UW-Oshkosh vs. Alma College at Alma, Mich.
9/22/2012 at 1:00 pm
UW-Oshkosh
70
Alma
9
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
UW-Oshkosh (3-0) 7 28 21 14 70
Alma (0-4) 0 9 0 0 9
Alma, Mich. | Bahlke
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
Alma 1 15:00 1:36 AC26 3 2 PUNT
UW-Oshkosh 1 13:24 3:05 UWO32 8 37 DOWNS
Alma 1 10:19 2:04 AC31 3 5 PUNT
UW-Oshkosh 1 08:15 0:42 UWO18 4 7 PUNT
Alma 1 07:33 1:28 AC49 3 1 PUNT
UW-Oshkosh 1 06:05 3:51 UWO15 10 85 TD
Alma 1 02:14 3:56 AC25 7 75 TD
UW-Oshkosh 2 13:08 0:06 UWO10 1 -10 SAF
Alma 2 12:57 1:41 AC37 3 4 PUNT
UW-Oshkosh 2 11:16 1:38 UWO30 5 70 TD
Alma 2 09:32 2:04 AC30 3 -19 PUNT
UW-Oshkosh 2 07:28 2:19 AC44 6 44 TD
Alma 2 05:04 1:53 AC26 3 -5 PUNT
UW-Oshkosh 2 03:11 0:42 AC44 3 44 TD
Alma 2 02:22 0:57 AC23 6 19 DOWNS
UW-Oshkosh 2 01:25 1:21 AC42 8 42 TD
Alma 2 00:00 0:00 AC38 0 0 HALF
UW-Oshkosh 3 14:49 2:15 UWO35 7 65 TD
Alma 3 12:28 0:49 AC26 3 2 INT
UW-Oshkosh 3 11:39 1:47 AC44 6 44 TD
Alma 3 09:47 1:23 AC28 3 2 PUNT
UW-Oshkosh 3 08:24 3:02 UWO40 5 60 TD
Alma 3 05:11 0:59 AC25 3 8 FUMB
UW-Oshkosh 3 04:12 2:58 AC06 4 2 FGA
Alma 3 01:14 1:31 AC20 3 -5 PUNT
UW-Oshkosh 4 14:43 2:34 UWO38 3 8 PUNT
Alma 4 12:09 1:06 AC27 3 1 PUNT
UW-Oshkosh 4 11:03 6:12 UWO44 8 56 TD
Alma 4 04:49 0:37 AC25 2 5 FUMB
UW-Oshkosh 4 04:12 0:07 AC30 1 30 TD
Alma 4 03:58 1:47 AC25 3 6 PUNT
UW-Oshkosh 4 02:11 2:11 UWO15 3 -6 HALF
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
3:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.