Ithaca vs. Frostburg State at Frostburg, Md.
9/22/2012 at 1 p.m.
Ithaca
40
Frostburg State
21
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Ithaca (2-1) 0 10 10 20 40
Frostburg State (2-2) 0 7 7 7 21
Frostburg, Md. | Bobcat Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Ithaca Frostburg State
Uni. Player
1 Joel Lynch
3 Mike Vulcano
4 Vito Boffoli
5 Ryan Michaels
6 Matt Costello
7 Tom Dempsey
8 Tyler Newman
12 Phil Neumann
13 Jeff Kincaid
15 Skylar GRIFFENBERG
17 Joe Armeli
19 Joseph Ingrao
20 Jarrett Naiden
22 Sam Carney
24 Garrett NICHOLSON
25 Jared Prugar
26 Rakim Jones
27 Clay Ardoin
31 Nick Passarella
32 Brian Garvey
36 Chris Williams
37 Aj Vallone
39 Pete Haines
41 Tom Scanlon
42 Josh Liemer
43 Michael Moon
45 Will Carter
47 Marc Recio
48 Johnny GORTON-PARKER
50 Brian HARDENBERG
51 Zach Matuszak
52 Jake Santora
53 Bobby Garone
54 Brandon Cheeseman
55 Dan Cimino
59 Josh Duggan
63 Andrew BENVENUTO
71 Pat Joyce
73 Matt Hartz
74 Pat Stephenson
75 Ben Smith
77 Dylan Rampa
80 Steve Delmoro
81 Jj Crandall
86 Josh Oliver
91 Mike Sheldon
93 Joe Ricotta
94 Logan Murphy
97 Dan Sheldon
98 Skyler SCHLENKER
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Colton Sibley
3 Mikal Davis
4 Keith Smith
5 Jd Hook
6 Josh Pennington
7 Michael Jones
8 Anthony Young
9 Tilmon Parker
12 Ken Emmons
13 Salaman Riddell
11 Marcus Moody
15 Tyler Stevens
16 Lucas Adolph
17 Antonio Wood
20 Michael Taylor
23 Jonathan Adams
25 Matt Rowe
26 Nicholas Stubbs
27 Cameron Brown
28 Chuky Iweh
31 Rowan Pinkett
32 Michael Fourth
33 Kyle Landis
34 Joe Persichetti
35 Deonte Williams
36 B. Blanchette
39 Josh Jackson
44 Tavis Henry
45 Josh Burch
48 Jeremy Byron
52 Thomas Anderson
55 Nick Harvey
56 J. Williams
57 Jacob Robertson
58 Aaron Ridgeway
61 Will Ennals
67 C. Green
68 Kevin Gordon
69 Eddie Janeski
71 D. Arrington
72 Shane Steckman
74 Jm Sienkowski
75 C. Fuller
77 Dan Williams
80 Zach Tuckmantel
81 Cory Shank
82 Hayden Roberts
86 Myles Burgess
96 Aaron Gruber
99 Roland Kamara
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Ithaca Frostburg State
Uni. Player
10 Matt PINZKA
11 Chris BAUER
14 Justin SATLER
16 Ryan CONDON
18 Evan VADNEY
23 Keith DAPPRICH
28 Steve PASCARELLI
33 Robbie WILLIAMSON
35 Joe GENTILE
40 Ben CARY
44 Chris FRIEDLANDER
46 Christian STREMMEL
49 Josh PEREZ
56 Jacob HALBERG
57 Cam BAKER
58 Dan MASTEROV
61 Will STOTTER
62 Paul COVIELLO
64 Nate HEMINGWAY
65 Phil MERENDA
66 Dan FISCHER
67 Cody CZERNIAK
68 Chris VITRANO
70 Rodger QUIGLEY
76 Pat MULDOON
78 Zak MYSZA
79 Owen WATROUS
82 Matt KOVAL
88 Jordan SMITH
89 James CURRIER
90 Tijah HENDERSON
92 David RUBINO
95 Owen KUGLER
96 Brandon CORLEY
99 Chris STRAND
Uni. Player
3A Ian Facey
3B Brady Fischer
4A Sam Bruce
4B JT Komsa
4C Mike Ambrose
5A Cody Chatham
5B Nick LaBarbara
7A Jelani Davis
9A Brandon Vincent
10 Dylan May
11 Teron Tyre
1A Chris Boone
18 Nate Brockmyer
19 Eddie Cooke
21 Devyn Walton
22 Alanzo Chambers
24 Shacori Riddick
2B Jeff Franklin
29 D. Amenyedor
30 Jarrod Williams
37 Cody Jaeger
38 Kevan Williams
42 Brent Walter
46 Aldo Batubara
47 Cameron Burden
49 Jake Armstrong
50 Devin White
51 Jonathan Melton
53 A. Lafollete
54 Shamir Parham
59 Mark Myrick
62 Jake Vacura
63 Randy Bannon
64 Kyle Gordon
65 Robert Newton
70 Ian Smith
73 John Pickett
76 Brandon Eyring
78 Kevin Kidwell
79 J. Vega-Ormeno
83 Ryan Hawthorne
84 Logan Stewart
85 James Smith
87 Chris Hunton
88 Andrew Truax
89 Lukas Cummings
90 Curtis Buckland
91 Colin Cordon
92 Alex Davis
93 Nate Tullos
94 Jeremy Harriet
95 Aaron Taylor
97 K. Floyd-Harris
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading