 Wes Keller
19 Jarrod Swick
20 Alex Cameron
21 Lane Robilotto
23 Ethan Jones
24 Ryan Winchell
25 Sean Kuenzig
31 Anthony D'Aurizio
32 Thomas Michals
33 Brody Zangaro
37 Jimmy King
40 Vince Ziccardi
42 Matt Feeney
45 Paul Okeyo
47 Kevin Cope
48 Truvonte Riley
49 Robert Sason
51 Choe Samba
52 Michael Green
54 Bob Schmitz
55 Tyler Gabalski
61 Craig Kircher
62 Mike Micca
66 Andrew Evans
69 Chris Rizzo
76 Aaron Short
78 Jack Corrigan
82 Alex Kline
83 Casey Rouch
87 Frank Pines
88 Hayes Chrispin
90 Scott DiBenedetto
92 Dan Valore
96 Nick Lasko
98 Mike Malisheski
99 Kresimir Ivkovic
Uni. Player
2 Brice Frentzel
3 Wes McKeever
4 Steven Carpenter
5 Kiefer Hinkle
6 S. Brintlinger
7 Trey Fairchild
8 Eric Mitchell
11 Aaron Kingcade
12 Connor Lucas
14 Nick Ganus
15 Blaine Kelly
16 Troy Netter
17 Gabe Shively
18 Jaylin Kennedy
21 A. Korpieski
22 Brock Burzanko
24 Joey Robertson
26 Alex Cameron
27 Taylor Briggs
28 Jordan Benson
29 Tyler Mautz
30 Chad Pepper
31 Zachery Guilliozet
33 Ryan Moore
34 Jordan Bonifas
36 Brandon Shirey
39 Jared Desensi
40 Matt Cantrell
41 Jordan Keaton
42 Steve Frost
44 Patrick Coleman
45 Patrick Seesholtz
49 Artie Douglas
50 Ryan Burton
51 Evan Bergenstein
54 Shane Little
55 Joshua Gebelle
56 Craig Freeman
62 John McClenathan
64 Jonathon Smith
66 Grant Noppenberger
68 Tyler Green
71 Shane Oswalt
73 Donald Snell
77 Jon Busby
80 Chris Irwin
85 Grant Smith
88 John Vincent
94 Zack Grieves
95 Joe Whitehead
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
John Carroll Otterbein
Uni. Player
Uni. Player
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.