Allegheny vs. Wabash College at Crawfordsville, IN
9/22/2012 at 1 pm
Allegheny
20
Wabash
17
Scoring 1 2 3 4 OT Final
Allegheny (2-1) 10 0 0 7 3 20
Wabash (2-1) 0 10 7 0 0 17
Crawfordsville, IN | Hollett Little Giant
PARTICIPANTS
Allegheny Wabash
Uni. Player
1 Raysean Glenn
2C Ryan Mong
2 Isaac Gittens
4 Colin Hartford
5 Andrew Niklaus
7 Ryan Schroth
9 David Bassi
10 Joe Moran
11 Ryan Vietmeier
14 Joe Dawida
15 Mike Person
17 Brandon Ginoza
21 Tyler Smith
22 Julian Henderson
27 Taylor O'Brien
31 Casey McGrath
35 Bill Devlin
36 Anthony Opet
39 Lucas Schwanke
40 Ben Perko
47 Brad Burkley
49 Scottie Thornton
53 Trevor Colvin
60 Jesse Battaglia
63 Taylor El-Ani
64 Ty Pryor
67 Zack Palmer
77 Conor Sharp
81 Derrick Emigh
88 Chris Bourne
91 Tyler Clark
92 John Douglas
93 Josh Hamblen
94 Rudy DeStefano
95 Ryan Sherry
97 Pat Jameson
98 Zach Minney
Uni. Player
1 Houston Hodges
2 Austin Hodges
3 Cp Porter
4 James Kraus
5 Ian Macdougall
7 Kyle Bottos
7X Jon Laird
8 Jonathan Koop
9 Justin Woods
11 Andy Walsh
13 Chase Belton
15 Vince Kenney
17 Vann Hunt
21 Andrew Gibson
23 Sean Hildebrand
25 Tyler Holmes
26 Cameron Sobleski
32 Denzel Wilkins
37 Charlie Kolisek
39 Cody Buresh
40 Jorge Diaz-Aguilar
42 Nate Scola
43 Derrick McQuiston
44 Aj Akinribade
45 Tyler McCullen
46 Jack Montgomery
47 Derek Dean
55 Michael Del Busto
61 Weston Kitley
62 Mark Riffle
66 Pat Clegg
73 Patrick Singleton
76 Reid Smith
86 Darren Bost
93 Grady Phillips
98 Zach Breuckman
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Allegheny Wabash
Uni. Player
3 Chad Brinkman
3G Corey Baumgardner
4C Josh Paradise
4Z Tim Werley
5Z Ronnie Borne
6C Chris Patrick
6Z Islam Ahmed
6 Pat Jones
7I Hunter Bailey
7D Dakotah Roe
7Z Kyle Smith
8 Jeff Fleming
8Z Bubba Beaton
2E Nick Perretta
2D Shawn Liberto
12 Mick Betler
13 Tanner Allem
1C Ramon Nardone
16 Mike Neville
2Z Cody Stolar
18 Colin Muldoon
19 Hunter Jones
20 Nick Hollinger
23 Mike Purcell
24 Cj Lebesco
26 Nick Deichler
1Z Stephen Nymick
28 Joel DeFelice
29 Ethan Ivey
30 Dan Lubarda
32 Cody Magliocca
33 Jake Szoszorek
34 Chris Muise
37 Austin Brady
38 Kyle King
1A Chuck Miller
41 Julian Dean
42 Chris Couvillon
44 Tom Bober
45 Sam Flowers
46 Jonathon Opet
50 Nate Wirtz
51 Garrett Miller
52 Rick Howser
54 Thad Mitchell
55 Ed Heasley
56 Giovanni Taw
57 Luke Ditzler
58 Aydin Alikaya
59 Will Kawalec
61 Robert Thompson
62 John Hamblen
65 Nate Grandelis
66 Zach Harvey
68 Michael Petro
69 Alex Bookshar
70 Sumner Beal
72 Tyler Kowalski
73 Mike Meiran
74 Tyler Seibert
75 Mason Allen
76 Neal Colecchi
78 Quinntin Tarbox
79 Joey Grecek
82 Jordan Vescio
83 Josh Zenkert
84 Lucas Morton
85 Joe Oliva
86 Evan Mahoney
87 Mike Hall
89 Ben Tarcson
90 Blayze Schindler
96 Zach Frink
99 Eric Bonfadini
Uni. Player
2X Dallas Gibbons
3A Glenn Patterson
3X Jon Bush
2E Matthew Beard
4X Jeremy Minor
4C Patrick Jones
6 Lucas Franz
7G Tre Taylor
10 Michael Putko
12 Matt Gibson
1B Anthony Stella
14 Peter Fouts
16 Kevin Bennett
18 David Direnfeld
19 Walker Vleck
22 Bryce Biberstein
24 Cody Christopher
1F Ollie Bauer
27 Taylor Miller
28 Troy Meyers
30 Nathan Mueller
31 Eric Downing
33 Kennedy Hill
34 Derek Rowe
35 Grant Klembara
36 Jim Walsdorf
38 Mason Zurek
41 Brock Smith
48 JT Henning
49 Connor Karns
50 Chris Broecker
51 Wes Brown
52 Spencer Burk
53 Zach Greene
54 Michael Thompson
56 Adam Kozyra
57 Alex Hirsch
58 Chase Tichenor
59 Jon Daron
60 Jimmy Kallas
63 Logan O'Conner
64 Logan Goodrich
65 Scott Campbell
67 Josh Tapper
68 Nik Jones
69 Jordan Culp
70 Willie Strong
71 Jim Schafer
72 Alex Schrader
74 Tyler Yoder
75 Nathan Brock
77 Theod. Coursen-Carr
78 Andrew Weyler
79 Jake Norley
80 Stephen Fenton
81 Eddie Cmehil
82 Clint Garrison
83 Matthew Dickerson
84 Sean Scully
85 Austin Althoff
87 Joe Williams
88 Michael Skinner
89 Brandt Warner
90 Raymond Monroe
91 Mitch Singleton
92 Ryan Sosinski
94 Garrett Lynette
95 Josh Santana
96 Austin Broadwater
97 Chris Shrack
99 Jeff Bell
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading