Univ. of La Verne vs. Menlo at Atherton, CA
9/22/2012 at 12:00pm
La Verne
13
Menlo
59
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
La Verne (0-2) 7 0 0 6 13
Menlo (4-1) 14 17 7 21 59
Atherton, CA |
PARTICIPANTS
La Verne Menlo
Uni. Player
3 Erick Perez
5 William Griffin
6 Garry Hedlund
7 Gabe Schaper
9 Alex Barrios
10 Rocky Bragg
11 Donald Mull
13 Jason Paisley
15 Anthony Arguello
16 Christian Winnewisser
17 Travis Carter
18 Nick St. clair
19 Nick Gonsalves
21 Matthew Biggers
23 Ky Dorsey
24 Chad Lucas
25 John Lilly
28 Dakoda Maldonado
29 Travis SparksJackson
31 Joey Smith
34 Robert Fernandez
39 Samuel Rhone
42 Adam Ayres
43 Manuel Macias
49 Chayse Dunn
50 Andres Gil-Contreras
59 Alejandro Restrepo
64 Nik Gutierrez
74 Kaiea Medeiros
79 Jeremy Brown
82 Mychal Prieto
83 Laboyd Ricard
84 Mat Koontz
85 Richard Hoy
88 Brian Okereke
89 Alex Miller
92 Rogelio Espinoza
93 Randy Patterson
Uni. Player
1 Kevin Kurtz
1A M. Alexander
2 Benjamin Vega
2A Joe Correia
4 Keontae Holland
5 Sean Gray
6 Thomas Reynolds
7 James Yoder
9 M. Pelasasa
10 Devon Jonsson
11 D. Stevenson
12 Kyle Campas
13 K. Richards
17 Erik Peterson
19 Devin Young
20 Wade Hawkins
21 Dylan Bunfill
23 Jake Fohn
24 Brandon Bell
27 Denzel Guewell
30 D. Mercurio
35 Visa Thach
36 C. Hill-Smith
37 Halen Tanimoto
38 Jaden Rosselli
40 Landon Poling
41 Derek Torres
43 Mitchell Lum
48 L. Richardson
49 Eric Bueno
52 Marcus Alvin
54 Cameron Grad
56 Mark Peruzzaro
74 Tony Ramirez
79 Charles Bothuel
82 Robert Adan
83 Robert Gehre
84 Vince Snyder
86 Matt Belardes
91 Angel Jimenez
93 Greig O'Connor
94 Cooper Harris
95 Dominic Jackson
96 Ryan Lester
97 Camyar Meshkaty
98 Michele Canali
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
La Verne Menlo
Uni. Player
1 Oscar Bauman
1Q E. Richardson
2A Jesus Casteneda
2D Dominic Woods
2 Felipe Valdez
3Q Gabe Schaper
3A Jason Paisley
3B Ryan Torley
3E Eric Wilson
3F Garrett Mentz
4 D. Richardson
5B R. Anhaeuser
5A Quinn Goldman
5E Morgan Lester
6B Alex Robles
6A Raymond Aubele
8 D. Maldonado
9Q Jamani Woods
12 Jose Garay
14 Drew Podrebarac
20 Robert Simpson
22 Dane Turney
26 M. Anderson
27 Keoni Colson
30 Kevin Awad
32 Michael Simon
33 Cole Lewis
35 Jordan Nauka
36 Landon Martinez
37 Blayr Stone
38 Edgar Ortiz
40 Kason Kennedy
41 Wesley Lam
44 Sean Komendat
45 Tyler Geurian
46 Anthony Lopez
47 Chris Mora
48 Joseph Morales
51 Alex Stuart
52 Pat McGowan
53 Daniel Russo
54 Greg Amaya
55 S. Edinborough
56 Ben Vickery
57 Matt Canalas
58 Kyle Ellis
60 Grant Potter
61 J. Schnurstein
62 Omar Herrera
63 Oscar Guerrero
65 Esai Chavez
66 Jan Pfennings
67 Juan Guerrero
68 Westin Albers
69 David Garibay
70 Ramiro Rico
71 G. Galioto
72 Jacob Hayes
73 Hunter Roper
75 Matthew Shinn
76 A. Chavarria
77 Geoffrey Jaynes
78 Ruben Vazquez
80 Nicholas Blume
81 Nick Kaiser
86 AndresFernandez
87 Gary Golden
90 Daniel Stephens
91 David Bauer
94 Luis Berrios
97 Nikko Ceballos
98 Alex Salcedo
Uni. Player
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading