Knox College vs. Lake Forest College at Lake Forest, Ill.
9/22/2012 at 1:00 PM
Knox
13
Lake Forest
34
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Knox (0-4) 0 13 0 0 13
Lake Forest (3-1) 6 0 14 14 34
Lake Forest, Ill. | Farwell Field
PARTICIPANTS
Knox Lake Forest
Uni. Player
1 Dustin Armstrong
2 Nathan Williams
5 Derek Mortensen
7 Luke Oosterbaan
9 Mike Pinter
14 Phil Tallman
15 Quentin Gittemeier
23 Chaz Benton
26 Cort Scheel
27 Mike Schroeder
31 Matt Hendrick
35 Jason Deedrick
36 John Bass
40 Sam Coffey
43 Carlos Garcia
48 Mitch Weissenhofer
50 Will Grumke
52 Mike Hendrick
77 Lloyd Scott
81 Armand Stricklin
83 Ilir Emini
88 Neal Moon
90 Steve Bora
92 Devin Compton
94 Patrick McGinty
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1E George Vidas
2 Austin Sobey
3 M. Garetto-Balmer
4 Ryan Browne
6 Pete Scaffidi
7 Dominick Campagna
9 Mike Rantis
11 Mike Lewis
13 John Preston
14 Greg Alonso
15 Jesus Alvarez
17 Justin Novak
19 Alec Howe
20 Clark Browning
22 Mike Peters
23 Joey Kropp
24 Osayi Menzies
26 Michael Dotson
28 Joey Valdivia
31 Al Mitchell
32 Luke Capone
33 Clint Stibbard
34 Pat Clark
36 Nicholaus Waters
37 Ed Dobernig
39 Jon Gurchak
40 Taylor Holzmeyer
41 David Hogan
43 Aidan Price
44 Jordan Cruz
45 Joe Stella
47 Jake Julius
48 John Dillon
50 Austin Van Meter
52 Will Savor
55 Cole Gilham
58 Bryce Jones
59 Edwin Esperanza
60 Adam Bernstein
63 Bryan Feltman
65 Philip Rindom
73 Paul Daizovi
75 Tom Mitchell
77 Victor Gabuardi
79 Bob Pennell
80 Joseph Gutmann
82 Justin Smith
84 David Rafter
90 Jake Rotkvich
97 Ryan Flynn
98 Ramel Samuel
99 Shawn Henderson
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Knox Lake Forest
Uni. Player
4 Cale Dahm
8 Drew Diaz
10 Nate Wilson
11 Nathan Grady
12 Alan Lee
13 Patrick Ford
18 Nick Sienkiewicz
19 Danny Schaefer
20 Sam Reading
21 Hamad Alizada
22 Aaron Hoover
24 Nick Bock
32 Josh Lee
33 Jonas Mack
34 Geoffrey Hahn
37 Scott Hughes
41 Shannon Fink
42 Mike Youkhana
44 Alex Nadolna
47 Andrew Linden
51 Tom Discher
54 Andrew Paul
55 Dan Johnson
56 Mike Carr
58 Angel Zuaznabal
59 Ben Couri
61 Alex Pappas
62 Brian Paul
63 Jeremy Ransom
67 Rob Compton
69 Austin Finley
73 Brennan McGlauchlen
74 Jordan Willits
75 Klayton Soucy
82 Gabe Ayers
89 Ryan Schultz
Uni. Player
1 Raul Torres
1O Jared Russ
3A Anthoney Prestly
4A Greg Brown
5A Christian Silvestri
5 Donnie Caldwell
7A Dana Hall
8 Michael Ruben
10 Ben Larsen
12 Sean Dickson
18 Matt Bruning
21 Darrius McKay
25 Anthony Triffet
27 Logan Irsik
29 Richie Paulsen
30 Dariusz Balcizek
35 Sonny Valcin
38 Kenny Burns
42 Wright Hagerty
46 Harrison Seigel
49 Travis Lee
51 Mike Letizia
54 Sean Chapman
56 Pearson Dresser
57 Bryan Donahue
81 Jake Johnson
83 Patrick Wilhelm
85 Rocky Al-Mutawa
87 Joey Mailloux
88 Ian McKechnie
89 Andy Rice
93 Justin Kassner
94 Mike Hilliard
95 Shane Moylan
96 Kyle Sands
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading